Page 5 of 6 FirstFirst ... 3456 LastLast
Results 61 to 75 of 87
  1. #61
    davman05's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    87
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    161
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Tell What is the port To Open For Friend Ok For Join me

  2. #62
    marey1996's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Hey guys is there someone who can tell me how to change gametype ? or maybe ...How to add the xp files into the other gametyps so i can have a mixed ranked server ?

  3. #63
    Catsex's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    africa
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by jack789789 View Post
    Does this unlock all emblems and titles?
    There is a video for all attachments and titles

  4. #64
    supermix's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    USA
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Go to regular multiplayer main menu and from there go to options and i forgot where but some part in the options is the option to enable dedicated servers which you can find the tab in the Multiplayer menu

  5. #65
    qwerty129's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    50
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Hot
    nooby question, am having trouble with steam master so it is only can be seen on Lan not on internet

  6. #66
    jack789789's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    69
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Fine
    uhhhhh.... I did that but not ALL of them but MOST of emblems and titles are done.

  7. #67
    ADKim's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    18
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    It does it use your steam account to host the server? If it does then is there the chance of getting banned?

  8. #68
    PP_CrazyApple's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    At home...
    Posts
    841
    Reputation
    28
    Thanks
    416
    My Mood
    Innocent
    I have an own-built q6600 stock core, gtx460 2gb superclocked, 4gb DDR2-800 ram, 300gb HDD home pc.... bitch

  9. #69
    Mathdu911's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    Spawning map: mp_lambeth, gametype dm
    Initializing Steam Game Server: game port 27015, auth port 8766, query port 27017, gamedir modernwarfare3, version 1.0.0.0
    Steam Game Server initialized as Internet Server.
    No Steam Master Servers found. Server will LAN visible only.
    Steam Game Server connected. Local IP 192.168.1.135, Public IP ************, Game Port 27015
    Steam Game Server is VAC Secure
    Spawn map (mp_lambeth, dm) complete.

    How make ?

  10. #70
    lukeanalbers's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    37
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Paranoid
    Hello Mpgh users..
    i have a question:


    If i shoot a player in mw3 it kicks me out the room and say: Lost Connection.
    How is it possible?

  11. #71
    Hanzi2k's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    37
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    I have download and fixed everything .. but it is not online ;o ! why ??

  12. #72
    Hanzi2k's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    37
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    I have download and fixed everything .. but it is not online ;o ! why ??

  13. #73
    Hanzi2k's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    37
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    this is not working anymore...

  14. #74
    shagcrawler's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    I Have a stupid Question?. I was able to get my GG server up and running as Ranked with no problem Thank you.Then i have config all my files for TDM to be ranked and if i start the server up with the normal exe it works as normal, but When i use the ranked exe after editing it. The game starts but it switchs to ffa,now i have edited everthing i believe correctly in the imod dsr. is there something i'am missing? Please any help would help thank you
    Last edited by shagcrawler; 12-04-2011 at 02:26 PM.

  15. #75
    eagle70167's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    dll missing??

    can't install dll missing??

Page 5 of 6 FirstFirst ... 3456 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [tutorial] how to make a inf ammo mod;
    By griezel32 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 02-04-2011, 08:18 PM
  2. [SOLVED] How to make doors on zombie mod
    By sullyruss in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-06-2010, 01:25 AM
  3. Should I make a tutorial on how to make the unpatchable rez mod :)
    By killingspree888 in forum Combat Arms Mod Discussion
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 07-19-2010, 12:12 AM
  4. [Help] How to make a crossfire server?
    By Mlkellinas in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-14-2010, 08:06 AM