Thread: Can i run it?

Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    Ed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    female
    Location
    New Zealand
    Posts
    18,295
    Reputation
    1007
    Thanks
    1,163
    My Mood
    In Love

    Can i run it?

    the results say no
    But i still play CA even though they say no





  2. #2
    David's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Guantanamo Bay
    Posts
    4,613
    Reputation
    405
    Thanks
    1,196
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Lol If CA says no then obviuosly Black ops will be extremely laggy.

  3. #3
    SomeDude123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    441
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    39
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    If you cant run CA, then bother with this

  4. #4
    B4M's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Real World
    Posts
    6,939
    Reputation
    478
    Thanks
    1,746
    My Mood
    Bored
    /picture approved


    Back in '10



    Got a question?PM/VM me!
    I read them all.
    Also contact me via MSN.
    vlad@mpgh.net

    Minion since:07-04-2010
    Mod since:08-31-2010
    Till : 05.07.2011

  5. #5
    Ed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    female
    Location
    New Zealand
    Posts
    18,295
    Reputation
    1007
    Thanks
    1,163
    My Mood
    In Love
    thanks B4M
    i was to lazy to upload to a site

    I Can run CA but it says i cant





  6. #6
    Zithium's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    2,997
    Reputation
    103
    Thanks
    438
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Tbh if anything you need a much better pc than what you have, black ops is laggy on even the better pcs, even if you manage to install and run the performance will be poor.

  7. #7
    SammyZee56's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Seattle
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Chatty
    Quote Originally Posted by Weedthesea View Post
    thanks B4M
    i was to lazy to upload to a site

    I Can run CA but it says i cant
    haha, man. thats exactly what he was saying. because you can run CA even though it says you can't, youre just scraping by a playable framerate. CA can be the judge of nothing when it comes to call of duty. short answer, no. you can't play it on your current system.

  8. #8
    Skyline.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,160
    Reputation
    403
    Thanks
    1,613
    ca is like minimum minimum minimum specs of black ops lol.


  9. #9
    cod1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Have you checked the roof?
    Posts
    167
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    you could get your pc upgraded .

    Don't look!!!

    You looked

  10. #10
    Ed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    female
    Location
    New Zealand
    Posts
    18,295
    Reputation
    1007
    Thanks
    1,163
    My Mood
    In Love
    Quote Originally Posted by cod1 View Post
    you could get your pc upgraded .
    im more of an xbox player anyway
    i just use my pc when im bored
    but thanks guys
    /req close





  11. #11
    stubz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    East London
    Posts
    1,700
    Reputation
    30
    Thanks
    347
    My Mood
    Angelic
    picture is TOO small :/
    RESPECT LIST

    REECIBOI<--------BEST MATE ON MPGH?
    ROXAS<--------IS HE DEAD?
    WOLF<-------- JEALOUS LIL C*** HE IS
    SHAUNC<--------FORCED ME TO PUT HIM HERE HE'LL JUST RAPE ME AGAIN
    TOXIN<-------- ALWAYS USED TO WATCH MA BACK BRAH, I FINK YEW DEAD NOW
    INSOMNIAC<--------HE'S TEH SHIT /
















  12. #12
    projezz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    holland
    Posts
    351
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    28
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Buy it and u'll see ur pc burning


    [YOUTUBE]http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3Q9rewnLFYw[/YOUTUBE]

  13. #13
    cod1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Have you checked the roof?
    Posts
    167
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    defrag may fix cpu idk if you want to play it on x-box or ps3 it is good aswell just costs more for x-box live

    Don't look!!!

    You looked

  14. #14
    Blubb1337's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    5,923
    Reputation
    161
    Thanks
    3,096
    /closed due to op request



  15. The Following User Says Thank You to Blubb1337 For This Useful Post:

    Ed (11-12-2010)

Similar Threads

  1. Can i run multiple combat arms accounts from same computer at the same time?
    By ashaseraph in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-06-2009, 03:11 PM
  2. HELP can't run Combat arms after patch
    By djsebizzle in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 08-22-2008, 07:11 PM
  3. Can't run as Administrator
    By bartjr in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 08-12-2008, 10:27 PM
  4. Why can i run Elitevision
    By GoBxHiTz in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-12-2008, 01:56 PM
  5. can i run assassians creed?
    By 123456789987654321 in forum General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-10-2008, 10:09 AM