Page 6 of 9 FirstFirst ... 45678 ... LastLast
Results 76 to 90 of 128
  1. #76
    iWeaPonZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Detected or Undetected?

  2. #77
    Ko[O]'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Canada
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Tnx ... it work for me .

  3. #78
    IKoekjes's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Doens't work. It says: Ingame display must be Windowed No Border. I did that, but aint worked.

  4. #79
    ~Syphox's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Third Reich
    Posts
    1,309
    Reputation
    337
    Thanks
    305
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by IKoekjes View Post
    Doens't work. It says: Ingame display must be Windowed No Border. I did that, but aint worked.
    Sorry but it is working for me! Try to run the hack as admin and do the following:

    - Start MW3, change to WindowedMode
    - Close MW3
    - Run the Hack as admin
    - Start MW3

  5. #80
    Dreadedfear's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    38
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Works just fine for me.




  6. #81
    Mr. MLG's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Arizona
    Posts
    102
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    My Mood
    Amused
    All the enemies are floating about 40 ft in the air, how do i fix?

  7. #82
    Dreadedfear's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    38
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by Mr. MLG View Post
    All the enemies are floating about 40 ft in the air, how do i fix?
    Probably because you have a 16:10 aspect ratio, I wouldn't know any other fix unless you change your aspect ratio.




  8. #83
    Kroq's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Tired
    I have a 16:9 fullHD monitor and the ESP boxes are still in the air and way off. Playing in Windowed (No border) mode.

  9. #84
    Kroq's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Tired
    Quote Originally Posted by Kroq View Post
    I have a 16:9 fullHD monitor and the ESP boxes are still in the air and way off. Playing in Windowed (No border) mode.
    Setting compability to Windows XP Service Pack 3 seemed to fix that problem. Windows 8 OS. Everything is working fine now.

  10. #85
    Pinballl's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    doesnt work for me? have the same problem that the boxes are in the air
    Last edited by Pinballl; 05-23-2013 at 09:18 PM.

  11. #86
    Kenshin13's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Cloud 9
    Posts
    3,473
    Reputation
    564
    Thanks
    5,876
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Pinballl View Post
    doesnt work for me? have the same problem that the boxes are in the air
    You need a fast GPU/CPU for this..

  12. #87
    Pinballl's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    5
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    i hope u arent seriouse

  13. #88
    MaxSvett's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    41
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    884
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Pinballl View Post
    doesnt work for me? have the same problem that the boxes are in the air
    I tried this ESP on a friends computer once and he had similar problems. The ESP boxes where drawn at incorrect positions and it lagged.
    I couldn't figure out what the cause of the problem was, but I think it has something to do with the fact that his computer was slow.

  14. #89
    Kroq's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    22
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Tired
    My setup is i5 3570k 4,5GhzOC - 8GB RAM - 2GB HD7850 - Win 8 64bit and had the same problem. Then I changed compability to win xp and run as admin. That fixed it.

  15. #90
    waywardroots's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    have tried everything to fix the offset of this but nothing works...just not a very good esp

Page 6 of 9 FirstFirst ... 45678 ... LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Detected] COD : MW3 External ESP v2 by Xilinx
    By Farah[Aisyah] in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 59
    Last Post: 04-07-2013, 12:10 PM
  2. [Outdated] MW3 External ESP
    By MaxSvett in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 41
    Last Post: 02-27-2013, 02:22 PM
  3. [Patched] Mw3 External Esp,Crosshar and Fps [1.9.453]
    By Thealexzava in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 11-23-2012, 12:19 PM
  4. [Patched] MW3 External ESP 1.0
    By DahvieVanity in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 11-14-2012, 11:44 AM
  5. [Preview] External ESP hack for MW3?
    By master131 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Discussions
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 02-14-2012, 03:53 PM