Thread: Theater Mode?

Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    paranoid1414's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Sick

    Theater Mode?

    Hey guys, My theater mode is currently not showing games. By this i am saying that if i was to go play say... a free for all on nuketown and i completly finish the game, it will not show up in my resent games section. PLZ HELP!

  2. #2
    SomeDude123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    441
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    having same error

  3. #3
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,802
    Reputation
    3165
    Thanks
    73,322
    My Mood
    Breezy
    The server or game you are on must have theater mode enabled. Then a democlient player will appear in your game.
    Last edited by master131; 11-11-2010 at 04:04 AM.
    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.6.1 *NEW* Windows 10 compatible!
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

  4. #4
    SomeDude123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    441
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    right o.o? no idea what you're saying

  5. #5
    paranoid1414's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Sick
    Thank you man that helped more then you know but... how do i check of they are theater mode enabled?

  6. #6
    SomeDude123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    441
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    think some servers have it enabled while others don't, or something is fked up with PC

  7. #7
    SammyZee56's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Seattle
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Chatty
    yeah. pc is getting screwed again. theater mode is ef'd up. hopefully it'll be patched so i can rewatch my 15-4 tdm with only the ballistic knife and the tomahawk.

  8. #8
    SomeDude123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    441
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    i think its because most servers dont have demo client, i got it working in a 1v1 with my friend

  9. #9
    Zithium's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    2,997
    Reputation
    103
    Thanks
    438
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Are you playing on PC?

  10. #10
    Skyline.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,160
    Reputation
    403
    Thanks
    1,613
    ITS NOT FULLY FUNCTIONAL IN ALL SERVERS,
    due to the people who host the servers/own them have that option enabled,
    but pub ones that are hosted by big companies should.


  11. #11
    jockepocke0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by SammyZee56 View Post
    yeah. pc is getting screwed again. theater mode is ef'd up. hopefully it'll be patched so i can rewatch my 15-4 tdm with only the ballistic knife and the tomahawk.
    22 - 0 with crossbow (y)

    theater mode is fucked up right now, i had some recoreded but they disapperd and was changed to games that i never even played, ah well they will fix it soon probably, some can use it, some cant its compleatly random

  12. #12
    Mhawk111's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    here
    Posts
    52
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by toobanooba View Post
    ITS NOT FULLY FUNCTIONAL IN ALL SERVERS,
    due to the people who host the servers/own them have that option enabled,
    but pub ones that are hosted by big companies should.
    question 1: how i host my own server?

    question 2: i always have 3arc democlient in my game but i only have like 20 games recorded and i dont no how to get more? after i play game with 3arc democlient in there it never shows up in any gametype still?
    RESPECT LIST:
    Liz:because she fkn hot!!!
    dave:because he is awesome!!!
    D worm:because he makes awesome mods
    corndog:because hes made of corn and likes dogs!
    me:because i know Liz is hot!!!

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved]Exporting Theater Mode Videos
    By SammyZee56 in forum Call of Duty Black Ops Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-07-2011, 11:54 PM
  2. Theater Mode Shocky Rendering?
    By ZeroTroubles in forum Call of Duty Black Ops Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-01-2011, 11:10 AM
  3. How To Disable Theater Mode?In COD BO PC?HELP ME PLS!
    By das112 in forum Call of Duty Black Ops Help
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 01-13-2011, 08:11 AM
  4. Theater mode.
    By Soyo11 in forum Call of Duty Black Ops Discussions
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-10-2010, 09:48 PM
  5. Black ops - EPIC TOMAHAWK kill. ( theater mode)
    By NGT.Rock in forum Call of Duty Black Ops Discussions
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 11-08-2010, 02:27 AM