Page 14 of 17 FirstFirst ... 41213141516 ... LastLast
Results 196 to 210 of 246
  1. #196
    aIW|Convery's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,876
    Reputation
    124
    Thanks
    595
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by yoda23456 View Post
    how do i make the bots spawn ? -.-
    They auto-spawn..

  2. #197
    ACDCgunslinger's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    here
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Drunk
    Ok all i useually try not to post and ask questions like everyone else out there and work it out for myself but this time im stumped,

    first my problem in a nutshell: there are no bots, no mater what ive tryed thus far.

    I have:

    1 downloaded the file (Check)

    2a started sp to get player folder (didnt work, but after some research on here found thread
    [Help] No Player Folder? - Call of Duty Black OPS Help - MPGH - MultiPlayer Game Hacking
    and sorted that out)

    2b loaded up and (after 10 sec or so) (error cannot connect to black ops server at this time)

    2c gone to black ops folder (and put in player folder as mentioned in 2a)

    3 This was added allready in folder folder from 2a (note later added another of it to see if it did anything still nothing)

    4&5 opened and Got same thing as mentioned in 2b and after some confusion realized i had to allow console for 6

    6&7 opened console and put in map name (MP_CAIRO was the one i was testing with)

    8 didnt change game type as i was testing to see if bots would spawn

    9 No profit


    -----------------
    Various other fixes i tryed
    -----------------

    tried copying aIW|Converys config_mp (courteousy of about page 12 or so)

    realized i may have installed skidrows patch 2&3 so renamed BO folder to call of duty black ops 1 and reinstalled and did steps 1-9 with same results.

    -------------------
    Extra Info
    -------------------

    im running Windows 7 (64 bit) and game runs fine (both singleplayer and multiplayer with no bots) (not sure if helpful but better safe then sorry)

    using the Skidrow version of downloaded Blackops

    and thats about it,

    so any help will be appreciated
    Cheers
    .Gun

  3. #198
    Heartview's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    KY Cygni
    Posts
    9,208
    Reputation
    717
    Thanks
    2,872
    ffs thats a lot of info. You may as well made a new thread with it O_o

    But if you installed the updates after putting in the attachment here, you will need to re-dl this attachment, or just put it back in the install dir. You have to run the game with this exe to get it to work. And if you installed my players folder, then all the config set up was already done. Go back and make sure you did not change the config_mp from read only either.
    Texture Mods


    Obedear, the sky is low

  4. #199
    ACDCgunslinger's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    here
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Drunk
    Quote Originally Posted by derpderp View Post
    ffs thats a lot of info. You may as well made a new thread with it O_o

    But if you installed the updates after putting in the attachment here, you will need to re-dl this attachment, or just put it back in the install dir. You have to run the game with this exe to get it to work. And if you installed my players folder, then all the config set up was already done. Go back and make sure you did not change the config_mp from read only either.
    ok ill after deleteing the Black ops and reinstalling from Skidrows ISO again (should remove all changes i assume) i then followed steps 1-9 and re downloaded all things needed (the blackopsMP.exe and the players folder)

    Pics to follow in case this may help.

    and it now looks like this:

    Pic one the black ops folder


    pic 2 the proof its read only


    pic 3 me starting a game from downloaded blackopsmp.exe

    (says /devmap MP_CAIRO if you cant see it)


    pic 4 choseing a team



    and pic 5 players in game


    I hope this helps

    sorry for the abundance of info but would rather take up a lot of room over 2 posts then start 40 small posts lol. also hope this doesnt count as outside links

    Cheers
    .Gun
    Last edited by ACDCgunslinger; 12-19-2010 at 04:11 PM.

  5. #200
    lolbie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    5,207
    Reputation
    288
    Thanks
    2,090
    My Mood
    Angelic
    i don't know where you got that crack from but can you get an update from it? :P
    cause it don't work anymore with update 4 of the skidrow update

  6. #201
    killer454's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Angry
    hey i have a problem when i open cod bo mp its all ok, but after 3 sec. its freeze! help

  7. #202
    horsepwner's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Italy/Naples
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Hi man so i start the single player bo,next i edit my config and i put in it the settings.
    But when i replace the mp.exe with old and when i open it,this freeze.
    PS: i press esc but he doesn't work.
    Help me

  8. #203
    Heartview's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    KY Cygni
    Posts
    9,208
    Reputation
    717
    Thanks
    2,872
    The freezing happens to me too, and assuming most people. It will stay like that for a minute or two, and then it will come back. You just have to wait a moment for it to fail to connect. And if its like mine, it will freeze up again for shorter time a few seconds after that.
    Texture Mods


    Obedear, the sky is low

  9. #204
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,802
    Reputation
    3165
    Thanks
    73,325
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Update to Update 4 and it will go away?
    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.6.1 *NEW* Windows 10 compatible!
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

  10. #205
    Skyline.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,160
    Reputation
    403
    Thanks
    1,613
    my steam crashes ingame but i can still play/sync my files hahahah..
    like my steam goes offline lmaooo... (*no network connection detected)
    LOL


  11. #206
    Mr.1337's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,002
    Reputation
    -52
    Thanks
    32
    My Mood
    Bashful
    Hey I got banned from BlackOps MP (Cheating infraction) so im going to use this but when i came in my BlackOps folder there is 2 Call of duty folders.

    One is COD Black Ops
    the other is "Black Ops".

    Which one? I tried both and it crashes, i even did followed all the instructions...I put the BlackOpsMP.exe (cracked) in my clean BO folder then put some commands in my config_mp.cfg folder then when I load the BlackOpsMP (cracked) my steam account logs in and the game freezes @ connecting to server. also i skipped 2a, 2b because i already run it before.

    EDIT* Ok nvm the game crashes but then works perfectly only in my "Black Ops" folder. When I type the map name it loads it then it says "You must be signed in the PC network to play".. ??!?!how do i fix that
    Last edited by Mr.1337; 01-06-2011 at 04:50 PM.

  12. #207
    [WhA]4FunPlayin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Not here
    Posts
    757
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    169
    My Mood
    Lonely
    Just buy the game..

  13. #208
    Heartview's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    KY Cygni
    Posts
    9,208
    Reputation
    717
    Thanks
    2,872
    Quote Originally Posted by [WhA]4FunPlayin View Post
    Just buy the game..
    Black Ops =/= worth $60
    Texture Mods


    Obedear, the sky is low

  14. #209
    StraightUpT's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In Heaven
    Posts
    33
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    Hello, whenever I open the Cracked Mp, Black Ops freezes. I just added the code to the bottum of the config_Mp and made it so its read-only. Then I went offline on steam and when I loaded it, it freezes up and says (Not Responding). It does the same with steam on. Help?

  15. #210
    BodomKid's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    when i click save and play it open cod but it gets a big lag that hasnt end

    ok its fine now but wheres my sound ? dun have
    Last edited by BodomKid; 01-26-2011 at 12:29 PM.

Page 14 of 17 FirstFirst ... 41213141516 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. How to play Warrock when your region is not supported/listed
    By Beer_Hunter in forum WarRock Discussions
    Replies: 82
    Last Post: 07-14-2010, 06:40 AM
  2. How to play Pokemon Diamond/Pearl on PC
    By arunforce in forum General
    Replies: 44
    Last Post: 08-08-2007, 04:22 PM
  3. How to play KWR
    By WalterDrega in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 07-08-2007, 09:46 PM
  4. |Tut| How to play Warrock on a High Resolution
    By ltkort213 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 07-03-2007, 12:26 AM
  5. How to play CS 1.6 for free?
    By sundud3 in forum Hack Requests
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 07-25-2006, 05:05 PM

Tags for this Thread