Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 18
  1. #1
    Lolland's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Lolland!
    Posts
    3,165
    Reputation
    49
    Thanks
    868
    My Mood
    Inspired

    Servers not showing up on server list ;_;

    Wat do?

    I forwarded the ports, disabled the firewall, refreshed a milliard times, and none worked.

    Halp.

  2. #2
    TheDiceMan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Blah
    Patched all the way up to 1.7?
    "Darkness cannot drive out darkness; only light can do that. Hate cannot drive out hate; only love can do that."
    Martin Luther King, Jr.

  3. #3
    SjoerdJr...'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Manhattan. Why?
    Posts
    3,983
    Reputation
    48
    Thanks
    457
    My Mood
    Tired
    Re install

  4. #4
    Ipwnyou!!'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Suleja, Abuja Capital Territory, Nigeria
    Posts
    348
    Reputation
    13
    Thanks
    816
    My Mood
    Sleepy
    You can't do anything about this, sometimes the master server just is shit .

  5. #5
    Heartview's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    KY Cygni
    Posts
    9,208
    Reputation
    717
    Thanks
    2,872
    Quote Originally Posted by Ipwnyou!! View Post
    You can't do anything about this, sometimes the master server just is shit .
    agreed. It seems when this happens to me, I can switch out in between my profiles and it fixes itself. If that doesnt do it the only thing you can do is wait. It will fix itself before too long.
    Texture Mods


    Obedear, the sky is low

  6. #6
    Lolland's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Lolland!
    Posts
    3,165
    Reputation
    49
    Thanks
    868
    My Mood
    Inspired
    It's fully patched to 1.7.

    I don't wanna reinstall because it's via Steam, and Steam is slow

    I guess all I can do is wait then?

  7. #7
    TheDiceMan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Blah
    Quote Originally Posted by Lolland View Post
    It's fully patched to 1.7.

    I don't wanna reinstall because it's via Steam, and Steam is slow

    I guess all I can do is wait then?
    Yeah, just keep hitting refresh, or join your buds on steam/xfire.
    "Darkness cannot drive out darkness; only light can do that. Hate cannot drive out hate; only love can do that."
    Martin Luther King, Jr.

  8. #8
    al7arbi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cardiff
    Posts
    59
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Buzzed
    it happend to me once i just went on option and change my graphics to the lowest 800+600 then to the highest ( i choice the hightest cus i got a good graphic card choice the best for you) then i clicked apply went on find game refresh list and it works

  9. #9
    Blubb1337's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    5,923
    Reputation
    161
    Thanks
    3,096
    Did you reset your filter + refresh the master server list?



  10. #10
    L3G3ND_KILL3R's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4,833
    Reputation
    207
    Thanks
    650
    My Mood
    Bored
    you have to wait.


    Need help with CALL OF DUTY RELATED or anything just private message me and im willing to help ^____^ Have a nice day!
    Quote Originally Posted by HelpIsWanted View Post
    so i have a camp next month, and i am 12, now all boys in my class have a large dick with hari and i dont have that. who can help me please?
    i see in films people can grow hair and grow dicks.

    i know its weird question, but i need !

  11. #11
    Moto's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Bay Area, CA
    Posts
    13,057
    Reputation
    707
    Thanks
    13,437
    My Mood
    Blah
    if yer patched all the way to 1.7 try some cracked servers :d some are really good



  12. #12
    Lolland's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Lolland!
    Posts
    3,165
    Reputation
    49
    Thanks
    868
    My Mood
    Inspired
    I bought the legit game, no need for cracks /fp

    I refreshed it a milliard times, reset the filter, etc.

  13. #13
    marcusalier's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Never had a VAC ban.
    Posts
    300
    Reputation
    8
    Thanks
    24
    My Mood
    Angry
    Over time it should fix itself.. if not in the next couple of days, i dunno

    You should still have plenty of servers in favourites right? and you can still play them.. right?

  14. #14
    Lolland's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Lolland!
    Posts
    3,165
    Reputation
    49
    Thanks
    868
    My Mood
    Inspired
    I can still play them but I don't have any servers favourited.

  15. #15
    Insane's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,055
    Reputation
    1007
    Thanks
    1,997
    Yes, for a game like Cod4 legit is the way to go.

    Ontopic: Let it go overnight, steam doesn't take 10 hours to reinstall a game.
    Insane
    Ex Middleman
    [
    PM|VM]
    |x|x|x|x|x|x|x|



    Quote Originally Posted by Boombox View Post
    Shut the fuck up insane you pussy bitch.
    Quote Originally Posted by arunforce View Post
    Shut the fuck up kid, everything that comes out of your mouth sounds retarded as fuck.

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast