Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    xbeatsszzx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind a dumpster jerking off. xD jks
    Posts
    2,520
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    1,494
    My Mood
    Asleep

    how to enable cheats in mp in zombies?

    how do u enble cheats in zombies in mp?
    i tried to enable cheats but it only works for solo.
    I Am on this site for the mods for mw2 ONLY. Not hacks.

  2. #2
    Edvardas96's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Lithuania
    Posts
    501
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    30
    My Mood
    Doubtful
    they work online only if you are the host, i played yesterday with this guy he done unlimited ammo the same way as in cod5 sf_use_ignoreammo 1 , it worked for everyone in the game
    <--- iShadowLTu as you can see in my Avatar picture is my In-Game name for most online games.

  3. #3
    UavN's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    42
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Twisted
    You would need to unlock the console for that to work as binds no longer work. You can always memory edit, unlimited ammo, god mode, change the rounds etc.

  4. The Following User Says Thank You to UavN For This Useful Post:

    Marcin2528 (12-06-2010)

  5. #4
    `Bobs Bees's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    930
    Reputation
    33
    Thanks
    183
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by UavN View Post
    You would need to unlock the console for that to work as binds no longer work. You can always memory edit, unlimited ammo, god mode, change the rounds etc.
    Begone troll they still work.
    User CP -> Edit Signature -> Make less then one line.

  6. #5
    xbeatsszzx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind a dumpster jerking off. xD jks
    Posts
    2,520
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    1,494
    My Mood
    Asleep
    Quote Originally Posted by UavN View Post
    You would need to unlock the console for that to work as binds no longer work. You can always memory edit, unlimited ammo, god mode, change the rounds etc.
    how? to unlock console.?
    I Am on this site for the mods for mw2 ONLY. Not hacks.

  7. #6
    aagibcheat's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    260
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    22
    Quote Originally Posted by assasinate3d View Post
    how? to unlock console.?
    Open up your config.cfg, add this line:
    bind 8 "give thundergun_upgraded_zm"
    at the end of the config.cfg (Or anywhere you want, for example after the bind 7 command)

    Then press 8 ingame and you'll have the upgraded thundergun.
    (Change thundergun_upgraded_zm to anything else you want)

    Created By ; t3can

  8. #7
    xbeatsszzx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind a dumpster jerking off. xD jks
    Posts
    2,520
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    1,494
    My Mood
    Asleep
    Quote Originally Posted by aagibcheat View Post
    Open up your config.cfg, add this line:
    bind 8 "give thundergun_upgraded_zm"
    at the end of the config.cfg (Or anywhere you want, for example after the bind 7 command)

    Then press 8 ingame and you'll have the upgraded thundergun.
    (Change thundergun_upgraded_zm to anything else you want)
    But too bad it will work for solo? Or it will work for private too with friends?
    I Am on this site for the mods for mw2 ONLY. Not hacks.

  9. #8
    asmodis's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    cro
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    hi!for me works one time andd now don't works!i have the steam version!when i open the cfg i get some///

    in bind F3 "toggle player_sustainammo 1"bind F4 "noclip" ect....

    please one of you give me a a config cfg with

    bind F1 "god"bind F2 "give all"bind F3 "toggle player_sustainammo 1"bind F4 "noclip"bind F5 "devmap zombie_theater"bind F6 "devmap zombie_pentagon"bind F7 "devmap zombietron"bind F8 "savegame_lastcommit"bind F10 "acceptinvitation"bind F12 "screenshotJPEG"

    thanks all!

  10. #9
    King-Orgy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    119
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    622
    My Mood
    Angelic
    the dvars are not registered in the game you need to force on the dvars just check the coding section from black ops

  11. #10
    XxQuikSh0txX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Orgy, would you mind explaining how to force on the dvars briefly. I don't want a tutorial just send me in the right direction.