Thread: crash

Results 1 to 8 of 8
  1. #1
    Fuck you OR's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    118
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5

    crash

    I downloaded a cracked Cod 4 and Now After the 1 Mission, About the president ( i think)

    *after ship mission*

    Edit * Name is "the Coup"

    It loads about a half of a inch then crashes. (level 2) What is the problem?

    this dont work
    Win7/vista:

    • Search for "Sound" (has to be be "Sound")
    1. Right click > Show Disabled Devices
    2. Click on Recording > Do #1

    XP:
    • Control panel > Sound and devices
    • Do #1 and 2

    Commons fixes:
    • Download and install Direct X
    • Update your drivers/system

    I tried loading aftermath with console and it says its corrupted?
    Last edited by Fuck you OR; 07-03-2011 at 03:03 PM.

  2. #2
    Moto's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Bay Area, CA
    Posts
    13,057
    Reputation
    707
    Thanks
    13,440
    My Mood
    Blah
    Put earphones in your microphone port ....



  3. #3
    Matthew's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Far,Far away Posts: 5
    Posts
    1,713
    Reputation
    -68
    Thanks
    110
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by Moto View Post
    Put earphones in your microphone port ....
    why Would i need microphone on SP?

    And ok i will try. thanks.

  4. #4
    Skyline.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10,160
    Reputation
    403
    Thanks
    1,613
    Quote Originally Posted by Matthew View Post
    why Would i need microphone on SP?

    And ok i will try. thanks.
    did you post off your alt acc?


  5. #5
    Moto's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Bay Area, CA
    Posts
    13,057
    Reputation
    707
    Thanks
    13,440
    My Mood
    Blah
    Because having something simply plugged into your microphone port lets it run, for example mine WONT.



  6. #6
    Fuck you OR's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    118
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    Quote Originally Posted by Moto View Post
    Because having something simply plugged into your microphone port lets it run, for example mine WONT.
    Ok i Did it and It Does the same It will play the first 2 levels in singleplayer Mode

    but when it starts to load The coup Map It crashes, Ugh any ideas? @Moto

    im @Matthew

    To lazy to log into my main.

  7. #7
    L3G3ND_KILL3R's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4,833
    Reputation
    207
    Thanks
    650
    My Mood
    Bored
    Seems like a corrupted file?


    Need help with CALL OF DUTY RELATED or anything just private message me and im willing to help ^____^ Have a nice day!
    Quote Originally Posted by HelpIsWanted View Post
    so i have a camp next month, and i am 12, now all boys in my class have a large dick with hari and i dont have that. who can help me please?
    i see in films people can grow hair and grow dicks.

    i know its weird question, but i need !

  8. #8
    Moto's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Bay Area, CA
    Posts
    13,057
    Reputation
    707
    Thanks
    13,440
    My Mood
    Blah
    Try reinstalling.. It could be a corrupted file/install...

    Well he's banned now so

    /solved
    /closed