Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast
Results 31 to 45 of 69
  1. #31
    l0000000000l's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    0
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    It worked once for me, but from then I just crash during the countdown timer.

    Edit: It seems to work if I don't enable the 9v9 setting, but that was the main reason I got this hack :s
    Last edited by l0000000000l; 05-28-2014 at 10:46 AM.

  2. #32
    SwissBeaster's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Hey bro i downloaded it, But its a dll how can i use the hack?

    Jo Klasky , Do you have skype i need your help very big ( Iam netherlands so yea) my skype = Rastaboy050
    Plzhelp me!
    Last edited by Lovroman; 06-03-2014 at 07:45 AM.

  3. #33
    AtlasWTF's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Were do you put the .dll?
    Do you just put it in C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\SteamApps\common\Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 ????

  4. #34
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,709
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by SwissBeaster View Post
    Hey bro i downloaded it, But its a dll how can i use the hack?

    Jo Klasky , Do you have skype i need your help very big ( Iam netherlands so yea) my skype = Rastaboy050
    Plzhelp me!
    Quote Originally Posted by AtlasWTF View Post
    Were do you put the .dll?
    Do you just put it in C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\SteamApps\common\Call of Duty Modern Warfare 3 ????
    Noup, inject it using injector like: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/showthread.php?t=530125
    MW3's process name is iw5mp.exe
    Last edited by Lovroman; 06-03-2014 at 07:50 AM.

  5. #35
    r3run23's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Injecting it causes me to crash.

  6. #36
    Recessed's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    Quote Originally Posted by Lovroman View Post


    Or enter this in your CMD(Command Prompt): bcdedit.exe /set {current} nx AlwaysOn
    You goofed. It's "bcdedit.exe /set {current} nx AlwaysOff".

    If you're having crashes, I can virtually guarantee it is because you don't have Data Execution Prevention disabled. It is a must.

    You can verify that DEP is disabled by going to Control Panel > System > Advanced System Settings (sidebar) > Advanced (tab) > Performance (button) > Data Execution Prevention (tab) and everything should be greyed out.

    Also, you must run the command prompt as administrator (it should run under system32 instead of your user name in the text field) for the command to work, or you will get an error.

    This hack is legit. Works for me once I disabled DEP.
    Last edited by Recessed; 06-29-2014 at 12:13 PM.

  7. The Following User Says Thank You to Recessed For This Useful Post:

    Lovroman (06-29-2014)

  8. #37
    tangvall12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    4
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Goofy
    can anyone downloade it bcause i cant

  9. #38
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,709
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by tangvall12 View Post
    can anyone downloade it bcause i cant
    No, whole MPGH has the same problem.

    Quote Originally Posted by Recessed View Post
    You goofed. It's "bcdedit.exe /set {current} nx AlwaysOff".
    Derp.. Fixed, thank you!

  10. #39
    acidxhigh's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Quote Originally Posted by Recessed View Post
    You goofed. It's "bcdedit.exe /set {current} nx AlwaysOff".

    If you're having crashes, I can virtually guarantee it is because you don't have Data Execution Prevention disabled. It is a must.

    You can verify that DEP is disabled by going to Control Panel > System > Advanced System Settings (sidebar) > Advanced (tab) > Performance (button) > Data Execution Prevention (tab) and everything should be greyed out.

    Also, you must run the command prompt as administrator (it should run under system32 instead of your user name in the text field) for the command to work, or you will get an error.

    This hack is legit. Works for me once I disabled DEP.
    It still just crashes IW5MP.exe for me, win8 x64

  11. #40
    Lord Turles's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    43
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    The GUI could be better!

  12. #41
    Austrianstylez's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My game crashes when i press inject :O Why?

  13. #42
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,709
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by Austrianstylez View Post
    My game crashes when i press inject :O Why?
    Try to disable DataExecutionPrevention.

  14. #43
    lorazore's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    works perfectly on Windows 7 Home Premium x64 when does the Chams come?

  15. #44
    GEDD's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2014
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    7
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Yeehaw
    Neehook , is this for teknomw3 ? if not can you tell me where i can find it ?

  16. #45
    Lovroman's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,430
    Reputation
    611
    Thanks
    9,709
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    Quote Originally Posted by GEDD View Post
    Neehook , is this for teknomw3 ? if not can you tell me where i can find it ?
    No, it's not. Take a look around this section: http://www.mpgh.net/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=594

Page 3 of 5 FirstFirst 12345 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. [Help Request] Injecting a dll with d3d menu.
    By univex in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-10-2013, 05:22 PM
  2. D3D Menu (Request)
    By AeroMan in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 11-14-2009, 06:02 AM
  3. D3D menu Help Please....
    By ~InsaneWayne~ in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 11-08-2009, 10:00 PM
  4. My D3D menu closes :| ! Source attached
    By Jammy122333 in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-15-2008, 02:38 PM
  5. [Help]D3D Menu
    By cothen12 in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 01-18-2008, 05:28 PM