Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1
    MrSizeman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    230
    Reputation
    -54
    Thanks
    22
    My Mood
    Happy

    Question Is Black OPS works for 1GB Ram?

    I had exactly same question about MW3..
    And yesterday had a little problem with MW3, but now it's fixed.

    I want know is this possible BO will Work in 1GB Ram?

    I Can test it soon, but i want still know, in "Cracked/hacked" steam it wasn't working, now i download via uTorrent from Thepiratebay!

    My PC Things:
    Processor:Inter Celeron 2.80Ghz - 2.79 Ghz
    Video Card:ATI Radeon HD 3600 - 512MB
    Memory"RAM":512MB+512MB=1Gigabyte!
    Two Local Disk "HDD" 1:32Gigabye, 2:78Gigabyte.

    Are you pretty sure it will work with low settings?

    MW3 Works with low settings "In Game Loading in Singe Player-Spec ops are lagging, But Game Works"
    Already Completed the Whole Game

    Thanks for answering!
    Last edited by MrSizeman; 12-28-2011 at 06:43 AM.

  2. #2
    lolbie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    5,207
    Reputation
    288
    Thanks
    2,090
    My Mood
    Angelic
    every game should work even if you have only 512 ram
    but if it will work fast, Thats the question !
    I love it when people keep their agreements /sarcasm ftw

  3. #3
    MrSizeman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    230
    Reputation
    -54
    Thanks
    22
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by lolbie View Post
    every game should work even if you have only 512 ram
    but if it will work fast, Thats the question !
    I can start then game, but it goes onto not responding of loading

  4. #4
    Lehsyrus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Jersey
    Posts
    10,899
    Reputation
    1281
    Thanks
    3,064
    I would suggest upgrading your PC, it may be too much workload for it.

  5. #5
    MrSizeman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    230
    Reputation
    -54
    Thanks
    22
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by Lehsyrus View Post
    I would suggest upgrading your PC, it may be too much workload for it.
    Dude like what are you talkin' about?
    If my PC Can run MW3/MW2 With low settings and BO Can't ? i can but i get not responding!

  6. #6
    Lehsyrus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Jersey
    Posts
    10,899
    Reputation
    1281
    Thanks
    3,064
    Quote Originally Posted by MrSizeman View Post

    Dude like what are you talkin' about?
    If my PC Can run MW3/MW2 With low settings and BO Can't ? i can but i get not responding!
    You're pushing your PC though by putting so much stress on that one stick. Not good for it in the long run, it's not whether you can run it, it's whether or not it will be able to handle that much workload on such a small amount of memory.

  7. #7
    MrSizeman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    230
    Reputation
    -54
    Thanks
    22
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by Lehsyrus View Post


    You're pushing your PC though by putting so much stress on that one stick. Not good for it in the long run, it's not whether you can run it, it's whether or not it will be able to handle that much workload on such a small amount of memory.
    i remember i told about not responding not amount of memory!

    But still i don't run too much things while i'm playing, like "only" msn.

    But that sucks my most all games are laggin' while recording a game!

  8. #8
    Occidi de Pax's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Back To The Drum!
    Posts
    3,069
    Reputation
    102
    Thanks
    180
    My Mood
    Bored
    Youd have to run it in the most minimal settings not ot bottleneck the PC all AA and special effects off :|
    Oh and it should be run in a window.
    And damm upgrade your pc son.
    I got 99 problems but my pc aint one.
    Music historian here to please and displease,learning to teach all you peeps,so stop by the music part of the forum,and ask the question to your needs.

  9. #9
    MrSizeman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    230
    Reputation
    -54
    Thanks
    22
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by ultimateon View Post
    Youd have to run it in the most minimal settings not ot bottleneck the PC all AA and special effects off :|
    Oh and it should be run in a window.
    And damm upgrade your pc son.
    I got 99 problems but my pc aint one.
    Nah, cant upgrade my pc for now, because i don't own money so much, but trying do put more ram 3GB, is enough for XP [32bit]

  10. #10
    Occidi de Pax's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Back To The Drum!
    Posts
    3,069
    Reputation
    102
    Thanks
    180
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by MrSizeman View Post

    Nah, cant upgrade my pc for now, because i don't own money so much, but trying do put more ram 3GB, is enough for XP [32bit]
    My advice dont do that keep saving up for the next computer buy it in parts for example first buy the GPU and PSU so that you can use with you current hardware configuration, then buy the new motherboard/cpu, then the rams and then a nice and shiny case :|
    Music historian here to please and displease,learning to teach all you peeps,so stop by the music part of the forum,and ask the question to your needs.

  11. #11
    MrSizeman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    230
    Reputation
    -54
    Thanks
    22
    My Mood
    Happy
    Then better, just buy a new PC And use your "Old" Video card, for explane!

  12. #12
    DontPissMeOff's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    303
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    60
    My Mood
    Busy
    uhm so like how do you get black opz on your pc
    GIFSoup


    captain4sale
    is a scammer careful.

  13. #13
    willrulz188's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ohio?
    Posts
    1,786
    Reputation
    35
    Thanks
    231
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by DontPissMeOff View Post
    uhm so like how do you get black opz on your pc
    Via Steam $59.99

    There are other possible ways but I wouldn't suggest them
    Question ALL statements! ?
    You're in denial that you're in denial. ?

  14. #14
    Tooner100's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Lurking
    Quote Originally Posted by willrulz188 View Post
    Via Steam $59.99

    There are other possible ways but I wouldn't suggest them
    i would suggest getting off of like a torrent or just frostwire and download from there and start playing

  15. #15
    willrulz188's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ohio?
    Posts
    1,786
    Reputation
    35
    Thanks
    231
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by Tooner100 View Post
    i would suggest getting off of like a torrent or just frostwire and download from there and start playing
    You don't get multiplayer and it's highly illegal

    Why would you suggest it?? O.o
    Question ALL statements! ?
    You're in denial that you're in denial. ?

Similar Threads

  1. Trading Steam Black Ops Acc For CoD Modern Warfare 2 Steam Acc
    By Hxcftw in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-02-2013, 09:04 AM
  2. Black Ops free for the Weekend on steam
    By xX-RISE-Xx in forum General
    Replies: 31
    Last Post: 06-03-2011, 06:53 PM
  3. any black ops hacks for ps3?
    By jrj400 in forum Call of Duty Black Ops Discussions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-22-2011, 11:54 AM
  4. Wtb! All Black ops keys for steam! 30$ ea!
    By Jammydodgers in forum Buying Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-18-2010, 01:40 PM