Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    gxldlsd's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Black Ops 1 Multiplayer Force Host?

    I was wondering if theres a way to force host ? I can do it for MW2 using liberation but im having a hard time figuring it out with BOS, Thanks in advance!

  2. #2
    NinjaCodeX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    C:\Windows\System32\
    Posts
    377
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    857
    My Mood
    Doh
    You can't really do that because black ops uses a dedicated server browser, So you really couldn't because its all server hosted.
    Big Fucking Retard With Osteoporosis -NinjaCodeX 2016


Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] Black Ops 2 Force Host multiplayer
    By cmdelvee in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-11-2015, 05:46 AM
  2. [Solved] Black ops 2 Force host
    By POOLEY861 in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-01-2015, 08:11 AM
  3. [Info] Black Ops II Multiplayer - Force Host, Rapid Fire, Unlimited Ammo [NEED TESTERS]
    By TonyMane123 in forum Call of Duty Black Ops 2 Discussions
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 09-03-2014, 03:24 PM
  4. [Tutorial] Call of Duty Black Ops Zombies Force Host
    By scyro in forum Call of Duty Black OPS Tutorials
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-30-2012, 03:40 PM
  5. 9/1 Black Ops Multiplayer Reveal Event!
    By Eddwiinn in forum Call of Duty Black Ops Discussions
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 09-01-2010, 11:25 AM