Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 40
  1. #16
    supanoob's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Eating icecream
    Posts
    257
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    23
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by windowslucker View Post
    @supanoob
    Just a announcement.
    The silentshot shot is Not silent on your Screenshots when you perform it.. Only
    if you kill someone with it and you get the kill, the killed one is seeing in his deathcam the silentshot (like vid) : or in the final shoot it looks like in the video.
    P
    Have fun

    And for the instructions im sorry but the Main thing is that it's working

    PS.. Overread your "doesnt" ignore the above writing
    Oh thanks
    Could you tell me what to do for the silent shot ?
    Hey!

  2. #17
    windowslucker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    283
    Quote Originally Posted by supanoob View Post
    Oh thanks
    Could you tell me what to do for the silent shot ?
    What to do for silen?
    first start .exe then your game (optimal: place a tape on your screen with a dot for a unbanable crosshair) go ingame and look which mode is enabled.(normaly its silentshot) and just press mouse5 it should like. quickscope then your weapon moves up and switches to your sniper again.
    Make sure you set rightclick to hold aim in keyboard options otherwise it will not work!

    good luck

  3. #18
    baz80's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    uk/wales
    Posts
    121
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Amazed
    is an aimbot needed with this quickscope works great but I couldnt hit a double decker bus on underground map lol i dont use aimbots but i thougth this is a good way to learn to quickscope but i think ill give up

  4. #19
    theoskarb's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Bored
    Awsome thx

  5. #20
    windowslucker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    283
    #Added UpdateChecker
    #Redone Instructions

    #Adjusted Quickscope Time

  6. #21
    vintris's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    sweden
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Is there any way i can change the button? it's works really great btw

  7. #22
    calamity_'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    What is Mouse5? i dont have it, i only have 3 buttons on my mouse

  8. #23
    ruixito12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Portugal
    Posts
    52
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Cool
    whats is mouse 1 and mouse 2 or even mouse 5?
    put a image to explain

  9. #24
    elh95's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    65
    My Mood
    Amused
    very good script!
    thanks!

  10. #25
    ruixito12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Portugal
    Posts
    52
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    Cool
    someone who explain how it works? :s i just have a normal mouse with 3 buttons

  11. #26
    windowslucker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    283
    Quote Originally Posted by ruixito12 View Post
    someone who explain how it works? :s i just have a normal mouse with 3 buttons
    then this will not work for you ^^

  12. #27
    gawdlyz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    you should instead upload a change-able hotkey, with a pop-up gui menu allowing the user to click what key/mouse button they want it on.

    that would be a true step-up from any other qs program.

  13. #28
    windowslucker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    283
    Quote Originally Posted by gawdlyz View Post
    you should instead upload a change-able hotkey, with a pop-up gui menu allowing the user to click what key/mouse button they want it on.

    that would be a true step-up from any other qs program.
    i though about this already and i have like 20% finished of this

  14. #29
    Aron Holmberg's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Waiting for finished changeable hotkey... In the mean I'll just noscope with no recoil and no spread I guess

  15. #30
    TheOrangeWombat's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I don'd understand how to use this. I have the Razer Mamba with 7 buttons on it. When i open the .exe file thing then open COD, then go into game, what buttons do I press?

Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Quickscope Script
    By rahza786 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Coding, Programming & Source Code
    Replies: 42
    Last Post: 05-09-2012, 12:23 PM
  2. Quickscope script
    By rahza786 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-21-2011, 11:46 AM
  3. (REQUEST) Can anyone make a MW3 quickscope script?
    By hitsuw0w in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Help
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-13-2011, 03:21 PM
  4. [Release] Black Ops QuickScope AutoHotkey Script for Sph4ack's Aimbot v1.2
    By 63OR63 in forum Call of Duty 7 - Black Ops Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 45
    Last Post: 01-18-2011, 07:46 PM
  5. [Release] Black Ops QuickScope AutoHotkey Script for Sph4ack's Aimbot v1.0
    By 63OR63 in forum Call of Duty 7 - Black Ops Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 01-14-2011, 06:41 PM