Page 5 of 12 FirstFirst ... 34567 ... LastLast
Results 61 to 75 of 173
  1. #61
    daandaand's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Everything works, except the force host.
    Tip: Just use another host tool (for example:http://www.mpgh.net/forum/404-call-d...ol-v1-4-a.html) The epicness mode is definately worth a try

  2. #62
    blackwood0's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    68
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by daandaand View Post
    Everything works, except the force host.
    Tip: Just use another host tool (for example:http://www.mpgh.net/forum/404-call-d...ol-v1-4-a.html) The epicness mode is definately worth a try
    Yes,

    Master131's server host tool is better

  3. #63
    Threadstarter
    There are no strings on me.
    Former Staff
    Premium Member
    Horror's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    51,4.
    Posts
    6,940
    Reputation
    574
    Thanks
    5,005
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Omg i swear, i triple checked, everything is right -_- You guys just dont use my tool right, u have to click the button ONE TIME AND THATS IT. Clicking it again will disable it -_- Dont you see the text i put there saying "Auto Force Host Active/Disabled" ? Me and 3 friends tested with Moderate AND Open NAT , both worked 5 out of 5 games ! I just guess you guys dont understand the use of a loop button. So ill explain it to solve all mysteries.
    1. Start my program.
    2. Clicking the button for the 1st time will ENABLE it untill you click it again !
    3. Clicking it for the 2nd time will DISABLE it untill you click it again !
    4. Clicking it for the 3th time will ENABLE it untill you click it again !
    5. And so on, so on.

    EDIT : If you still dont get it, then read this : While searching a game, PRESS F8.
    Last edited by Horror; 08-20-2012 at 10:29 AM.
     

    Minion+ : February 2014 - January 2015
    Counter Strike: Global Offensive Minion : November 2014 - January 2015
    Alliance of Valiant Arms Minion : August 2014 - January 2015
    Need For Speed World Minion : January 2014 - January 2015
    Rust Minion : January 2014 - January 2015
    Call of Duty Minion : January 2013 - January 2015
    Editor : December 2012 - April 2013
    Donator : March 2014 - Current
    Member : October 2010 - Current

    Previously known as "Isaakske".

  4. #64
    noire's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Yah i tested it out for 6 hours yestarday it works, you just have to use it in the lobby

  5. #65
          ( ° ͜ʖ͡°)╭∩╮
    Former Staff
    MarkHC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    2,751
    Reputation
    66
    Thanks
    14,311
    My Mood
    Angelic
    I just found something curious... Do you use the F1-F3 Keys for something on your hack? Cause when I open master131's External ESP and this server control, I can't turn on/off the ESP features... I close the server control, then it comes back to normal..

    Also, if I press the Set Max Players thing without adding a number on the box it shows a "Unhandled Exception" hehe a try-catch should solve this
    Last edited by MarkHC; 08-20-2012 at 12:23 PM.


    CoD Minion from 09/19/2012 to 01/10/2013

  6. #66
    noire's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    was just about to post that lol

  7. #67
    Eidolon's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Vanished
    Posts
    822
    Reputation
    54
    Thanks
    4,034
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by General Shepherd View Post
    Also, if I press the Set Max Players thing without adding a number on the box it shows a "Unhandled Exception" hehe a try-catch should solve this
    Could be its a little unprofessional but you arent suppose to not fill in anything and click that button anyway...


    ---------- Post added at 08:37 PM ---------- Previous post was at 08:36 PM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by blackwood0 View Post
    Yes,

    Master131's server host tool is better
    Post that in his thread smartass... It has nothing to do with this thread...




    Yet, you are a pathetic human.

    Contributor since: 7.26.2012 - ended
    Donator since: 7.14.2012


  8. #68
          ( ° ͜ʖ͡°)╭∩╮
    Former Staff
    MarkHC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    2,751
    Reputation
    66
    Thanks
    14,311
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Anonymouss View Post


    Could be its a little unprofessional but you arent suppose to not fill in anything and click that button anyway...
    Sure.. but you have to consider that someone will always do that.. that's why try-catch block exists


    CoD Minion from 09/19/2012 to 01/10/2013

  9. #69
    Threadstarter
    There are no strings on me.
    Former Staff
    Premium Member
    Horror's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    51,4.
    Posts
    6,940
    Reputation
    574
    Thanks
    5,005
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by General Shepherd View Post
    Sure.. but you have to consider that someone will always do that.. that's why try-catch block exists
    Ill add a messagebox Btw, my hack uses hotkeys (F8 = Force Host, F10 = High Exp Lobby), and the way i use it, it blocks all other hotkeys ...
    Idk any other way to do it, so im afraid i cant change it atm
     

    Minion+ : February 2014 - January 2015
    Counter Strike: Global Offensive Minion : November 2014 - January 2015
    Alliance of Valiant Arms Minion : August 2014 - January 2015
    Need For Speed World Minion : January 2014 - January 2015
    Rust Minion : January 2014 - January 2015
    Call of Duty Minion : January 2013 - January 2015
    Editor : December 2012 - April 2013
    Donator : March 2014 - Current
    Member : October 2010 - Current

    Previously known as "Isaakske".

  10. #70
          ( ° ͜ʖ͡°)╭∩╮
    Former Staff
    MarkHC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    2,751
    Reputation
    66
    Thanks
    14,311
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Isaakske View Post
    Ill add a messagebox Btw, my hack uses hotkeys (F8 = Force Host, F10 = High Exp Lobby), and the way i use it, it blocks all other hotkeys ...
    Idk any other way to do it, so im afraid i cant change it atm
    I think GetAsyncKeyState Should solve the problem


    CoD Minion from 09/19/2012 to 01/10/2013

  11. #71
    Threadstarter
    There are no strings on me.
    Former Staff
    Premium Member
    Horror's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    51,4.
    Posts
    6,940
    Reputation
    574
    Thanks
    5,005
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by General Shepherd View Post

    I think GetAsyncKeyState Should solve the problem
    C# ? Tought it didnt have that option ... Im such a noob xD
     

    Minion+ : February 2014 - January 2015
    Counter Strike: Global Offensive Minion : November 2014 - January 2015
    Alliance of Valiant Arms Minion : August 2014 - January 2015
    Need For Speed World Minion : January 2014 - January 2015
    Rust Minion : January 2014 - January 2015
    Call of Duty Minion : January 2013 - January 2015
    Editor : December 2012 - April 2013
    Donator : March 2014 - Current
    Member : October 2010 - Current

    Previously known as "Isaakske".

  12. #72
          ( ° ͜ʖ͡°)╭∩╮
    Former Staff
    MarkHC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    2,751
    Reputation
    66
    Thanks
    14,311
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Isaakske View Post
    C# ? Tought it didnt have that option ... Im such a noob xD
    PInvoke:
    Code:
    [DllImport("user32.dll")]
    static extern bool GetAsyncKeyState(System.Windows.Forms.Keys vKey);
    Then:
    Code:
    if(GetAsyncKeyState(Keys.F1))
           //Guess what?!
    There you go
    Last edited by MarkHC; 08-20-2012 at 03:48 PM.


    CoD Minion from 09/19/2012 to 01/10/2013

  13. The Following User Says Thank You to MarkHC For This Useful Post:

    [MPGH]Horror (08-20-2012)

  14. #73
    Threadstarter
    There are no strings on me.
    Former Staff
    Premium Member
    Horror's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    51,4.
    Posts
    6,940
    Reputation
    574
    Thanks
    5,005
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Quote Originally Posted by General Shepherd View Post

    PInvoke:
    Code:
    [DllImport("user32.dll")]
    static extern bool GetAsyncKeyState(System.Windows.Forms.Keys vKey);*
    Then:
    Code:
    if(GetAsyncKeyState(Keys.F1))
           //Guess what?!
    There you go
    Seriously ... ? My code to get hotkeys is like 50 lines Definitly will use yours
     

    Minion+ : February 2014 - January 2015
    Counter Strike: Global Offensive Minion : November 2014 - January 2015
    Alliance of Valiant Arms Minion : August 2014 - January 2015
    Need For Speed World Minion : January 2014 - January 2015
    Rust Minion : January 2014 - January 2015
    Call of Duty Minion : January 2013 - January 2015
    Editor : December 2012 - April 2013
    Donator : March 2014 - Current
    Member : October 2010 - Current

    Previously known as "Isaakske".

  15. #74
    Kickazz080's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Bavaria
    Posts
    473
    Reputation
    60
    Thanks
    57
    My Mood
    Cynical
    Quote Originally Posted by Isaakske View Post
    Omg i swear, i triple checked, everything is right -_- You guys just dont use my tool right, u have to click the button ONE TIME AND THATS IT. Clicking it again will disable it -_- Dont you see the text i put there saying "Auto Force Host Active/Disabled" ? Me and 3 friends tested with Moderate AND Open NAT , both worked 5 out of 5 games ! I just guess you guys dont understand the use of a loop button. So ill explain it to solve all mysteries.
    1. Start my program.
    2. Clicking the button for the 1st time will ENABLE it untill you click it again !
    3. Clicking it for the 2nd time will DISABLE it untill you click it again !
    4. Clicking it for the 3th time will ENABLE it untill you click it again !
    5. And so on, so on.

    EDIT : If you still dont get it, then read this : While searching a game, PRESS F8.
    Yea idk what these guys are doing? it works absolutely fine for me since u released it ^^

  16. #75
    JELLYNAITOR's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    79
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    6
    when i use high xp, after a few kills i get error and go back to lobby with error: network connection lost :S some one has a fix?
    Last edited by JELLYNAITOR; 08-20-2012 at 05:18 PM.

Page 5 of 12 FirstFirst ... 34567 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Patched] MW3 MINI Ultimate Server Control Hack! <3 [1.9.441] by FROSTZORN! [UPDATE]
    By Frostzorn in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 47
    Last Post: 09-13-2012, 08:45 AM
  2. [Patched] MW3 MINI Ultimate Server Control Hack! <3 [1.9.441] by FROSTZORN!
    By Frostzorn in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: 08-26-2012, 01:21 AM
  3. [Patched] MW3 Ultimate Server Control Hack! <3 [1.8.423]
    By Frostzorn in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 87
    Last Post: 06-20-2012, 02:43 AM
  4. [Patched] Mw3 Ultimate Server Control Hack for Mw3 [1.7.414]
    By Frostzorn in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 63
    Last Post: 05-24-2012, 10:14 AM
  5. [Patched] Mw3 Ultimate Server Control Hack !!!!!
    By Frostzorn in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 75
    Last Post: 03-22-2012, 01:22 AM

Tags for this Thread