Page 15 of 17 FirstFirst ... 51314151617 LastLast
Results 211 to 225 of 246
  1. #211
    Daniel69's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Half ways through the loading bar i get an error saying "You must be signed in to the PC Network to play online matches." What am i doing wrong?

  2. #212
    Heartview's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    KY Cygni
    Posts
    9,208
    Reputation
    717
    Thanks
    2,872
    Quote Originally Posted by Daniel69 View Post
    Half ways through the loading bar i get an error saying "You must be signed in to the PC Network to play online matches." What am i doing wrong?
    You didnt read the thread. Use the crack thats in the attachments, not the one that came with the rip.
    Texture Mods


    Obedear, the sky is low

  3. #213
    Krooshev's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,039
    Reputation
    66
    Thanks
    253
    My Mood
    Inspired
    thanks men know i know how to add bots in this game..

  4. #214
    Crazy Nube's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Breezy
    I keep getting Steam loading up on the exe? then i get "mucst be conencted to the PC network to play online games"

  5. #215
    aIW|Convery's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,876
    Reputation
    124
    Thanks
    595
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by Crazy Nube View Post
    I keep getting Steam loading up on the exe? then i get "mucst be conencted to the PC network to play online games"
    Make the config read only and use the attachment?

  6. #216
    Heartview's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    KY Cygni
    Posts
    9,208
    Reputation
    717
    Thanks
    2,872
    Quote Originally Posted by aIW|Convery View Post
    Make the config read only and use the attachment?
    Dont see why this is such a hard thing to understand
    Texture Mods


    Obedear, the sky is low

  7. #217
    Mapappa's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    omg... i get some kind of Win error idk...

  8. #218
    ZeroTroubles's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Whereever I feel like.
    Posts
    3,052
    Reputation
    145
    Thanks
    505
    My Mood
    Amused
    Can I change the score limit to 30000 or so?

  9. #219
    lolbie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    5,207
    Reputation
    288
    Thanks
    2,090
    My Mood
    Angelic
    yes you can
    start map with /devmap blabla
    than
    /scr_tdm_ and look for winlimit or scorelimit don't remember it
    I love it when people keep their agreements /sarcasm ftw

  10. #220
    powerrave's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Hi,

    I just installed the game and followed every step very close...
    But when i start MP and the loading is finished and i press the ~ key i dont get console..
    Do i have to update the game first or anything like that?

    Thanks in advance

  11. #221
    Heartview's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    KY Cygni
    Posts
    9,208
    Reputation
    717
    Thanks
    2,872
    Quote Originally Posted by powerrave View Post
    Hi,

    I just installed the game and followed every step very close...
    But when i start MP and the loading is finished and i press the ~ key i dont get console..
    Do i have to update the game first or anything like that?

    Thanks in advance
    Go in to the options and enable it
    Texture Mods


    Obedear, the sky is low

  12. #222
    powerrave's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by derpderp View Post
    Go in to the options and enable it
    Ghehe ty xD (yeah srry i never did anything like this so my bad xD)

  13. #223
    Sparkie7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    292
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    213
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Thanks for Posting this TuT!

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to Sparkie7 For This Useful Post:

    CO-Op (06-15-2011)

  15. #224
    MeSoLdIeR's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In the Assassins Creed Brotherhood
    Posts
    175
    Reputation
    7
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Angelic
    thanks man i needed it

  16. #225
    Ju1cy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    my house
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Quote Originally Posted by aIW|Convery View Post
    Hello,
    I couldn't find this on MPGH so here it goes..

    First of all I'm not sure who to give credits to since I got it from a friend that got it of a friend (you know how it goes).
    So if someone know the original author I'll update this post.
    Once again, no credits to me.



    1. Download the cracked MP.exe

    2a. Start SP so it creates a folder called 'Players', then exit.
    2b. Start the MP and exit after it sais that it cant connect to the black ops server.
    2c. Go to your Black ops folder and find the 'config_Mp.cfg" in your Players folder.

    3. Add this to it and make it READ ONLY;
    Code:
    seta scr_bot_difficulty "normal"
    seta scr_bots_managed_all "19"
    seta scr_bots_managed_spawn "19"
    bind , "scr_bots_managed_all 19"
    bind . "scr_bots_managed_spawn 19"
    4. Open BlackOpsMP.exe (no Steam needed).

    5. Let the game load (it may hang for 3sec while trying to connect to the server), -press ESC to stop it faster.

    6. Open the console with '§' (or '~' on some keyboards, same as CoD4)

    7. Start the game by writing "/map mp_xxxxxx" with the mp_xxxx being the map name.

    8. To edit the game-mode after you've started open the console and enter; "/g_gametype xxxxx"

    9. Profit :3

    Maps:
    Code:
    Map Name: Array
    File Name: MP_ARRAY
    
    Map Name: Havana
    File Name: MP_CAIRO
    
    Map Name: Launch
    File Name: MP_COSMODROME
    
    Map Name: Cracked
    File Name: MP_CRACKED
    
    Map Name: Crisis
    File Name: MP_CRISIS
    
    Map Name: Grid
    File Name: MP_DUGA
    
    Map Name: Firing Range
    File Name: MP_FIRINGRANGE
    
    Map Name: Hanoi
    File Name: MP_HANOI
    
    Map Name: Jungle
    File Name: MP_HAVOC
    
    Map Name: Summit
    File Name: MP_MOUNTAIN
    
    Map Name: Nuketown
    File Name: MP_NUKED
    
    Map Name: Radiation
    File Name: MP_RADIATION
    
    Map Name: WMD
    File Name: MP_RUSSIANBASE
    
    Map Name: Villa
    File Name: MP_VILLA
    Game-modes:
    Code:
    Game type: Free-for-All
    Abbreviation: dm
    
    Game type: Team Deathmatch
    Abbreviation: tdm
    
    Game type: Search and Destroy
    Abbreviation: sd
    
    Game type: Domination
    Abbreviation: dom
    
    Game type: Sabotage
    Abbreviation: sab
    
    Game type: Capture the Flag
    Abbreviation: ctf
    
    Game type: Headquarters
    Abbreviation: koth
    
    Game type: War
    Abbreviation: twar
    
    Game type: RC Car Race
    Abbreviation: rcrace
    
    Game type: World Domination
    Abbreviation: wdom
    
    Game type: Demolition
    Abbreviation: dem
    
    Game type: One in the Chamber
    Abbreviation: oic
    
    Game type: Rock, Paper, Scissors
    Abbreviation: ktc
    
    Game type: Flag Rush
    Abbreviation: tktc
    
    Game type: Waypoint Flag Rush
    Abbreviation: wpfr
    
    Game type: Sticks and Stones
    Abbreviation: hlnd
    
    Game type: Gun Game
    Abbreviation: gun
    
    Game type: Sharpshooter
    Abbreviation: shrp
    Edit for those that cant find a way to create the config;
    (Untested and thanks to [MPGH]Hell_Demon)

    1. Launch the game with "+developer 1 +monkeytoy 0".
    2. After starting a map set the bot commands ingame (Commands = 3.)
    3. Do a /map_restart or /fast_restart to have the bots join .


    Virus scans:
    BlackOpsMP.rar - Jotti's malware scan
    VirusTotal - Free Online Virus, Malware and URL Scanner
    When I try this, my game does not freeze for three seconds, it completely freezes and I have to kill it with Control Alt Delete.. Can I fix this?

Page 15 of 17 FirstFirst ... 51314151617 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. How to play Warrock when your region is not supported/listed
    By Beer_Hunter in forum WarRock Discussions
    Replies: 82
    Last Post: 07-14-2010, 06:40 AM
  2. How to play Pokemon Diamond/Pearl on PC
    By arunforce in forum General
    Replies: 44
    Last Post: 08-08-2007, 04:22 PM
  3. How to play KWR
    By WalterDrega in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 07-08-2007, 09:46 PM
  4. |Tut| How to play Warrock on a High Resolution
    By ltkort213 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 07-03-2007, 12:26 AM
  5. How to play CS 1.6 for free?
    By sundud3 in forum Hack Requests
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 07-25-2006, 05:05 PM

Tags for this Thread