Thread: Help with W7

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    bakycar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    200
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    70
    My Mood
    Angelic

    Help with Windows7

    My friend told me that if you have a 32 bit version of w7 it always recognized 3.25GB of ram even if you have 6gb... Is that true? i dont want to throw away money for somethink that will not work.

    Thanks!
    Last edited by bakycar; 10-21-2009 at 01:22 PM.
    Press *Thanks* If I helped you in any way ^^




  2. #2
    bakycar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    200
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    70
    My Mood
    Angelic
    WTF??? I get like 13 views but no1 posts? OMFG PLS TELL ME the answer if you know it!
    Press *Thanks* If I helped you in any way ^^




  3. #3
    Asuno's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Studying....
    Posts
    270
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    30
    My Mood
    Mellow
    Sorry I don't know the answer but I posted Oh and have you asked on Yahoo! Answers? You usually get a right answer pretty fast there.

  4. #4
    Spartanlol's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2008
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Florida
    Posts
    818
    Reputation
    0
    Thanks
    59
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    It would only regonize it as that if you updated while probably having 3.w/e gb of ram, And then added some, Best solution.. :/
    Quote Originally Posted by Lexic View Post
    as I said all ideots that have no idea how to treat a human.. should pown all yall faces in and mpGAYh does not desurve correct spelling since it it actually worse than my spelling so shuve it up your asses dick wads!

    *.net new public release VIP FEATURES GO oh wait no don't cus ima IP ban yall from it!

  5. #5
    bakycar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    200
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    70
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Ok ure all useless >.< Luckly I got the answer from my godfather... I'll have to install a 64Bit system so It'll work... Hope the games work fine of 64bit...
    Press *Thanks* If I helped you in any way ^^




Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] Need help with numpad while recording macro !
    By JonathanTBM in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-10-2011, 08:37 PM
  2. [Help Request] help with ca hacks
    By moises8 in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-10-2011, 06:55 PM
  3. [Help Request] Anyone can help with this ?
    By devileyebg in forum Vindictus Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-01-2011, 04:57 PM
  4. [Help Request] need help with mod
    By .:MUS1CFR34K:. in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-01-2011, 01:40 PM
  5. [Help Request] need help with modding
    By BayBee Alyn in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-27-2011, 10:06 PM