Page 4 of 6 FirstFirst ... 23456 LastLast
Results 46 to 60 of 87
  1. #46
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,540
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by madfire View Post
    So basically i cant use this hack xD
    That is what I was saying yes.

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  2. #47
    madfire's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ballsack
    Posts
    44
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Inspired
    I think i can use a Editor for that version, outdated, but... i'll try.
    I EAT PANCAKES, BIATCH.


  3. #48
    Denis_Sinilov's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Anonymouss View Post


    Switch to secondary weapon and you supposed to get a UAV.
    Thanks for help ^_^
    Last edited by Denis_Sinilov; 02-25-2012 at 01:51 AM.

  4. #49
    zeebeedee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by st33ley View Post
    OMG!!! having the damage proficiency on akimbo scorpions is fucking wicked xD
    But, its most likely detectable from killcam or weapon drop, since FMG9 doesnt have such kind of proficiency

    ---------- Post added at 05:10 AM ---------- Previous post was at 05:09 AM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by Jorndel View Post
    Try and Guess...
    The one with the [classfix] Since he Fixed the class
    Thanks, i just wanted to be sure, thats it

  5. #50
    zeebeedee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Do you have any idea about how to reset?
    I accidentally created 15 custom classes, but i still saw default mw3 classes its too much crowded on screen, very annoying.

  6. #51
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,540
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by zeebeedee View Post
    Do you have any idea about how to reset?
    I accidentally created 15 custom classes, but i still saw default mw3 classes its too much crowded on screen, very annoying.
    Well, you could try using this: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/404-call-d...-v1-1-a.html#1
    And the Address is: 1cdaccb
    And just set the Value to 5

    Hope this will help you.

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to Jorndel For This Useful Post:

    zeebeedee (02-25-2012)

  8. #52
    Eidolon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Vanished
    Posts
    822
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    4,034
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by zeebeedee View Post
    Do you have any idea about how to reset?
    I accidentally created 15 custom classes, but i still saw default mw3 classes its too much crowded on screen, very annoying.
    Reset your account by leveling it to prestige 15 and buy a Reset all stats, only less classes is impossible with this hack




    Yet, you are a pathetic human.

    Contributor since: 7.26.2012 - ended
    Donator since: 7.14.2012


  9. The Following User Says Thank You to Eidolon For This Useful Post:

    zeebeedee (02-25-2012)

  10. #53
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,540
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Anonymouss View Post


    Reset your account by leveling it to prestige 15 and buy a Reset all stats, only less classes is impossible with this hack
    Well, maybe some don't want to reset everything...
    Should think about that too.

    Would be like taking all the time you used in this tool...
    Some people want to keep what stats they have and so, to show friends / clan mates...

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  11. The Following User Says Thank You to Jorndel For This Useful Post:

    zeebeedee (02-25-2012)

  12. #54
    zeebeedee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    thanks so much for all replies.

  13. #55
    matovic's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    51
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Is there any way to hide proficiency ? I mean the damage foc example, When I use it on sub or AR it can be spoted in killcams.
    Quote Originally Posted by Anonymouss View Post


    Don't check the proficiency box.
    No, i mean i want to use damage proficiency, but the icon of bullet(damage) should be replaced to icon of attachments (2). Is that possible ?
    At the moment its working like ACR +damage +red dot + silencer and we see damage not attachments icon

  14. #56
    zeebeedee's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by matovic View Post
    Is there any way to hide proficiency ? I mean the damage foc example, When I use it on sub or AR it can be spoted in killcams.


    No, i mean i want to use damage proficiency, but the icon of bullet(damage) should be replaced to icon of attachments (2). Is that possible ?
    At the moment its working like ACR +damage +red dot + silencer and we see damage not attachments icon
    This is what i was talking about above.

    And also one more thing, whats happening when somebody pick the weapon dropped? Can he also use damage proficiency with ACR?

  15. #57
    Insane's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,055
    Reputation
    1007
    Thanks
    1,997
    Quote Originally Posted by zeebeedee View Post
    And also one more thing, whats happening when somebody pick the weapon dropped? Can he also use damage proficiency with ACR?
    No as far as I know it's per class, your class.
    It wouldn't apply to him.

    Although people have said they really like my MP7
    Insane
    Ex Middleman
    [
    PM|VM]
    |x|x|x|x|x|x|x|



    Quote Originally Posted by Boombox View Post
    Shut the fuck up insane you pussy bitch.
    Quote Originally Posted by arunforce View Post
    Shut the fuck up kid, everything that comes out of your mouth sounds retarded as fuck.

  16. #58
    madfire's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ballsack
    Posts
    44
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Can you Downgrade this to 1.4.8? It would a great help for the users that dont play on Steam ( It works)
    I EAT PANCAKES, BIATCH.


  17. #59
    Eidolon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Vanished
    Posts
    822
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    4,034
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Jorndel View Post
    Well, maybe some don't want to reset everything...
    Should think about that too.

    Would be like taking all the time you used in this tool...
    Some people want to keep what stats they have and so, to show friends / clan mates...
    I'll make an extra reset form so people can reset specific things they want

    Quote Originally Posted by madfire View Post
    Can you Downgrade this to 1.4.8? It would a great help for the users that dont play on Steam ( It works)
    I can't downgrade anything, should become a whole new hack




    Yet, you are a pathetic human.

    Contributor since: 7.26.2012 - ended
    Donator since: 7.14.2012


  18. #60
    madfire's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ballsack
    Posts
    44
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Urhm then Add more features to the 2.1 Editor?
    I EAT PANCAKES, BIATCH.


Page 4 of 6 FirstFirst ... 23456 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Patched] Advanced Modern Warfare 3 Editor V2.1
    By Eidolon in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 32
    Last Post: 02-10-2012, 08:34 AM
  2. [Patched] Advanced Modern Warfare 3 Editor V2.0
    By Eidolon in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 48
    Last Post: 02-07-2012, 09:47 AM
  3. [Patched] Advanced Modern Warfare 3 Editor V1.2
    By Eidolon in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 40
    Last Post: 02-01-2012, 02:09 PM
  4. [Patched] Advanced Modern Warfare 3 Editor V1.1
    By Eidolon in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 69
    Last Post: 01-30-2012, 09:00 PM
  5. [Patched] Advanced Modern Warfare 3 Editor V1.0
    By Eidolon in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 01-26-2012, 06:23 AM