Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    xpingu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    My neckbeard cave
    Posts
    163
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Lonely

    Question I cant portforward.

    Ohai all.

    I've been trying to portforward for awhile now, and it wont work..
    When i try to log in on my ip, it says it needs a user and pass.

    So i enter em both.

    then that log in screen just goes away for 0.5 sec and comes back, like i give a wrong user and pass...

    Thanks in advance
    Studying to become a hardware specialist, feel free to send me any questions regarding PC hardware etc


    Main Gaming Rig:
    -Windows 8 Professional 64-bit
    -ASRock 970 Extreme 4
    -AMD FX-4170 @ 4,7 GHz
    -8 gigs DDR3 Corsair Vengeance low profile
    -Asus GTX 660Ti DCII
    -Patriot Memory Torqx 2 64GB SSD
    -500 GB HDD
    -Corsair Carbide 500R White
    Peripherals:
    -BenQ XL2411T 144 Hertz 1 MS 24" Monitor
    -Two LG 24EA53VQ-P 75 hertz 24" Monitor
    -Ducky DK9008 Shine II Cherry MX brown
    -Corsair M65 white
    -Corsair MM200 Extended Edition mousepad
    -Wacom Pen V3 Tablet
    -Logitech G35 Headset
    Work Laptop:
    -Crunchbang Linux
    -Intel core i7 3610QM
    -8 Gigs DDR3
    -750 Gig HDD
    -17" Full HD

  2. #2
    bowlcut's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ثلاثة أقدام إلى
    Posts
    6,172
    Reputation
    1622
    Thanks
    1,996
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    Do you even know what your username and pass is?
    The default ones should be
    Admin and Admin
    or
    Admin and Password
    Quote Originally Posted by Dave84311 View Post
    I hate you colin. I really hate you.
    Quote Originally Posted by Blake View Post
    Fuck you colin

  3. #3
    xpingu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    My neckbeard cave
    Posts
    163
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Lonely
    I tried Admin and ADmin but not the one with password.

    I'll check that one.

    Thanks for the quick reply.

    Edit:

    Nope doesn't works.

    I asked my mum and she said it should be the same as our internet pw(if u connect to the rauter)

    But that doesn't works either..
    Studying to become a hardware specialist, feel free to send me any questions regarding PC hardware etc


    Main Gaming Rig:
    -Windows 8 Professional 64-bit
    -ASRock 970 Extreme 4
    -AMD FX-4170 @ 4,7 GHz
    -8 gigs DDR3 Corsair Vengeance low profile
    -Asus GTX 660Ti DCII
    -Patriot Memory Torqx 2 64GB SSD
    -500 GB HDD
    -Corsair Carbide 500R White
    Peripherals:
    -BenQ XL2411T 144 Hertz 1 MS 24" Monitor
    -Two LG 24EA53VQ-P 75 hertz 24" Monitor
    -Ducky DK9008 Shine II Cherry MX brown
    -Corsair M65 white
    -Corsair MM200 Extended Edition mousepad
    -Wacom Pen V3 Tablet
    -Logitech G35 Headset
    Work Laptop:
    -Crunchbang Linux
    -Intel core i7 3610QM
    -8 Gigs DDR3
    -750 Gig HDD
    -17" Full HD

  4. #4
    xpingu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    My neckbeard cave
    Posts
    163
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    10
    My Mood
    Lonely
    I got davolink DV-2020 router, and the Admin w/ nothing as pass didn't work.
    This is starting to annoy the crap out of me
    everytime i look at the mw2 menu your NAT type is:strict T_T

    I can't join half of my friends, and nearly all of them can't join me...

    Thanks for the replies nyways.

    EDIT:

    turns out the default is user/user i thought it was admin/admin.

    Im sorry to waste a thread about this lol.

    Silly me >:/
    Studying to become a hardware specialist, feel free to send me any questions regarding PC hardware etc


    Main Gaming Rig:
    -Windows 8 Professional 64-bit
    -ASRock 970 Extreme 4
    -AMD FX-4170 @ 4,7 GHz
    -8 gigs DDR3 Corsair Vengeance low profile
    -Asus GTX 660Ti DCII
    -Patriot Memory Torqx 2 64GB SSD
    -500 GB HDD
    -Corsair Carbide 500R White
    Peripherals:
    -BenQ XL2411T 144 Hertz 1 MS 24" Monitor
    -Two LG 24EA53VQ-P 75 hertz 24" Monitor
    -Ducky DK9008 Shine II Cherry MX brown
    -Corsair M65 white
    -Corsair MM200 Extended Edition mousepad
    -Wacom Pen V3 Tablet
    -Logitech G35 Headset
    Work Laptop:
    -Crunchbang Linux
    -Intel core i7 3610QM
    -8 Gigs DDR3
    -750 Gig HDD
    -17" Full HD

Similar Threads

  1. dll for those who cant even google :P
    By jam in forum Gunz Hacks
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06-07-2007, 04:32 AM
  2. Cant Use Public Hacks
    By King Ownage in forum Suggestions, Requests & Help
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 04-02-2007, 01:12 AM
  3. blackpkerstr emty you mail box, I cant send anything to you
    By radnomguywfq3 in forum Spammers Corner
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-25-2007, 12:51 PM
  4. cant log in?
    By naughtynurse in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-31-2006, 11:16 PM
  5. I cant open WPE
    By ValconGSX in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-17-2006, 06:10 PM