Thread: Roccat Error

Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    DontHackMyAccount's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amazed

    Exclamation Roccat Error

    Roccat dont work in free for all and in deathrun for me

    i use windows 7 64 bits
    Roccat in free for all dont work,i tried all but it doesnt work

    Shift + alt + - - - (EN keyboard)

    In deathrun it deactivate

    How can i activate roccat in FFA and DR??

  2. #2
    ItsSync's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Amused
    That's because roccat can only be used in a team match. Deathrun is also based on FFA.

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to ItsSync For This Useful Post:

    Lovroman (10-31-2013)

  4. #3
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,718
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    As ItsSync said, Roccat can only be used in TDM..
    //Solved

Similar Threads

  1. Hellbreath Int Error?
    By RebornAce in forum General
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 03-06-2009, 10:04 PM
  2. Gunz Error Message
    By A7X Oblivian in forum Gunz General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-08-2006, 03:00 PM
  3. Connection error
    By DrKaOs in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 02-05-2006, 09:37 PM
  4. K Warrock error :(
    By i eat trees in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-26-2006, 09:40 PM

Tags for this Thread