Results 1 to 14 of 14
  1. #1
    SizeMan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    WarRock | Minecraft
    Posts
    606
    Reputation
    -36
    Thanks
    71
    My Mood
    Fine

    How to i make my Cod BO windowed?

    as title says, how to i make my CoD BO Windowed via steam?

  2. #2
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,540
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Start the game. SP or MP.

    Go in Options.
    Screen/Display (I don't remember but with the screen)
    And there you will find: Window Mode / Full Screen Mode. ( I don't remember here either. But I think its the 2 or 3th option.)

    Or just watch this shit:
    Last edited by Jorndel; 09-05-2011 at 08:19 AM.

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  3. #3
    NoLimit777's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Here...
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Fine
    or you can just enter the following commands into your console:
    Firstly enter "/r_fullscreen 0"
    And then "/vid_restart"
    If you want to get your BO back to fullscreen, type in "/r_fullscreen 1", and then again "/vid_restart".

    Hope it helped
    MPGH.NET Milestones ( - Done!, - Not yet!)
    5 Posts -
    10 Posts -
    50 Posts -
    100 Posts -
    150 Posts -
    250 Posts -

  4. #4
    lolbie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    5,207
    Reputation
    288
    Thanks
    2,090
    My Mood
    Angelic
    why all those hard options
    just go to options and than video and change windowed to yes
    I love it when people keep their agreements /sarcasm ftw

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to lolbie For This Useful Post:

    Nachos (09-10-2011)

  6. #5
    SizeMan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    WarRock | Minecraft
    Posts
    606
    Reputation
    -36
    Thanks
    71
    My Mood
    Fine
    I Can't, becouse it'll has black screen, becouse of low ram.

  7. #6
    Taylor Gang Or Die's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Look behind you.
    Posts
    26
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13
    My Mood
    Drunk
    If i aint totally wrong you can just go to the main menu, not in the search game or anything. Just how it is when you start it and then press Alt and Enter and the same time.



    Also known as: xZaTiC

    Its Taylor Gang Or Die!
    Goals:
    10 Posts []
    50 Posts []
    100 Posts[]
    Mod a server [X]
    Hack in a game [X]
    Troll [] (TROLOLOLOL]
    Complete this list [X]

  8. #7
    SizeMan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    WarRock | Minecraft
    Posts
    606
    Reputation
    -36
    Thanks
    71
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by Taylor Gang Or Die View Post
    If i aint totally wrong you can just go to the main menu, not in the search game or anything. Just how it is when you start it and then press Alt and Enter and the same time.
    Just best is buy new procressor - new ram - new local disk, then all is working.

  9. #8
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,802
    Reputation
    3165
    Thanks
    73,323
    My Mood
    Breezy
    So is this solved or not?
    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.6.1 *NEW* Windows 10 compatible!
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

  10. #9
    SizeMan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    WarRock | Minecraft
    Posts
    606
    Reputation
    -36
    Thanks
    71
    My Mood
    Fine
    Quote Originally Posted by master131 View Post
    So is this solved or not?
    almost, i want still know how to make game windowed without entering into game..

  11. #10
    lolbie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    5,207
    Reputation
    288
    Thanks
    2,090
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by SizeMan View Post
    almost, i want still know how to make game windowed without entering into game..
    go to steam folder / steamapps / common / call of duty bo / players

    open configmp or smthing similar with notepad
    look for fullscreen
    or full
    change it to 0

    and you are done
    I love it when people keep their agreements /sarcasm ftw

  12. The Following User Says Thank You to lolbie For This Useful Post:

    SizeMan (09-11-2011)

  13. #11
    SizeMan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    WarRock | Minecraft
    Posts
    606
    Reputation
    -36
    Thanks
    71
    My Mood
    Fine
    @master131
    now you can close this, Thanks for everyone who helped me.

  14. #12
    Moto's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Bay Area, CA
    Posts
    13,057
    Reputation
    707
    Thanks
    13,438
    My Mood
    Blah
    Quote Originally Posted by SizeMan View Post


    almost, i want still know how to make game windowed without entering into game..
    Search for the command in your config. D:



  15. #13
    lolbie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    5,207
    Reputation
    288
    Thanks
    2,090
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Moto View Post
    Search for the command in your config. D:
    it is already solved....
    I love it when people keep their agreements /sarcasm ftw

  16. #14
    Heartview's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    KY Cygni
    Posts
    9,208
    Reputation
    717
    Thanks
    2,872
    Marked as Solved.
    Texture Mods


    Obedear, the sky is low

Similar Threads

  1. How to Change the Start-Bar in Windows XP
    By Jackal in forum General
    Replies: 31
    Last Post: 05-31-2015, 09:29 PM
  2. how to make a CoD trainer??
    By HexMurder in forum Call of Duty Black Ops Help
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-17-2011, 12:18 PM
  3. How To Make Warrock start in windowed mode
    By codedkid55 in forum WarRock Discussions
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 12-03-2010, 09:03 AM
  4. How'd you make these?
    By Twisty in forum Art & Graphic Design
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-13-2007, 04:27 AM
  5. how can i make game hack?!!!!
    By UnknownID in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-07-2006, 08:21 PM