Thread: Stock cod4 maps

Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Megasanderown's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Veenendaal
    Posts
    122
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    88
    My Mood
    Angelic

    Stock cod4 maps

    Hey guys of MPGH!
    i know what the problem of my problem is [lol].. so thats the reason i ask you something!
    i have some trouble with maps like; mp_broadcast.ff

    that maps give this error: mp_broafcast.ff is diffrent from the server!
    and i doesnt have that map into: Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare\zone\english
    so my question is, can someone make an .rar file of his Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare\zone\english folder?
    with all the maps, and give it to me with an PM?
    now i cant play on the most server, and its irritating me..
    so it would be nice if someone can do that!

    Regards
    !
    give some hugs this days!ヽ( ≧ω≦)ノ

  2. #2
    Horror's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    51,4.
    Posts
    6,940
    Reputation
    574
    Thanks
    5,005
    My Mood
    Twisted
    That's 2.4 Gb... That's painfull to upload
     

    Minion+ : February 2014 - January 2015
    Counter Strike: Global Offensive Minion : November 2014 - January 2015
    Alliance of Valiant Arms Minion : August 2014 - January 2015
    Need For Speed World Minion : January 2014 - January 2015
    Rust Minion : January 2014 - January 2015
    Call of Duty Minion : January 2013 - January 2015
    Editor : December 2012 - April 2013
    Donator : March 2014 - Current
    Member : October 2010 - Current

    Previously known as "Isaakske".

  3. The Following 2 Users Say Thank You to Horror For This Useful Post:

    Lovroman (03-01-2014),Megasanderown (03-02-2014)

  4. #3
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,721
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Can't you redownload & reinstall it ?
    The size of maps is too big for virus scanners, anyway.

  5. #4
    Megasanderown's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Veenendaal
    Posts
    122
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    88
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Lovroman View Post
    Can't you redownload & reinstall it ?
    The size of maps is too big for virus scanners, anyway.
    already tried.. but its not working.. is mp_crash_snow.ff downloaded in an patch? or something maybe if that map is downloaded in patch 1.4 or lower i can downgrade my cod4 and patch it with all the patches?
    give some hugs this days!ヽ( ≧ω≦)ノ

  6. #5
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,721
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by Megasanderown View Post


    already tried.. but its not working.. is mp_crash_snow.ff downloaded in an patch? or something maybe if that map is downloaded in patch 1.4 or lower i can downgrade my cod4 and patch it with all the patches?
    Winter Crash comes with the 1.6 patch, so yes.
    Try reinstalling 1.6 and it might work..

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to Lovroman For This Useful Post:

    Megasanderown (03-02-2014)

  8. #6
    Megasanderown's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Veenendaal
    Posts
    122
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    88
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Lovroman View Post


    Winter Crash comes with the 1.6 patch, so yes.
    Try reinstalling 1.6 and it might work..
    Thanks! i have tried, but my pc is bought on my school so get some errors.. this means i need to install all the patches at school! but thanks! now i know.. i just patched my cod from 1.0 to 1.7 thats the reason it isnt working! so thanks!
    give some hugs this days!ヽ( ≧ω≦)ノ

  9. #7
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,721
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by Megasanderown View Post


    Thanks! i have tried, but my pc is bought on my school so get some errors.. this means i need to install all the patches at school! but thanks! now i know.. i just patched my cod from 1.0 to 1.7 thats the reason it isnt working! so thanks!
    How did you manage to install 1.7 straight from 1.0 ? Didn't you have to patch one by one(1.0,1.1,1.2,...,1.6,.1.7)?

  10. #8
    Megasanderown's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Veenendaal
    Posts
    122
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    88
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Lovroman View Post


    How did you manage to install 1.7 straight from 1.0 ? Didn't you have to patch one by one(1.0,1.1,1.2,...,1.6,.1.7)?
    no i didnt have!
    give some hugs this days!ヽ( ≧ω≦)ノ

  11. #9
    Megasanderown's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Veenendaal
    Posts
    122
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    88
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Guys i have almost fixed the problem.. but now he cant install 1.5 to 1.6 patch so i didnt have WinterCrash and Broadcast! that are the 2 maps i only need. so can you upload only that 2 maps for me?(:
    give some hugs this days!ヽ( ≧ω≦)ノ

Similar Threads

  1. Need help with cod4 mapping
    By Y-Force in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-19-2014, 11:11 AM
  2. cod4 custom maps making
    By jordi.kroon in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-30-2010, 10:28 AM
  3. Buying A CoD4 Xbox360 Variety Map Pack Code
    By will78 in forum Trade Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-06-2009, 08:20 AM
  4. New Map "Lost Shrine"
    By fallen in forum Gunz General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-20-2006, 09:33 AM
  5. Best Map?
    By SimpleAs in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 01-25-2006, 09:13 PM