Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    jizzusfgbr's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Behind You
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    13
    My Mood
    Busy

    I'm confused, help me

    HeyGuys,
    i want to know why the anti-virus always says that the winject has virus?

  2. #2
    matchboy7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    324
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    1,089
    My Mood
    Amazed
    What virus scanner you have?

  3. #3
    MuslimSoldier's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    51
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    18
    Mine says it too i have notron but when i am going to play it i put my antivirus out for 15 mins tan it work but i am wondering why it says its a virus a trojan horse? I dont know what that is or what a trojan horse does but i thinks that is the thing that injects the dll? right?

  4. #4
    matchboy7's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    United Kingdom
    Posts
    324
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    1,089
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Use a good virus scanner like AVAST, its one of the bedst and you can disable it. AVAST does not detect winject as a virus but when you scan your comp it will delete winject :S

  5. #5
    spying's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    winject should get any viruses if you dl from owners page and dll also must be cleaned....you can get only virus as hacktool but that is mostly warning!

  6. #6
    Insane's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,055
    Reputation
    1007
    Thanks
    2,000
    Because it's an injector, it's injecting into a running process.
    You could create a program that auto injects a virus/whatever into a crucial system process.
    Anti-virsus' don't know the difference.

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to Insane For This Useful Post:

    matchboy7 (05-24-2012)

Similar Threads

  1. [Help] Im Confused Help!
    By vayerman in forum CrossFire PH Discussions
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 05-21-2012, 08:31 PM
  2. [Help] Works on 64bit OS ingame but not 32bit. I'm confused! HELP ME :)
    By Dibesjr in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 11-23-2011, 09:54 PM
  3. I'm confused, help me out please!?
    By Thijs12 in forum Call of Duty Black Ops Discussions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-07-2010, 06:55 PM
  4. I need help with the pub. :confused:
    By Trev in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 12-20-2008, 09:27 AM
  5. Kinda Confused.. Help?
    By Ipasah in forum General Game Hacking
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-24-2007, 12:23 AM