Thread: Can't play MP

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    prisma's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    236
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    42
    My Mood
    Amazed

    Can't play MP

    I bought the game on Amazon, got it yesterday and installed it... played MP for like 1hour and then it crashed... Since that i can't connect to any server and i see no servers in the serverbrowser.

    If I reset my router i can play for 2min, after that i get an Steam connection error and the problem starts again. By the way... Im getting kicked of my apps when that happens (teamspeak, im not able to rejoin untill ich reset my router).

    Some 1 knows a reason or how to fix it ?

    ps: don't tell me its because of the servers... It can't be that all my friends are able to play and only me gets kicked after 2min playing.

  2. #2
    [WhA]4FunPlayin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Not here
    Posts
    757
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    169
    My Mood
    Lonely
    Reinstall BO and Steam? lol, if these won't work, steam support.

  3. #3
    Zithium's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    2,997
    Reputation
    103
    Thanks
    438
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Should have got it for 360

  4. #4
    prisma's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    236
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    42
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by [WhA]4FunPlayin View Post
    Reinstall BO and Steam? lol, if these won't work, steam support.
    Doesnt work...

    Quote Originally Posted by Zithium View Post
    Should have got it for 360
    Stfu, i asked for help not for useless comments

  5. #5
    bheart's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by prisma View Post
    Stfu, i asked for help not for useless comments
    Calm down dude, he was just making a point.

    Try connecting to a neighbors router or something, i think your router are the problem. I could play just fine like 1 hour ago
    S.S.D.D

  6. #6
    Styla-Jempo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    377
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    58
    My Mood
    Cheeky
    i heard this problem try to search "Steam connection error" or something like that then u get a tutorial how to fix it!



    MY penis is 50 cm large

    If you want to see him, just press thanks



Similar Threads

  1. can't play warrock on vista help!
    By 916freddi in forum Suggestions, Requests & Help
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 08-17-2010, 02:18 AM
  2. can i play sf if i have vistas
    By doorshutter in forum Soldier Front General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-29-2008, 03:14 AM
  3. can't play warrock anymore,plz help
    By senne in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-12-2008, 12:08 PM
  4. How can I play Gunbound World CHampion!?
    By Beer_Hunter in forum GunBound Hacks / Bots
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-27-2007, 09:12 AM
  5. how can i play beta now????
    By domin8666 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-28-2007, 12:01 PM