Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    SomeDude123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    441
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Relaxed

    How does PC theatre mode work?

    I did some triple killfeeds but theres nothing in my theatre mode, it says come back later or something

    anyone? o.o
    Last edited by SomeDude123; 11-10-2010 at 02:15 AM.

  2. #2
    yourdead4me's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    youdontneedtoknow
    Posts
    54
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    PC version has alot of glitches and bugs...

    fck treyarch not making a pc beta .

  3. #3
    SomeDude123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    441
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    I asked for help not a random remark
    well it is true

  4. #4
    Skyline.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,160
    Reputation
    403
    Thanks
    1,613
    you need to activate theatre before you begin =),
    some guy got 110 kills 1 death on nuke town, ps3, got 4 chopper gunners, did the same thing wrong like you and lost his awesome videos.


  5. #5
    rawrscary's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    17
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    How do you activate it? in settings or what?

  6. #6
    alexzor's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    350
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    32
    Quote Originally Posted by rawrscary View Post
    How do you activate it? in settings or what?
    i think you activate in theatre at main menu then you just play or someshit...

  7. #7
    SomeDude123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    441
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    anyone explain how?

  8. #8
    xlolwut's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Try pressing the tilde key ~/` and typing in "/demo" without the quotes, make sure "/demo_enabled 1" is also on.

  9. #9
    SomeDude123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    441
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    errr its already enabled? move this to the help section mods?

  10. #10
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,802
    Reputation
    3165
    Thanks
    73,309
    My Mood
    Breezy
    The server or game you are on must have theater mode enabled. Then a democlient player will appear in your game.
    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.6.1 *NEW* Windows 10 compatible!
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

  11. #11
    iFireLazers's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    264
    Reputation
    18
    Thanks
    868
    My Mood
    Amused
    Are you level 13?
    No-oversized-signatures-movement!

  12. #12
    SomeDude123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    441
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    how do you know if the server has it enabled?

  13. #13
    Blubb1337's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    5,923
    Reputation
    161
    Thanks
    3,096
    /moved 2 help



  14. #14
    SomeDude123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    441
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    thanks but if the server has democlient, how do you get that game into your theatre, or do you have to play from the start?

Similar Threads

  1. How does "Graphics-on-Guns" work?
    By KoЯn in forum Combat Arms Mod Discussion
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 12-29-2010, 12:23 AM
  2. how does hack and banning work?
    By Akiba in forum Battlefield Heroes Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-06-2009, 02:09 AM
  3. OGKeys - How does it work?
    By foxhound in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-05-2008, 12:54 AM
  4. How does a HW Ban work?
    By radnomguywfq3 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 09-27-2007, 09:25 PM
  5. How does the 5th/6th slot work?
    By Inna in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-05-2007, 11:16 AM