Results 1 to 11 of 11
  1. #1
    the grim reaper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ca Na Section
    Posts
    166
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    48
    My Mood
    Amazed

    Question Black ops freezing

    hey guys i just downloaded a cracked version of black ops and i get this weird freezing thing.



    notice it is a black screen and i tryed cutting all the process's i didnt need and some of those process's you will see in the task manager

    idk if i can run it but im pretty sure i can i already did can you run it thing.
    but i still get this error can anyone help?
    Respect List:
    [MPGH]Dave84311
    freedompeace
    _FK127_
    Reimy
    Speedforyou
    wolffang0000



    If i helped at all please press the thanks button

  2. #2
    "Time Is Money So I Went And Bought A Rolex."
    MPGH Member
    Wiz'Khalifa.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Somewhere.
    Posts
    3,081
    Reputation
    72
    Thanks
    443
    My Mood
    Blah
    Look's Like You Have Lot's Of Thing Open.. , Try Just Having Black Ops Open By It's Self.. See If I Dose.. Try Running Admin Too .. Hope I Helped
    WAGWARN
    Y.O.L.O
    'im back bitches.'
    #purple swag.
    Gifts.
    [][]
    []

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to Wiz'Khalifa. For This Useful Post:

    Anvitjord[1] (05-09-2011)

  4. #3
    the grim reaper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ca Na Section
    Posts
    166
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    48
    My Mood
    Amazed
    i know i cut alot of processes and black ops only open
    and sense im on xp i dont need to run as admin its a xp thing
    Respect List:
    [MPGH]Dave84311
    freedompeace
    _FK127_
    Reimy
    Speedforyou
    wolffang0000



    If i helped at all please press the thanks button

  5. #4
    "Time Is Money So I Went And Bought A Rolex."
    MPGH Member
    Wiz'Khalifa.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Somewhere.
    Posts
    3,081
    Reputation
    72
    Thanks
    443
    My Mood
    Blah
    Quote Originally Posted by the grim reaper View Post
    i know i cut alot of processes and black ops only open
    and sense im on xp i dont need to run as admin its a xp thing
    just close the stuff you dont need etc, msn? /
    WAGWARN
    Y.O.L.O
    'im back bitches.'
    #purple swag.
    Gifts.
    [][]
    []

  6. #5
    willrulz188's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ohio?
    Posts
    1,786
    Reputation
    35
    Thanks
    231
    My Mood
    Amazed
    I'm pro at cracks

    I bet your didn't update black ops correct?
    Update black ops because the first skidrow does not work anymore... at least to update 4

    just google black ops cracked update 4

    That or your crack is no good

    Plus I would suggest you block black ops from getting out via firewall (Some cracks work but can send messages to steam or other parties)

    directx needs to be upgraded btw
    Last edited by willrulz188; 05-09-2011 at 08:33 PM.
    Question ALL statements! ?
    You're in denial that you're in denial. ?

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to willrulz188 For This Useful Post:

    Skyline. (05-09-2011)

  8. #6
    lolbie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    5,207
    Reputation
    288
    Thanks
    2,090
    My Mood
    Angelic
    it's xp than you don't need to run it as admin
    and all those processes shouldn't block the game from starting unless it's a firewall or something but it's the cracked version so it doesn't connect to the internet.

    you sure your pc can run it? just post your pc specs please

    and did you update all your drivers ?
    I love it when people keep their agreements /sarcasm ftw

  9. #7
    Jakob's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4,722
    Reputation
    237
    Thanks
    505
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Most likely a drivers or RAM problem

  10. #8
    the grim reaper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ca Na Section
    Posts
    166
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    48
    My Mood
    Amazed
    i think @willrulz188 is right
    i think its cause of my cracked version or something my ram is almost 2 GB but all my friends said if it was my ram it would just run a bit slow with the ram i have
    Respect List:
    [MPGH]Dave84311
    freedompeace
    _FK127_
    Reimy
    Speedforyou
    wolffang0000



    If i helped at all please press the thanks button

  11. #9
    lolbie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    5,207
    Reputation
    288
    Thanks
    2,090
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by the grim reaper View Post
    i think its cause of my cracked version or something my ram is almost 2 GB but all my friends said if it was my ram it would just run a bit slow with the ram i have
    that's correct
    but did you update your gpu drivers?
    I love it when people keep their agreements /sarcasm ftw

  12. #10
    the grim reaper's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ca Na Section
    Posts
    166
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    48
    My Mood
    Amazed
    yes im pretty sure my drivers are updated

    @lolbie i sent u a pm read it

    Thanks
    Respect List:
    [MPGH]Dave84311
    freedompeace
    _FK127_
    Reimy
    Speedforyou
    wolffang0000



    If i helped at all please press the thanks button

  13. #11
    Moto's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Bay Area, CA
    Posts
    13,057
    Reputation
    707
    Thanks
    13,434
    My Mood
    Blah
    Most likely some bullshit problem that was fixed with the updates. Did you download/install any?

    @the grim reaper
    Last edited by Moto; 05-30-2011 at 04:22 PM.