Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Results 16 to 30 of 53
  1. #16
    3LITEKID's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In the darkness
    Posts
    792
    Reputation
    63
    Thanks
    177
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    This sure helped my server

  2. #17
    Vexus1337's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Cool
    Can't seem to get it to work, it just shows question marks for most anything, and then when I try to change lobby size or xp per kill, it works for like a fraction of a second then it goes back to normal.

  3. #18
    Nordiii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    150
    Reputation
    61
    Thanks
    701
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Vexus1337 View Post
    Can't seem to get it to work, it just shows question marks for most anything, and then when I try to change lobby size or xp per kill, it works for like a fraction of a second then it goes back to normal.
    hm that's is really strange...

    Name changer work? than it could only be that your not the host :/ else I can't help you when there are no other guys with this problem

    You may use windows 8? would be the soulution I think

    Sincerely
    Nordiii

  4. #19
    Vexus1337's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    24
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Cool
    Only thing I could get to work was the increase lobby size thing, but nothing else worked.

    Edit: I didn't know how to work anything else, it seemed too complicated, so I was just trying the stuff on the lobby page.
    I tried editing the points per kill to 100000, 10000, 9999, an nothing worked.
    Last edited by Vexus1337; 07-22-2013 at 04:12 PM.

  5. #20
    Jorndel's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Norway
    Posts
    8,674
    Reputation
    905
    Thanks
    18,540
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by Vexus1337 View Post
    Only thing I could get to work was the increase lobby size thing, but nothing else worked.

    Edit: I didn't know how to work anything else, it seemed too complicated, so I was just trying the stuff on the lobby page.
    I tried editing the points per kill to 100000, 10000, 9999, an nothing worked.
    Try restarting your game and not setting such a high value.
    (The settings are stored within the game memory, restarting can help the problem)

     
    Contributor 01.27.2012 - N/A
    Donator 07-17-2012 - Current
    Editor/Manager 12-16-12 - N/A
    Minion 01-10-2013 - 07.17.13
    Former Staff 09-20-2012 - 01-10-2013 / 07-17-2013 - Current
    Cocksucker 20-04-2013 - N/A

  6. #21
    username1987's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    When I enable the force host it starts a game just with me in it, then people join and it works smoothly. But when the game ends, I don't stay host and in the next game I can't use the tool. Is it normal?

  7. #22
    Nordiii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    150
    Reputation
    61
    Thanks
    701
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by username1987 View Post
    When I enable the force host it starts a game just with me in it, then people join and it works smoothly. But when the game ends, I don't stay host and in the next game I can't use the tool. Is it normal?
    Yes it is normal every force host tool has this problem

  8. #23
    6712105's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Its working perfect, but every game I get disconnected :s

    I play for like 1-2 minutes then all of a sudden it says "Network Connection Failed"
    Why?

  9. #24
    Nordiii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    150
    Reputation
    61
    Thanks
    701
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by 6712105 View Post
    Its working perfect, but every game I get disconnected :s

    I play for like 1-2 minutes then all of a sudden it says "Network Connection Failed"
    Why?

    Hmmm, strange have that sometime too but this is due bad internet connection :/


    Nat Typ? Internet connection may to bad?

    Else restart the game may this fix the problem or only enable force host and play a clean match and watch if this message appears again

  10. #25
    tdippold's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Dude it doesnt work for me ^.^

  11. #26
    Nordiii's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    150
    Reputation
    61
    Thanks
    701
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by tdippold View Post
    Dude it doesnt work for me ^.^
    which OS??
    .Net installed?
    May your antivir?

  12. #27
    TheoneWhoWatches2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    19
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Super nice.

  13. #28
    skrea's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Sweden, In my room
    Posts
    49
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Angelic
    I'm controlling you now biatch

  14. #29
    samsung4evercro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    20
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    yea, game was retarded, i did not see that my NAT TYPE: STICT, i was like that for 4 days and then i stopped and so i worked fine. thx <333

  15. #30
    theannihilator9807's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    46
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    This is detected my friend. I tried this and within a week I was banned.

Page 2 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Outdated] Nordiii`s Mw3 Server Control v1.2.5 [1.9.461]
    By Nordiii in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 07-09-2013, 04:51 AM
  2. [Outdated] Nordiii`s Mw3 Server Control v1.2.3 [1.9.461]
    By Nordiii in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 56
    Last Post: 06-21-2013, 12:26 PM
  3. [Outdated] Nordiii`s Mw3 Server Controll v1.1 [1.9.461]
    By Nordiii in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 37
    Last Post: 02-06-2013, 10:58 AM
  4. [Discussion] VIDEOTEST Nordiii's MW3 Server controll v1.1
    By MrNemesis2612 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 Discussions
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 02-06-2013, 10:22 AM
  5. [Outdated] Nordiii`s Mw3 Server Controll [1.9.461]
    By Nordiii in forum Call of Duty - Modern Warfare 3 (MW3) Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 01-05-2013, 03:03 PM