Thread: Console.

Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    maxamog's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1

    Console.

    I have tried monkeytoy 0,
    I have tried binding the ` to a different key.
    I have even tried changed keyboards.
    I resetted controls, and configuration.
    I open up SP, and i still cant open console.

    Need Help.....


    EDIT:
    http://mpgh.net/forum/355-call-duty-...p-console.html
    Found this post..... Is the console patched?
    If so, why lol :O
    Last edited by maxamog; 12-05-2010 at 11:25 AM. Reason: found something...

  2. #2
    Freakuser's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Not on computer.
    Posts
    409
    Reputation
    -25
    Thanks
    100
    My Mood
    Mellow
    With it in SP you could easily make yourself mod (sv_cheats 1) and pwn in zombies.
    So guess why
    Get 200 posts []
    Get 400 posts [::]
    Get 1000 posts []
    GET -100 REP []

  3. #3
    maxamog's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    So its been patched?
    FUCK
    bomo bono (whatever the monkey's name is :/)

    EDIT: Its actually b0b0
    bo
    Last edited by maxamog; 12-05-2010 at 11:31 AM. Reason: his name is bobo

  4. #4
    Freakuser's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Not on computer.
    Posts
    409
    Reputation
    -25
    Thanks
    100
    My Mood
    Mellow
    np it's patched
    Get 200 posts []
    Get 400 posts [::]
    Get 1000 posts []
    GET -100 REP []

  5. #5
    lolbie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    5,207
    Reputation
    288
    Thanks
    2,090
    My Mood
    Angelic
    since when is it patched? :O

  6. #6
    parbo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Pixelized @ MPGH.net
    Posts
    35
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    I'm having the same problem..

    Was kinda looking forward to murdering zombies in midair.. oh well..

  7. #7
    `Bobs Bees's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    930
    Reputation
    33
    Thanks
    183
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Not patched i can get a picture right now of me using it...
    User CP -> Edit Signature -> Make less then one line.

  8. #8
    Heartview's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    KY Cygni
    Posts
    9,208
    Reputation
    717
    Thanks
    2,872
    One of the (I believe second) patches disabled it for a lot of people in SP. People who have cracked versions still use at as there was no patch for them. But I have heard of people using it with bought version. Only thing you can do is hope that the next patch will fix this.
    Texture Mods


    Obedear, the sky is low

  9. #9
    maxamog's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Finally, the answer i have been looking for xD

    Thx Everybody