Page 3 of 6 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 87
  1. #31
    iGriff's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    25
    Reputation
    3
    Thanks
    0
    I don't think they could ban me, I'm not hosting the server, I rent a dedicated server off in DC and if I simply connect to it... IM UNBANNABLE HAHAHAHAH btw when they ban people sometimes they dont rebuy the game, and them not rebuying means they wont purchase any DLC's which = less $$$

  2. #32
    vtr90mak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i agree with igriff i have a same server running

  3. #33
    koliter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Innocent
    Hey how do you get to the server list Everything works for me! but i dont know how to get to that server list xD first time to the server list so please someone explain it to me

    Good work btw! It is working from youtube links!

    Koliter
    Thanks

  4. #34
    master131's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    8,802
    Reputation
    3165
    Thanks
    73,309
    My Mood
    Breezy
    /file approved

    Now quit complaning.
    Donate:
    BTC: 1GEny3y5tsYfw8E8A45upK6PKVAEcUDNv9


    Handy Tools/Hacks:
    Extreme Injector v3.6.1 *NEW* Windows 10 compatible!
    A powerful and advanced injector in a simple GUI.
    Can scramble DLLs on injection making them harder to detect and even make detected hacks work again!

    Minion Since: 13th January 2011
    Moderator Since: 6th May 2011
    Global Moderator Since: 29th April 2012
    Super User/Unknown Since: 23rd July 2013
    'Game Hacking' Team Since: 30th July 2013

    --My Art--
    [Roxas - Pixel Art, WIP]
    [Natsu - Drawn]
    [Natsu - Coloured]


    All drawings are coloured using Photoshop.

    --Gifts--
    [Kyle]

  5. #35
    vtr90mak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I want to make my server like a normal server with no xp boost just the normal xp how do i do it?
    Last edited by vtr90mak; 11-23-2011 at 11:12 PM.

  6. #36
    Havok.'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    59
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Doh
    Normally. Just put the file in mw3 folder.

  7. #37
    AZUMIKKEL's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    My moms house... what's so funny about that?
    Posts
    790
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    462
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    Q: My server is not ranked
    A: You're running the server through the normal iw5mp_server.exe, not the one uploaded. Additionally, try setting your files to read-only after putting them in your folder.

    Q: How do I join my own server?
    A: It should be in 'LAN' in your server browser.

    Q: Does that mean it's LAN only?
    A: NO.

    Q: The console is stuck at server.cfg
    A: Type 'start_map_rotate' without the 's

    Q: It's not showing up online / my friends can't join me.
    A: Open your ports & NAT, or get a better internet provider.

    Q: How do I make a non-ranked server?
    A: You stop derping around in this thread and then you just download the dedicated tool from Steam..¨

    Q: How do I get to the server browser?
    A: Go into multiplayer -> options -> Enable Server Browser. It should now show in the multiplayer main menu.

    Q: How do I shot webs?
    A: You can't.
    www.YouTube.com/MpKiller100

  8. #38
    lukico's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Server rejected our connection request

    When i join my Server on internet ..

    But friends can join them and play there..

    Why i cant join?
    Last edited by lukico; 11-24-2011 at 08:04 AM.

  9. #39
    @bby's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    belgium
    Posts
    13
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Busy
    Try joining in on your server form the"lan" section in the server browser , that helped for me ..

  10. #40
    lukico's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    yeah me to now..


    but i got other Question now : How to change the Setups for the ranked server? i want play hc / dom ( and just the maps that i want..)

    But i cant config them ..i dont know why !

    Anybody got an idea?

  11. #41
    Warfkk's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amazed
    "No Steam Master Servers found. Server will LAN visible only." no one can join

  12. #42
    lukico's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I dont know what i do wrong -.-

    Now i got a working Server with a custon drp ... BUT its still not HARDCORe -.- and i can get custong classes nothing work -.-bullshit

  13. #43
    AZUMIKKEL's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    My moms house... what's so funny about that?
    Posts
    790
    Reputation
    19
    Thanks
    462
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    Edit the *******.dsr for those specific options..
    www.YouTube.com/MpKiller100

  14. #44
    jOsHiKgS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by AZUMIKKEL View Post
    Q: My server is not ranked
    A: You're running the server through the normal iw5mp_server.exe, not the one uploaded. Additionally, try setting your files to read-only after putting them in your folder.

    Q: How do I join my own server?
    A: It should be in 'LAN' in your server browser.

    Q: Does that mean it's LAN only?
    A: NO.

    Q: The console is stuck at server.cfg
    A: Type 'start_map_rotate' without the 's

    Q: It's not showing up online / my friends can't join me.
    A: Open your ports & NAT, or get a better internet provider.

    Q: How do I make a non-ranked server?
    A: You stop derping around in this thread and then you just download the dedicated tool from Steam..¨

    Q: How do I get to the server browser?
    A: Go into multiplayer -> options -> Enable Server Browser. It should now show in the multiplayer main menu.

    Q: How do I shot webs?
    A: You can't.

    actually .. my server is not ranked and i'm definately running the server through the uploaded files .. and i'm sure of this because the uploaded files are the only server files i've ever downloaded ... just saying

  15. #45
    lukico's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Hey for now i got all things working .. ( i dont want to edit the whole *******.com.dsr ^^) So i created a new one . But now i got everything working fine except that i cant build my own class ( just the 5 sucking standard ones..) got any idea?

Page 3 of 6 FirstFirst 12345 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [tutorial] how to make a inf ammo mod;
    By griezel32 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 02-04-2011, 08:18 PM
  2. [SOLVED] How to make doors on zombie mod
    By sullyruss in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-06-2010, 01:25 AM
  3. Should I make a tutorial on how to make the unpatchable rez mod :)
    By killingspree888 in forum Combat Arms Mod Discussion
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 07-19-2010, 12:12 AM
  4. [Help] How to make a crossfire server?
    By Mlkellinas in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-14-2010, 08:06 AM