Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 16 to 20 of 20
  1. #16
    zune929's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Karlsruhe
    Posts
    74
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Bored
    any chance to add a 12/18 player function as in the other auto host hack? btw nice work tho

  2. #17
    mak1rby's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    hi jordnel , i cant use this hack at all i keep having 1 bars and 2 bars. i clicked auto host though. is this because my moderate nat ? thanks before

    edit : my nat type is open, but everytime i search and click auto host , it says waiting for better host ... i think because of my internet connection, are there any ways to still be host ? thanks
    Last edited by mak1rby; 05-21-2012 at 10:20 AM.

  3. #18
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,542
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by mak1rby View Post
    hi jordnel , i cant use this hack at all i keep having 1 bars and 2 bars. i clicked auto host though. is this because my moderate nat ? thanks before

    edit : my nat type is open, but everytime i search and click auto host , it says waiting for better host ... i think because of my internet connection, are there any ways to still be host ? thanks
    Try the other Host Tool here.
    It might be that the offsets I uses don't work for you.

    It happens to me as well SOMETIMES.
    I just restart the game and it's all fine.

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  4. #19
    billyf500's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    16
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    My Mood
    Amused
    I get this error when opened with mw3

    Code:
    See the end of this message for details on invoking 
    just-in-time (JIT) debugging instead of this dialog box.
    
    ************** Exception Text **************
    System.InvalidOperationException: Cannot process request because the process (4980) has exited.
       at System.Diagnostics.Process.GetProcessHandle(Int32 access, Boolean throwIfExited)
       at System.Diagnostics.Process.OpenProcessHandle(Int32 access)
       at System.Diagnostics.Process.get_Handle()
       at ..(String )
       at ..()
       at ..(Object , EventArgs )
       at System.Windows.Forms.Timer.OnTick(EventArgs e)
       at System.Windows.Forms.Timer.TimerNativeWindow.WndProc(Message& m)
       at System.Windows.Forms.NativeWindow.Callback(IntPtr hWnd, Int32 msg, IntPtr wparam, IntPtr lparam)
    
    
    ************** Loaded Assemblies **************
    mscorlib
        Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
        Win32 Version: 4.0.30319.269 (RTMGDR.030319-2600)
        CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.NET/Framework/v4.0.30319/mscorlib.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    Host Control
        Assembly Version: 1.0.0.0
        Win32 Version: 1.0.0.0
        CodeBase: file:///C:/Users/admin/Desktop/Host%20Control%20v1.0_mpgh.net/Host%20Control%20v1.0.exe
    ----------------------------------------
    System.Windows.Forms
        Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
        Win32 Version: 4.0.30319.269 built by: RTMGDR
        CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Windows.Forms/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Windows.Forms.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    System.Drawing
        Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
        Win32 Version: 4.0.30319.276 built by: RTMGDR
        CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Drawing/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b03f5f7f11d50a3a/System.Drawing.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    System
        Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
        Win32 Version: 4.0.30319.269 built by: RTMGDR
        CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.dll
    ----------------------------------------
    System.Xml
        Assembly Version: 4.0.0.0
        Win32 Version: 4.0.30319.233 built by: RTMGDR
        CodeBase: file:///C:/Windows/Microsoft.Net/assembly/GAC_MSIL/System.Xml/v4.0_4.0.0.0__b77a5c561934e089/System.Xml.dll
    ----------------------------------------

  5. #20
    DoubleSub's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Hey, I started the Host Control thing. Then I started the game. I searched for a game and activated Auto Host. But I don't become host. Help pls :P

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. force host how do i use?
    By Loset in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-22-2010, 12:42 PM
  2. [SOLVED] [HELP] FORCE HOST Program
    By cgallagher21 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 07-12-2010, 01:06 AM
  3. [SOLVED]Force Host/ easy way to get host
    By ZeroSlayerX in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-05-2010, 08:55 PM
  4. [Release] MW2 Multiplayer Hack Project + Force Host (1.0.184) By SilentRunner
    By silentrunner2 in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 37
    Last Post: 04-11-2010, 08:41 AM
  5. force host
    By Ninetz1 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-14-2010, 11:38 AM