Results 1 to 15 of 15
  1. #1
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,539
    My Mood
    Angelic

    MW3 Reset Tool (Also Set Option) 1.0

    Well, I made a new Reset tool for you guys.
    Not much to say...

    To save most of the affects you need to play 1 round to save them.

    Else good luck


    Image

    <b>Downloadable Files</b> Downloadable Files

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  2. The Following 9 Users Say Thank You to Jorndel For This Useful Post:

    baz80 (03-13-2012),CreeperNL (10-10-2012),illidom (03-03-2012),Monkfish9011 (03-03-2012),Nostradamus (03-03-2012),Poponz (08-22-2012),swadoz (03-29-2012),vidmavidma (03-04-2012),Zickan (04-25-2012)

  3. #2
    Burgessjr-Backup's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CoD Section , MPGH
    Posts
    342
    Reputation
    -39
    Thanks
    5
    Looks like a really good tool. Nice release.

  4. #3
    NightmareTX_RETIRED's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,240
    Reputation
    57
    Thanks
    15,075
    My Mood
    Fine
    It gives me an Idea =3

  5. #4
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,539
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by NightmareTX View Post
    It gives me an Idea =3
    Hmmm...
    Now you make me wonder

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  6. #5
    illidom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Cheers Jorndel, was waiting for a challenge reset for a long time. Thanks for the release.

  7. #6
    KeyTools's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    366
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Good Work Jorndel

    MW3 SPECIAL OPS Reset Tools?


    *Do you like my post? So hit that Rep button*

    Tools/Hacks:

    [WPF] MW3 External Crosshair
    [WPF] Black Ops II - Tr4iner

     



  8. #7
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,539
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by KeyTools View Post
    Good Work Jorndel

    MW3 SPECIAL OPS Reset Tools?
    What is there to Reset there?
    I just know of XP, but that I can't do in a easy way....

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  9. #8
    baz80's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    uk/wales
    Posts
    121
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Amazed
    this works great for resetting barracks but i really need to reset my lobby leaderboard score im now lvl 4 with 15k+ kills and 17800 on the leaderborad rankings this deffo dont look right for a lvl 4 lol

  10. #9
    swadoz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Inspired
    This worked with some features such as prestige and exp but i still have my problem :s every time i kill someone or earn XP i get kicked with "Network Connection Lost"

    I have in the Barracks menu my infos and i have in the last info a XP icon, with like 3k days xx hours xx mins xx seconds
    I'm pretty sure thats the problem, any hack here that can fix that for me? :s I've used all the features of this acc to reset everything but i still cant earn XP by doing something or kill...

  11. #10
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,539
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by swadoz View Post
    This worked with some features such as prestige and exp but i still have my problem :s every time i kill someone or earn XP i get kicked with "Network Connection Lost"

    I have in the Barracks menu my infos and i have in the last info a XP icon, with like 3k days xx hours xx mins xx seconds
    I'm pretty sure thats the problem, any hack here that can fix that for me? :s I've used all the features of this acc to reset everything but i still cant earn XP by doing something or kill...
    Give yourself a Token. And buy the Double Xp from the Prestige Shop.

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  12. The Following User Says Thank You to Jorndel For This Useful Post:

    swadoz (03-29-2012)

  13. #11
    swadoz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Quote Originally Posted by Jorndel View Post
    Give yourself a Token. And buy the Double Xp from the Prestige Shop.
    I've done that already but I would love to play it legit without hacks xd i just bought this new steam and the previous owner did that stat edit hack and now i have 2729d of XP, could i get it reseted aswell?
    Already edited my prestige to 15 and done the reset all stats but the XP is still active Q.Q

  14. #12
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,539
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by swadoz View Post
    I've done that already but I would love to play it legit without hacks xd i just bought this new steam and the previous owner did that stat edit hack and now i have 2729d of XP, could i get it reseted aswell?
    Already edited my prestige to 15 and done the reset all stats but the XP is still active Q.Q
    Here is the Xp Address: 1CDAD1
    You can use: Cheat Engine
    Or my tool: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/404-call-d...lf-v1-1-a.html
    Hope it helps then. (Set it to 0)

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  15. #13
    swadoz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Quote Originally Posted by Jorndel View Post
    Here is the Xp Address: 1CDAD1
    You can use: Cheat Engine
    Or my tool: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/404-call-d...lf-v1-1-a.html
    Hope it helps then. (Set it to 0)
    Yano if this actually works I will love you for eva! xd

    gonna try your hack, is it patched or not yet?

  16. #14
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,539
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by swadoz View Post
    Yano if this actually works I will love you for eva! xd

    gonna try your hack, is it patched or not yet?
    No clue, long time since I started MW3 :P
    But my tool, will mostly like not be "detected" just how the user uses it

    Now I go, Night

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  17. #15
    swadoz's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    17
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Inspired
    Quote Originally Posted by Jorndel View Post
    No clue, long time since I started MW3 :P
    But my tool, will mostly like not be "detected" just how the user uses it

    Now I go, Night

    weew don't go, i just failed to change it xd added you at skype maybe you can help me on this .__.

    I was reading your guide and the address you gave me have no 0x , &H
    "3: Enter the address you want to edit. (Any address containing: 0x , &H will auto remove.)"

Similar Threads

  1. Reset Tool.
    By illidom in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-18-2012, 03:39 AM
  2. [Patched] MW3 Reset Tool [V1.0]
    By Jorndel in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 01-18-2012, 08:50 AM
  3. [Patched] MW3 Reset Tool [V1.1]
    By Jorndel in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 01-15-2012, 12:19 PM
  4. Mw3 Program/Tools/Software Requesting (You Request)
    By Jorndel in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Discussions
    Replies: 31
    Last Post: 01-04-2012, 09:11 AM
  5. Skin reset tool (request)
    By Rainscape in forum WarRock Skinning
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-21-2010, 01:45 PM