Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 75
  1. #31
    eliminate's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    my crosshair is middle left, not mid mid.

  2. #32
    strahlii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Cool how to find your desktop sizes:

    go to
    Bildschirmdaten ermitteln - Javascript Tutorial
    (i know its german)
    but you should understand it ...


    strg+f -> "height" the number copy and paste in "Height"


    strg+f -> "width" the number copy and paste in "width"


    easy going

    greetz
    Strahl

  3. #33
    marlboroboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Thanks but its not really accurate, am i missing something here?

  4. #34
    B8shT1m3's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    61
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    7
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    nice^^
    but what about a hotkey to pause the script, so you could change to a class without snipe and throw granades?

  5. #35
    marlboroboy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by B8shT1m3 View Post
    nice^^
    but what about a hotkey to pause the script, so you could change to a class without snipe and throw granades?
    Have you read the topic? "Numpad 0" do that...

  6. #36
    Andrew_Wiggin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    35
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by marlboroboy View Post
    Thanks but its not really accurate, am i missing something here?
    Yeah it's not very accurate for me either.

    May try changing the wait time, or something.

  7. #37
    Mutoniatus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Awesome script, works super well, only the crosshair doesnt show up ingame but on the desktop and other windows, anyone know how to fix that or any other program to create a crosshair overlay?

  8. #38
    Spektrooyo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Mutoniatus, try putting in iw5mp.exe in "name of game field" or whatever.

  9. #39
    akowow's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    France
    Posts
    28
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    In Love
    In options of the game put windowed ( no border ) your game will be full screen and the crosshair will be shown. And you will be able to do Alt+tab in game =) The mw's full screen is crap

  10. #40
    Sour Diesel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    My Chair :)
    Posts
    1,207
    Reputation
    7
    Thanks
    133
    My Mood
    Cheeky
    Quote Originally Posted by Andrew_Wiggin View Post
    Leave it as-is. Will work fine. All you need is the size of the game window (if you use windowed/no border, it's just your resolution) and then the number in the bottom right controls the dimensions of the crosshair I think.
    @Andrew_Wiggin What do i put for my resolution in fullscreen mode ?

  11. #41
    Andrew_Wiggin's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    35
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by quLeeN View Post

    @Andrew_Wiggin What do i put for my resolution in fullscreen mode ?
    Well I don't think it works in fullscreen anyway, but I haven't tried. Play in "windowed (no border)" which is in the video options menu of the game. Then just use your resolution as the height and width.

  12. #42
    Sour Diesel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    My Chair :)
    Posts
    1,207
    Reputation
    7
    Thanks
    133
    My Mood
    Cheeky
    Quote Originally Posted by Andrew_Wiggin View Post
    Well I don't think it works in fullscreen anyway, but I haven't tried. Play in "windowed (no border)" which is in the video options menu of the game. Then just use your resolution as the height and width.
    @Andrew_Wiggin how do i know my height and width ?

  13. #43
    alesbi's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2008
    Gender
    male
    Location
    a
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    3
    Thanks
    0
    so even the script is non-bannable?

  14. #44
    xxseekxx's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    87
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by quLeeN View Post


    @Andrew_Wiggin how do i know my height and width ?
    It should say right in the Graphics tab in MW3. i.e. 1366x768 or w.e you have yours set to.
    x играть трудно x


  15. #45
    eliminate's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    i stil got problems with the crosshair, its not in the middle of my screen

Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] MW2 Auto-QuickScope v2 [Updated 5th August]
    By master131 in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 456
    Last Post: 08-21-2011, 02:51 AM
  2. Auto-QuickScope Customising Tutorial
    By master131 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Tutorials
    Replies: 45
    Last Post: 11-02-2010, 06:26 PM
  3. [SOLVED]Quickscope program?
    By michael_sj123 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 10-31-2010, 07:41 AM
  4. Auto Enter program.
    By juanrineytor in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 10-13-2009, 08:36 PM
  5. [Release] Auto-Tap Program
    By aswhooper in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 48
    Last Post: 07-23-2009, 05:54 PM