Thread: Roccat

Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    ludilo4's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    u krucu
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Post Roccat

    Do I need to have roccat mouse to use the roccat silent aim????

    If no please explain me how to use the hack...

    Thanks anyways...

  2. #2
    Nachos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Between Equator and The North Pole
    Posts
    2,986
    Reputation
    176
    Thanks
    913
    My Mood
    Blah
    Roccat is just a name for the hack, it has NOTHING to do with the mouse brand.


    The lines in my Steam are i's

  3. #3
    ludilo4's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    u krucu
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Nachos View Post
    Roccat is just a name for the hack, it has NOTHING to do with the mouse brand.
    So I dont need roccat mouse...OK
    How to use the damn hack...Please tell me,I will thank you

  4. #4
    Nachos's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Between Equator and The North Pole
    Posts
    2,986
    Reputation
    176
    Thanks
    913
    My Mood
    Blah
    Quote Originally Posted by ludilo4 View Post
    So I dont need roccat mouse...OK
    How to use the damn hack...Please tell me,I will thank you
    I don't know bro. Wait for someone that has experience with the hack to answer.


    The lines in my Steam are i's

  5. #5
    speedyzu1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    0
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    dude u need to run as an a administator then ifu have 32bit windows install drivers on 64 clickcnalcel on wizard then ko to gasme and press ALT+SHIFT then 3 times - - - and then press 1 and 2 1 is for wallhack or somethin like thatrt and 2 is for no aim.on 32bit windows is undetacted roccat on 64 bit is detected ...

  6. #6
    Rtxx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Hi, i launch KoneDriver and cod4 as admin but when i launch cod 4 i've got black screen and i've to close it on task manager... what i've to do ?

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] Roccat Aim Assist?
    By dafuq1337 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-05-2012, 01:11 PM
  2. Roccat Kova+ Macro Problem
    By xtr4x in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-17-2012, 07:34 PM
  3. [Help Request] Macro setup on Roccat Kone
    By ademzipzap in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-12-2012, 04:08 PM
  4. [Help Request] HELP ROCCAT KOVA FOR AVA
    By 06li in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-07-2011, 09:34 AM
  5. [Help Request] Only ROCCAT MOUSE USERS AND AVA PLAYERS
    By don_vito89 in forum Alliance of Valiant Arms (AVA) Help
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-10-2011, 05:55 PM