Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Balls Out's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Georgia, US
    Posts
    744
    Reputation
    29
    Thanks
    49
    My Mood
    Asleep

    [SOLVED]Can I Run It?

    So I ran SystemRequirementsLab and passed on everythng but my CPU. My CPu is Intel(R) Core(TM)2 Duo CPU P7550 @ 2.26GHz . It says that its not good enough. Is there anyway to get around this or what?

  2. #2
    xbeatsszzx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind a dumpster jerking off. xD jks
    Posts
    2,520
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    1,494
    My Mood
    Asleep
    wrong section
    if u want help post it here:
    Call of Duty Black OPS Help - MPGH - MultiPlayer Game Hacking
    I Am on this site for the mods for mw2 ONLY. Not hacks.

  3. #3
    Balls Out's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Georgia, US
    Posts
    744
    Reputation
    29
    Thanks
    49
    My Mood
    Asleep
    Omg....Can anyone move this? sorry

  4. #4
    Zithium's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    UK
    Posts
    2,997
    Reputation
    103
    Thanks
    438
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Hmmmm, it might work anyway.
    "Depending on the context, I may or may not enjoy getting stoned to death" - zιтнιυм™

    Ex WarRock Minion Force



  5. #5
    B4M's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Real World
    Posts
    6,939
    Reputation
    478
    Thanks
    1,746
    My Mood
    Bored
    Just try the game.. no one ca tell you 100%

    /moved to help

    /marked as solved


    Back in '10



    Got a question?PM/VM me!
    I read them all.
    Also contact me via MSN.
    vlad@mpgh.net

    Minion since:07-04-2010
    Mod since:08-31-2010
    Till : 05.07.2011

  6. #6
    Balls Out's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Georgia, US
    Posts
    744
    Reputation
    29
    Thanks
    49
    My Mood
    Asleep
    Sorry if this is closed, but I mean I can play MoH and BFBC2 which I though had better graphics than BO. So you think it would work on lowest settings?

  7. #7
    Ravallo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    17,106
    Reputation
    2134
    Thanks
    5,667
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Balls Out View Post
    Sorry if this is closed, but I mean I can play MoH and BFBC2 which I though had better graphics than BO. So you think it would work on lowest settings?
    It's not closed xD
    Can you run MoH and BFBC2 at Low or Medium?
    If you can play MoH at Medium you can run BO at Low for sure


     

    MSN: woutervvelsen@live.nl
    Timezone: GMT +1



    Middleman since: April 13th, 2011
    Marketplace minion since: April 18th, 2011
    Runescape minion since: June 6th, 2011
    Moderator since: September 28th, 2011
    General Moderator since: November 2nd, 2011
    Global Moderator since: April 29th, 2012
    Super User since: November 1st, 2013

  8. #8
    Balls Out's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Georgia, US
    Posts
    744
    Reputation
    29
    Thanks
    49
    My Mood
    Asleep
    Yes, I could run MoH at any quality. And MW2 at highest easy. I have 4gb of ram and a good graphics card. Thanks guys! Im gonna buy! Hopefully I wont be disappointed!!