Thread: NetWork can not

Results 1 to 13 of 13
  1. #1
    Poison's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    california
    Posts
    11,475
    Reputation
    530
    Thanks
    1,114

    NetWork can not

    Just got a new modem plug it in and says its connected to the network and stuff but i have no internet access anyone know why?
    I plug in my old modem and it works anyone know a fix?

  2. #2
    [SMA] Paradise`'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    NOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOB
    Posts
    8,938
    Reputation
    1727
    Thanks
    2,984
    My Mood
    Amused
    Whose your Internet Provider?

  3. #3
    Poison's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    california
    Posts
    11,475
    Reputation
    530
    Thanks
    1,114
    i use verizon
    tried everything

  4. #4
    Alen's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2007
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Liquid Generator
    Posts
    27,928
    Reputation
    2539
    Thanks
    4,217
    My Mood
    Fine
    Did you configure your modem to actually connect to your ISP...?

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to Alen For This Useful Post:

    Ed (12-09-2011)

  6. #5
    [SMA] Paradise`'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    NOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOB
    Posts
    8,938
    Reputation
    1727
    Thanks
    2,984
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Poison View Post
    i use verizon
    tried everything
    Is your new modem this?

    Edit: and now hes banned. lol

  7. #6
    Bioz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    170
    Reputation
    -1
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by -DTX- View Post
    Is your new modem this?

    Edit: and now hes banned. lol
    Yes I'm using that one
    @Alen how do you do that?

  8. #7
    [SMA] Paradise`'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    NOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOB
    Posts
    8,938
    Reputation
    1727
    Thanks
    2,984
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Bioz View Post
    Yes I'm using that one
    @Alen how do you do that?
    Call Verizon tell them has my "Service Ready Date" passed? If it is not ask them to activate it. The modem won't work unless they activate it on your line.

  9. The Following User Says Thank You to [SMA] Paradise` For This Useful Post:

    Bioz (12-09-2011)

  10. #8
    Bioz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    170
    Reputation
    -1
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by -DTX- View Post
    Call Verizon tell them has my "Service Ready Date" passed? If it is not ask them to activate it. The modem won't work unless they activate it on your line.
    oh, ok so i dont send you my team view?

  11. #9
    [SMA] Paradise`'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    NOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOB
    Posts
    8,938
    Reputation
    1727
    Thanks
    2,984
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Bioz View Post
    oh, ok so i dont send you my team view?
    We can check your Order Status and see when it be ready for use.

  12. #10
    Bioz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    170
    Reputation
    -1
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by -DTX- View Post
    We can check your Order Status and see when it be ready for use.
    What do you mean i have to wait??

  13. #11
    [SMA] Paradise`'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    NOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOB
    Posts
    8,938
    Reputation
    1727
    Thanks
    2,984
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Bioz View Post
    What do you mean i have to wait??
    They have to activate the modem to work on your line, right now your modem you got on right now its configured to only used on your line. They will have to disable the one you currently got and activate the new one to work on your line.

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to [SMA] Paradise` For This Useful Post:

    Bioz (12-09-2011)

  15. #12
    Bioz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    170
    Reputation
    -1
    Thanks
    0
    ok thanks ill call tomorrow

  16. #13
    [SMA] Paradise`'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    NOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOBNOOB
    Posts
    8,938
    Reputation
    1727
    Thanks
    2,984
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Bioz View Post
    ok thanks ill call tomorrow
    No problem its pretty fast.

Similar Threads

  1. Can not inject dll
    By WTFXD185 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 03-20-2009, 06:44 AM
  2. "can not inject dll"
    By Zulu747 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-15-2008, 09:09 PM
  3. Can Not Inject DLL ( PUB HACK )
    By Co0k1e_J4R in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-15-2008, 09:08 PM
  4. Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-05-2008, 02:16 PM
  5. can not hacks
    By nono-flame in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-13-2008, 07:44 AM