Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Ian's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    ส้้้้้้้้้้้้้
    Posts
    5,828
    Reputation
    506
    Thanks
    892

    [HELP] Changing IP...

    I got Dynamic IP so I want to change my IP forever or permanently unless I change it back... I tried turning on/off modem and ip release in cmd but they don't work. I don't know if IP Changer will work and even if it did will it be like how I said?

  2. #2
    Obama's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Black house
    Posts
    22,197
    Reputation
    870
    Thanks
    6,071
    My Mood
    Cool
    You need to call your internet service provider to change your static ip adress. Changing your dynamic won't do anything.

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to Obama For This Useful Post:

    th3f4ll3n (07-11-2009)

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] !!!! HELP CHANGE IP !!!
    By Hafgen in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 09-28-2011, 06:08 PM
  2. [Help Request] need help changing sabotage script
    By pyrozombie in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-22-2011, 07:32 AM
  3. Help change RoF on guns
    By 4sianprid3 in forum Combat Arms Mod Discussion
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 01-28-2010, 10:04 PM
  4. [Help]Change classes in crossfire
    By krishna in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 08-11-2009, 11:40 AM
  5. [Help]Change The height oF CFaimbot
    By krishna in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-04-2009, 01:45 PM

Tags for this Thread