Thread: No server

Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    thehreporter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2

    No server

    Hi guys, i buyed black ops today, i played one time in Multyplayer, when i will start it again, i need a server for black ops? The error calls:
    No server for Black ops, Try again later...

    Do anyone have a fix?

  2. #2
    lolbie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    5,207
    Reputation
    288
    Thanks
    2,090
    My Mood
    Angelic
    try deleting your configmp.cfg in the player folder in your black ops folder which is located here

    C:/program files(x86)/steam/steamapps/common/black ops/players
    I love it when people keep their agreements /sarcasm ftw

Similar Threads

  1. need ghost recon server hack
    By Mike273 in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 03-16-2009, 03:02 PM
  2. CS 1,6 Server
    By gunot in forum General
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 11-11-2007, 02:33 PM
  3. CS Source Clan/Server
    By Dave84311 in forum General
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 10-04-2006, 01:21 PM