Thread: Error

Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Heal4Kill's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Error

    Hello i buy the cod blackops game and when i play it on the first time it was with many lags!!
    and after some days when i enterce to the game after 5 sec its says eror and i cant play plz help me!

  2. #2
    B4M's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Real World
    Posts
    6,939
    Reputation
    478
    Thanks
    1,746
    My Mood
    Bored
    Wrong section..

    /moved to help


    Back in '10



    Got a question?PM/VM me!
    I read them all.
    Also contact me via MSN.
    vlad@mpgh.net

    Minion since:07-04-2010
    Mod since:08-31-2010
    Till : 05.07.2011

  3. #3
    lolbie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    5,207
    Reputation
    288
    Thanks
    2,090
    My Mood
    Angelic
    what error?
    and maybe you should post a screenshot of the error
    I love it when people keep their agreements /sarcasm ftw

  4. #4
    Heal4Kill's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    if i screen some thing where its goes(if i click on print screen sysRq)

  5. #5
    lolbie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    5,207
    Reputation
    288
    Thanks
    2,090
    My Mood
    Angelic
    you have to paste it in paint and upload it on a site
    google it
    I love it when people keep their agreements /sarcasm ftw

  6. #6
    Heal4Kill's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    what do you mean(soryy that im a noob)

  7. #7
    JamesA1994's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The dark side
    Posts
    1,703
    Reputation
    271
    Thanks
    529
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Heal4Kill View Post
    what do you mean(soryy that im a noob)
    Just when the error message pops up, press ctrl + shift + prt Scrn.
    Now go to start -> all programs -> accessories -> paint.
    Press ctrl + v and then ctrl + s.
    Name it and press okay.
    Now go to imageshack.us and upload your image and post it here.
    CoD Minion: Jan 13th 2011 to April 11 2011
    MMORPG Minion Since: March 28th 2011 to April 11 2011

    Don't be afraid to rep, you aren't loosing anything!
    Don't forget your P&Q's. Press the thanks button if someone has helped.
    jamesa1994@hotmail.com