Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    jacksonaction's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2

    I want to force host

    I know this has been discussed here:

    MPGH - MultiPlayer Game Hacking - Hack Hacks Cheats Trainers Downloads, Combat Arms Hacks, CrossFire Hacks, Medal of Honor Hacks, Black OPS Hacks, Project Blackout Hacks, WarRock Hacks, Soldier Front Hacks, Sudden Attack Hacks, Operation 7 Hacks, AVA

    and now that thread is closed.

    Up until the latest patches this method from the discussion was working . But now it seems it has been patched to eliminate the force host option.

    Does anyone have anything or method to do this now?

  2. #2
    `Bobs Bees's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    930
    Reputation
    33
    Thanks
    183
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by jacksonaction View Post
    I know this has been discussed here:

    MPGH - MultiPlayer Game Hacking - Hack Hacks Cheats Trainers Downloads, Combat Arms Hacks, CrossFire Hacks, Medal of Honor Hacks, Black OPS Hacks, Project Blackout Hacks, WarRock Hacks, Soldier Front Hacks, Sudden Attack Hacks, Operation 7 Hacks, AVA

    and now that thread is closed.

    Up until the latest patches this method from the discussion was working . But now it seems it has been patched to eliminate the force host option.

    Does anyone have anything or method to do this now?
    It patched and as far as I know its because your blocking ports / not port-forwarding right so you won't ever become Host as being host of new lobby takes around 5-10minutes if you did it right.
    User CP -> Edit Signature -> Make less then one line.

  3. #3
    jacksonaction's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    Actually it only would take about a minute or less for me here to put me into the host slot. It worked quite well. But now with the latest patch it just comes up and says the COD server is down.

    I know it is a problem now so that is why I am asking if anyone else has a similar method that works now = Thanks

  4. #4
    jacksonaction's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    I see it has been updated. No need for this thread now.

  5. #5
    Heartview's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    KY Cygni
    Posts
    9,208
    Reputation
    717
    Thanks
    2,875
    Moved to Help, marked as Solved, Closed.
    Texture Mods


    Obedear, the sky is low

Similar Threads

  1. [SOLVED] [HELP] FORCE HOST Program
    By cgallagher21 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-12-2010, 12:06 AM
  2. [SOLVED]Force Host/ easy way to get host
    By ZeroSlayerX in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-05-2010, 07:55 PM
  3. [Release] MW2 Multiplayer Hack Project + Force Host (1.0.184) By SilentRunner
    By silentrunner2 in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 37
    Last Post: 04-11-2010, 07:41 AM
  4. force host
    By Ninetz1 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-14-2010, 10:38 AM
  5. I want to be host always
    By jumpstylejunkie in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-26-2010, 11:51 AM