Thread: Ravage 2.0

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 56
  1. #31
    strangerdanger's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    93
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    427
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by blobe View Post
    cann u add unl. ammo? ^^
    Well I have to find the offsets but I'm too lazy will do some day soon though.
    My Rig: i7 3930K. Asus Rampage Formula x79. Corsair Vengeance 16GB 1600mhz. MSI GTX 480 and Asus GTX 480 .Asus VE278Q monitor(primary) BenQ G2220HD(secondary). Thermaltake toughpower XT 875W. Corsair Force GT 120GB (OS) Seagate barracuda 500GB (Programs) Western Digital Caviar Blue 1TB (Games) Western Digital Caviar Green 3TB (Storage) .

  2. #32
    Instrumental's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Global
    Posts
    1,220
    Reputation
    59
    Thanks
    705
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    AWESOME Hack, plz can u make one for private server(teknogod) so we can also enjoy ur amazing work.

  3. #33
    strangerdanger's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    93
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    427
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by max620 View Post
    AWESOME Hack, plz can u make one for private server(teknogod) so we can also enjoy ur amazing work.
    I will have a look into it. I'll PM you when/if I start working on it.
    My Rig: i7 3930K. Asus Rampage Formula x79. Corsair Vengeance 16GB 1600mhz. MSI GTX 480 and Asus GTX 480 .Asus VE278Q monitor(primary) BenQ G2220HD(secondary). Thermaltake toughpower XT 875W. Corsair Force GT 120GB (OS) Seagate barracuda 500GB (Programs) Western Digital Caviar Blue 1TB (Games) Western Digital Caviar Green 3TB (Storage) .

  4. #34
    strangerdanger's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    93
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    427
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    been busy. unlimited ammo should come soon. still havn't looked into a version for teknogod.
    My Rig: i7 3930K. Asus Rampage Formula x79. Corsair Vengeance 16GB 1600mhz. MSI GTX 480 and Asus GTX 480 .Asus VE278Q monitor(primary) BenQ G2220HD(secondary). Thermaltake toughpower XT 875W. Corsair Force GT 120GB (OS) Seagate barracuda 500GB (Programs) Western Digital Caviar Blue 1TB (Games) Western Digital Caviar Green 3TB (Storage) .

  5. #35
    Benman120's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    It always crashes my game maybe this is a bug i dont know but if you could fix it that would be great!

  6. #36
    Morf113's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Tell me, how do I do this, because it seems like it doesn't work like other server controls, nothing happens when I press "Auto Force Host" and yes I do it while I'm finding a game, it simply doesn't work.

  7. #37
    strangerdanger's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    93
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    427
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    I have been extremely busy but i will have a look into these problems. i noticed the game crashes when you use 18 players and the XP multiplier.
    My Rig: i7 3930K. Asus Rampage Formula x79. Corsair Vengeance 16GB 1600mhz. MSI GTX 480 and Asus GTX 480 .Asus VE278Q monitor(primary) BenQ G2220HD(secondary). Thermaltake toughpower XT 875W. Corsair Force GT 120GB (OS) Seagate barracuda 500GB (Programs) Western Digital Caviar Blue 1TB (Games) Western Digital Caviar Green 3TB (Storage) .

  8. #38
    jp addinall's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    do you have to have a open NAT type?

  9. #39
    strangerdanger's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    93
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    427
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by jp addinall View Post
    do you have to have a open NAT type?
    open or moderate.
    My Rig: i7 3930K. Asus Rampage Formula x79. Corsair Vengeance 16GB 1600mhz. MSI GTX 480 and Asus GTX 480 .Asus VE278Q monitor(primary) BenQ G2220HD(secondary). Thermaltake toughpower XT 875W. Corsair Force GT 120GB (OS) Seagate barracuda 500GB (Programs) Western Digital Caviar Blue 1TB (Games) Western Digital Caviar Green 3TB (Storage) .

  10. #40
    monstre's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Quote Originally Posted by strangerdanger View Post
    open or moderate.
    work for tecknogods ? sorry for my bad english i am french, but how to use pls, i don't understand how to use ravage, in 1 player slot i have a ♀, you can help me pls ?

    P.S : i am in a server : capture flag, team death match, secure,

  11. #41
    kyle26189's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    61
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    166
    My Mood
    Inspired
    seem pretty nice thanks ;D

  12. #42
    Rikai's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I seem to be doing something incorrectly. I start MW3 up, switch to windowed mode, and then run Ravage as an administrator. I go to under Standard Playlists, I go to Team Deathmatch. While I'm searching for a game, I set max players to 16 and press "Auto Force Host." The game loads a map with myself as the only player in the lobby, and when it has finished I begin searching again. When the map loads again, I'm in the game. The player list doesn't populate, and none of the options seem to work.

  13. #43
    GoldenEagle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    CANBERRA BC
    Posts
    317
    Reputation
    102
    Thanks
    97
    My Mood
    Amused
    Quote Originally Posted by Rikai View Post
    I seem to be doing something incorrectly. I start MW3 up, switch to windowed mode, and then run Ravage as an administrator. I go to under Standard Playlists, I go to Team Deathmatch. While I'm searching for a game, I set max players to 16 and press "Auto Force Host." The game loads a map with myself as the only player in the lobby, and when it has finished I begin searching again. When the map loads again, I'm in the game. The player list doesn't populate, and none of the options seem to work.
    That usually happens if your connection isnt good enough, usually you need an OPEN NAT or if MODERATE a really fast connection... otherwise everyone else will ping out and not join your lobby.
    As the eagle was killed by the arrow winged with his own feather... We often give our enemies the means to destroy us.

    If I helped at all, be a pal and hit thanks And a little rep goes along way!

  14. #44
    Rikai's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    I have an open NAT type, and my connection speeds are usually 20Mbps/4Mbps (tested via speedtest.net).

  15. #45
    Eltuercas's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    39
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    My Mood
    In Love
    ff D: I do not know how

    ---------- Post added at 02:31 PM ---------- Previous post was at 02:24 PM ----------

    FFS when I go to the hacke don't work, don't appear players names and I can't do anything.

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. Selling Ravaged Beta Steam account
    By tuned in forum Selling Accounts/Keys/Items
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-16-2012, 05:43 AM
  2. [Patched] Ravage
    By strangerdanger in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 08-09-2012, 04:50 AM