Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 49
  1. #16
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,539
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Anflug View Post
    Wow, Advanced Modern Warfare 3 Editor v1.2 is just out for a while, then there are v2.0. You guys are really awesome! Keep the good effort up developers! I mean Anonymouss and Jorndel! Look forward to see more good hacks from you guys! Sorry that all I can do is waiting for your hacks because I am not good at this... I just know how to use hex editor to edit files... I wish I can be in use if I have knowledge of hacking...

    P.S. I just tested the editor out, there are a huge bug on it. I did go to barracks and edit the appropriate attachments and proficiency, I didn't apply the wrong attachment such as use range for assault rifles, it works in the Create A Class menu, and I close the editor before I leave barracks, I did nothing wrong on using the program, but when I enter a match, I have nothing on my screen, I mean, my hand and my gun disappear! I click shoot (left mouse), nothing happen. All I can do is just walking around and shot by enemies they want! Please fix it as soon as possible! Thanks a lot!
    Well, I haven't really been helping him that much

    Well, I suppose the setup you choosed isn't available.
    Means you will "lose" the weapons and start without it.
    Because the setup on the weapon is wrong.

    For they who want to code and so, there is a way to fix this "easy".
    Read the value of the stuff, and then check if it's "real" or "false".
    (Means if you do a setup that won't work you will have to choose another setup.)

    But this is a boring man work

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  2. #17
    Anflug's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    55
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Jorndel View Post
    Well, I suppose the setup you choosed isn't available.
    Means you will "lose" the weapons and start without it.
    Because the setup on the weapon is wrong.
    Yeah, that's what I got! Let's take an example, I choose M4A1, with two attachments holographic sight and silencer, with proficiency kick.

    Quote Originally Posted by Jorndel View Post
    For they who want to code and so, there is a way to fix this "easy".
    Read the value of the stuff, and then check if it's "real" or "false".
    (Means if you do a setup that won't work you will have to choose another setup.)

    But this is a boring man work
    Yeah... It's not just boring, it's complicated...

  3. #18
    spellbinder's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    29
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    challenges dont work for the full 100% with me (not all are completed, some have strange numbers)
    is it possible that the option to change the primary weapon camo is not there?
    i see a button for it but cant chose which camo i want... (or am i looking over it)

    Thx anyways for this epic hack!!!

  4. #19
    Eidolon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Vanished
    Posts
    822
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    4,034
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by spellbinder View Post
    challenges dont work for the full 100% with me (not all are completed, some have strange numbers)
    is it possible that the option to change the primary weapon camo is not there?
    i see a button for it but cant chose which camo i want... (or am i looking over it)

    Thx anyways for this epic hack!!!
    Yea I removed the camo since you better just do weapons lv 31, play a round with your weapon and select it from there

  5. #20
    plop456's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cynical
    did this need particular .NET framework or whatelse to work as a friend of mine can't unlock titles , seems not to work :/

  6. #21
    Eidolon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Vanished
    Posts
    822
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    4,034
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by plop456 View Post
    did this need particular .NET framework or whatelse to work as a friend of mine can't unlock titles , seems not to work :/
    I think the latest framework should fix it.

  7. #22
    plop456's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Cynical
    install .NET 4.0 on his comp need maybe java 64 bits update , omg his comp is just ... bullcrap
    just take me 1/4h to find something on desktop with teamviewer (-___-°)

    do you use .NET 3 /4 , java , ... ?
    need to know to fix issue before he broke my head with naabs questions ^^
    like "meh dude,why doesn't it work on pc ???? " and other crapy ones in same way( u know wat i mean)
    maybe java 64 bits needed as game run under 64bits OS ? nope?
    Last edited by plop456; 02-02-2012 at 11:36 AM.

  8. #23
    Nati619's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    can make ban?

  9. #24
    xNosferatus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I have a noobish question. I can only use this in barracks right ? so I won't get banned ? I would only like to hack tokens. Can I hack like 500 of them and not get banned ? And use them for double exp and such ? Sorry for such a noob question.

  10. #25
    Eidolon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Vanished
    Posts
    822
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    4,034
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by xNosferatus View Post
    I have a noobish question. I can only use this in barracks right ? so I won't get banned ? I would only like to hack tokens. Can I hack like 500 of them and not get banned ? And use them for double exp and such ? Sorry for such a noob question.
    Never tried that, but you can try but for exp you got the trainer too so no need to buy 500 tokens

  11. #26
    xNosferatus's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Thanks for the answer! I can use unlimited time of double exp or do I have 2 be carefull ?

  12. #27
    Eidolon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Vanished
    Posts
    822
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    4,034
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by xNosferatus View Post
    Thanks for the answer! I can use unlimited time of double exp or do I have 2 be carefull ?
    Whatever you want, you can set 1 day every day or 1 month if you wanna save the time

  13. #28
    debbe's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Posts
    916
    Reputation
    73
    Thanks
    110
    My Mood
    Bored
    i would choose month in case it wil be patched.


  14. #29
    Grilofuzeta's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    SQL Server
    Posts
    93
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Dont work again!!!


    F************************************************! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
    I HATE MY COMPUTER AND MY LIFE!!!

    i have the .NET FRAMEWORK VERSION 4.0.30319!












  15. #30
    Metro-Police123's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    U.S
    Posts
    11
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Also,when you close the hack,it is still running on the processes and that can lead you to ban when you play a match,kill the process so you can safely play.

Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Patched] Advanced Modern Warfare 3 Editor V2.1
    By Eidolon in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 32
    Last Post: 02-10-2012, 08:34 AM
  2. [Patched] Advanced Modern Warfare 3 Editor V1.2
    By Eidolon in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 40
    Last Post: 02-01-2012, 02:09 PM
  3. [Patched] Advanced Modern Warfare 3 Editor V1.1
    By Eidolon in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 69
    Last Post: 01-30-2012, 09:00 PM
  4. [Patched] Advanced Modern Warfare 3 Editor V1.0
    By Eidolon in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 01-26-2012, 06:23 AM
  5. Modern Warfare 2 - PS3 - Class Editor v3.4
    By 648DFSsdQ#$4 in forum Playstation Hacking
    Replies: 32
    Last Post: 08-04-2010, 05:25 AM

Tags for this Thread