Page 9 of 17 FirstFirst ... 7891011 ... LastLast
Results 121 to 135 of 246
  1. #121
    aIW|Convery's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,876
    Reputation
    124
    Thanks
    595
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by einar300 View Post
    Can I get ur config_Mp aIW|Convery ?

    This is why The bots didn't spawn... It's /devmap mp_xxxx

    Not /map mp_xxxxx
    I use both /dev map and normal /map depending on what I'm doing, and /map does spawn bots.

    Someone asked for the bot commands;
    They are the ones listed on the first page that you were supposed to add to the config. The bot difficulties is "normal", "hard" and "fu".


    Also, since some people asked; to change the score limit type: "/scr_(gametype)_scorelimit #".
    (# = The number of points to win)

  2. #122
    xbeatsszzx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind a dumpster jerking off. xD jks
    Posts
    2,520
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    1,494
    My Mood
    Asleep
    This is a good Tut.
    I Am on this site for the mods for mw2 ONLY. Not hacks.

  3. #123
    einar300's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    469
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    60
    I cant walk... Its not lag.. When 1 of the bots kill me. It tells me to press unbound to respawn... And When I press settings It kicks me out of the game. I'm using steam's black ops config_Mp

    Can some 1 send me their config_Mp?

  4. #124
    xbeatsszzx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind a dumpster jerking off. xD jks
    Posts
    2,520
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    1,494
    My Mood
    Asleep
    Quote Originally Posted by einar300 View Post
    I cant walk... Its not lag.. When 1 of the bots kill me. It tells me to press unbound to respawn... And When I press settings It kicks me out of the game. I'm using steam's black ops config_Mp

    Can some 1 send me their config_Mp?
    its propably kicking cuz ur using steams config.
    I Am on this site for the mods for mw2 ONLY. Not hacks.

  5. #125
    einar300's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    469
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    60
    And again I'm asking...


    Can some 1 send me their config_mp??

  6. #126
    aIW|Convery's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,876
    Reputation
    124
    Thanks
    595
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by einar300 View Post
    And again I'm asking...


    Can some 1 send me their config_mp??
    Delete your config then start the game and follow the tutorial..

  7. #127
    Stoshy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    O-('.'Q)
    Posts
    1,427
    Reputation
    15
    Thanks
    287
    My Mood
    Confused
    gr8 tut. i tried to folo the bot bypass in alterops but it it was too hard. thanks for the post. is there anyway to cr8 a class tho? i wana use some otha weps

    PLAY STARCRAFT II!? ADD ME! PINOYPUNCHINGBAG@YAHOO.COM OR MY FRIEND CODE 636 STOSHY!


  8. #128
    aIW|Convery's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,876
    Reputation
    124
    Thanks
    595
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by Stoshy View Post
    gr8 tut. i tried to folo the bot bypass in alterops but it it was too hard. thanks for the post. is there anyway to cr8 a class tho? i wana use some otha weps
    Classes can be found here; http://www.mpgh.net/forum/357-call-d...s-cracked.html

    It's easy :3

    Though if you just want the weapons you can use /give if you start the map with /devmap mp_xx.
    http://www.mpgh.net/forum/357-call-d...ying-bots.html

    (<3 minigun_mp)

    Side note;
    4700 views and 250 downloads but only 12 thanks.. ty..
    Last edited by aIW|Convery; 11-22-2010 at 02:26 PM.

  9. The Following User Says Thank You to aIW|Convery For This Useful Post:

    littlegandhi1199 (11-10-2011)

  10. #129
    ShadeRecon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    257
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    26
    My Mood
    In Love
    Is there a way to play zombies with bots?
    Games I played :
    To many to be listed

  11. #130
    aIW|Convery's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,876
    Reputation
    124
    Thanks
    595
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by ShadeRecon View Post
    Is there a way to play zombies with bots?
    Doubt it :3

  12. #131
    frictionary's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    IDAHO
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    not even devmap works on my Black ops
    i put in /map mp_nuked and then im by myself, and if i change my game mdoe that doesnt change anything

    Suck My Habamons Huge Ass Dick!


    To Do List:
    10 Posts[X]
    50 Posts[]
    100 Posts[]
    Make to do list longer.....[]

  13. #132
    Heartview's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    KY Cygni
    Posts
    9,208
    Reputation
    717
    Thanks
    2,872
    Quote Originally Posted by frictionary View Post
    not even devmap works on my Black ops
    i put in /map mp_nuked and then im by myself, and if i change my game mdoe that doesnt change anything
    Are you sure you put the commands in the config? and made them read-only? Or the right config even? Its config_mp, not just config.
    Texture Mods


    Obedear, the sky is low

  14. #133
    SyncTempest3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Why can't i download the attachment file?? im a verified user but even though i dun have 50 posts, another guy only has 23 posts??help??

  15. #134
    frictionary's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    IDAHO
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Bitchy
    Quote Originally Posted by derpderp View Post
    Are you sure you put the commands in the config? and made them read-only? Or the right config even? Its config_mp, not just config.
    its marked as read noly. you make it read noly by going properties and check read-only right? and yes i push this button (~) and ive got that thing that pops up at the top and i type everything it says too but nothing works

    Suck My Habamons Huge Ass Dick!


    To Do List:
    10 Posts[X]
    50 Posts[]
    100 Posts[]
    Make to do list longer.....[]

  16. #135
    ledwiston's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Angry
    nvm ima idiot
    Last edited by ledwiston; 11-24-2010 at 01:20 PM.

Page 9 of 17 FirstFirst ... 7891011 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. How to play Warrock when your region is not supported/listed
    By Beer_Hunter in forum WarRock Discussions
    Replies: 82
    Last Post: 07-14-2010, 06:40 AM
  2. How to play Pokemon Diamond/Pearl on PC
    By arunforce in forum General
    Replies: 44
    Last Post: 08-08-2007, 04:22 PM
  3. How to play KWR
    By WalterDrega in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 07-08-2007, 09:46 PM
  4. |Tut| How to play Warrock on a High Resolution
    By ltkort213 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: 07-03-2007, 12:26 AM
  5. How to play CS 1.6 for free?
    By sundud3 in forum Hack Requests
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 07-25-2006, 05:05 PM

Tags for this Thread