Page 4 of 5 FirstFirst ... 2345 LastLast
Results 46 to 60 of 73
  1. #46
    m42730419's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    argentia
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    dont work (GTM - 3 13:23)

  2. #47
    quantumfire's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Is there any way to reset back to original values?

  3. #48
    Rvrse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Steam or IW5M //?

  4. #49
    quantumfire's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Either. I was playing with the tool, and now I am prestige 20, and want to go back to the original and correct value.

  5. #50
    NadeHouse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    whitespace
    Posts
    337
    Reputation
    55
    Thanks
    2,126
    My Mood
    Daring
    Quote Originally Posted by quantumfire View Post
    Either. I was playing with the tool, and now I am prestige 20, and want to go back to the original and correct value.
    Press prestige 0

    Quote Originally Posted by Rvrse View Post
    Steam or IW5M //?
    Steam

    Quote Originally Posted by quantumfire View Post
    Is there any way to reset back to original values?
    Put 0 in the text box and click the grey buttons and refresh barracks for all of em?

    Quote Originally Posted by m42730419 View Post
    dont work (GTM - 3 13:23)
    Care to explain?

    Quote Originally Posted by BlobbeN View Post
    It doesnt work :/
    care to explain in further detail?





  6. #51
    Anonymous's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Lurking the forums...
    Posts
    204
    Reputation
    89
    Thanks
    19
    Going to try this later

    Nice release!

  7. #52
    lolskates's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Prestiging/weapon levels/tokens etc all work for me. However, when I edit my kills/deaths etc, my K/D ratio doesn't update correspondingly, even after refreshing barracks/restarting MW3. Is it supposed to be this way?

    Also, is there a way to reset/alter specific stats like Kills and Deaths for different modes, eg: TDM, Free-For-All etc?
    Last edited by lolskates; 09-20-2012 at 12:45 AM.

  8. #53
    NadeHouse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    whitespace
    Posts
    337
    Reputation
    55
    Thanks
    2,126
    My Mood
    Daring
    Quote Originally Posted by lolskates View Post
    Prestiging/weapon levels/tokens etc all work for me. However, when I edit my kills/deaths etc, my K/D ratio doesn't update correspondingly, even after refreshing barracks/restarting MW3. Is it supposed to be this way?

    Also, is there a way to reset/alter specific stats like Kills and Deaths for different modes, eg: TDM, Free-For-All etc?
    1. You need to go ingame I beleive in order for the KDR to update
    2. My hack doesn't have those features sadly





  9. #54
    lolskates's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    3
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    The KDR hasnt updated. I've been setting the Kills/Deaths etc ingame, and it updates after a barracks refresh. However, the KDR never refreshes...

    ---------- Post added at 01:25 AM ---------- Previous post was at 01:20 AM ----------

    For example, my KDR is somehow stuck at 0.228, even after setting Kills to 3000, and Deaths to 1000. I've also set my Kills and Deaths to 0 each, yet my KDR remains at 0.228.

  10. #55
    chrono732's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    the name faker not work. please fix

  11. #56
    qwedsa1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    85
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by NadeHouse View Post
    Hehe thanks guys for the awesome support <3
    Why have you quoted me? In your sig?

  12. #57
    Exicuton's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Bel Air
    Posts
    183
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    454
    My Mood
    Bored
    Quote Originally Posted by qwedsa1 View Post
    Why have you quoted me? In your sig?
    He probably thought it was funny that you couldn't get the script to stop, because he pictured you in MW3 constantly sitting/standing.

  13. #58
    NadeHouse's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    whitespace
    Posts
    337
    Reputation
    55
    Thanks
    2,126
    My Mood
    Daring
    Quote Originally Posted by qwedsa1 View Post
    Why have you quoted me? In your sig?
    Would you like me to remove it?

    Quote Originally Posted by Exicuton View Post
    He probably thought it was funny that you couldn't get the script to stop, because he pictured you in MW3 constantly sitting/standing.
    No not that coz its like a what she said moment hehe


    Quote Originally Posted by lolskates View Post
    The KDR hasnt updated. I've been setting the Kills/Deaths etc ingame, and it updates after a barracks refresh. However, the KDR never refreshes...

    ---------- Post added at 01:25 AM ---------- Previous post was at 01:20 AM ----------

    For example, my KDR is somehow stuck at 0.228, even after setting Kills to 3000, and Deaths to 1000. I've also set my Kills and Deaths to 0 each, yet my KDR remains at 0.228.
    Hmm I'm not sure, last time i tried i just had to get a kill for it to update but my computer currently has no OS on it so I can't do any testing. When I do I shall try see how to make it update for you


    Quote Originally Posted by chrono732 View Post
    the name faker not work. please fix
    You need to turn off your mw3 then load it back up
    Last edited by NadeHouse; 09-20-2012 at 07:39 PM.





  14. #59
    donrevallo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Namefakers arent working anymore ... i tested it i got reported with my real steam name

  15. #60
    qwedsa1's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    85
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Quote Originally Posted by Exicuton View Post
    He probably thought it was funny that you couldn't get the script to stop, because he pictured you in MW3 constantly sitting/standing.
    Not possible, coz i play on Tekno

    ---------- Post added at 07:44 AM ---------- Previous post was at 07:42 AM ----------

    Quote Originally Posted by NadeHouse View Post
    Would you like me to remove it?



    No not that coz its like a what she said moment hehe




    Hmm I'm not sure, last time i tried i just had to get a kill for it to update but my computer currently has no OS on it so I can't do any testing. When I do I shall try see how to make it update for you



    You need to turn off your mw3 then load it back up
    No, just asking

Page 4 of 5 FirstFirst ... 2345 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Patched] MPGH Name Faker v4.0 [Updated]
    By Jorndel in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 53
    Last Post: 05-31-2012, 02:05 PM
  2. [Help Request] MPGH Name Faker V2
    By forest lee in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-27-2012, 05:05 PM
  3. [Patched] MPGH Name Faker v4.0
    By Jorndel in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: 04-17-2012, 09:16 PM
  4. [Patched] MPGH Name Faker V2
    By Coridus in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 20
    Last Post: 04-01-2012, 01:38 PM
  5. [Patched] MPGH Name Faker
    By Jorndel in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 38
    Last Post: 03-16-2012, 11:41 AM