Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Womanizer`'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,438
    Reputation
    103
    Thanks
    1,581
    My Mood
    Angelic

    Ports for Call of Duty 2?

    I'm searching for ports on Call of Duty. All I found was some useless one's which don't even work. Help please.

    edit: got it to work. Used this port: 28960
    Last edited by Womanizer`; 06-16-2013 at 11:09 AM.




  2. #2
    GOAragecry's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    47
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Cheerful
    I need ports too

  3. #3
    Womanizer`'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,438
    Reputation
    103
    Thanks
    1,581
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by GOAragecry View Post
    I need ports too
    28960 both UPN and UDP should do it




  4. #4
    Marillu's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Fire wall Windows .......

  5. #5
    Diabro's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    8
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    wow 28960 both UPN and UDP sucks dude

  6. #6
    MINECRAFT4LIFE's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    119
    Reputation
    20
    Thanks
    19
    My Mood
    Amused
    any better ports?

  7. #7
    Womanizer`'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,438
    Reputation
    103
    Thanks
    1,581
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by MINECRAFT4LIFE View Post
    any better ports?
    You can set the port in the config file if you'd like.




  8. #8
    exodoS_'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2014
    Gender
    male
    Location
    C:\Windows\System32
    Posts
    50
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    339
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Just WireSharked and seemed to get 28955-28960
    UDP and TCP Kinda strange how they have multiple ports.

  9. #9
    **Seals**'s Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1,183
    Reputation
    102
    Thanks
    180
    My Mood
    Breezy
    Quote Originally Posted by exodoS_ View Post
    Just WireSharked and seemed to get 28955-28960
    UDP and TCP Kinda strange how they have multiple ports.
    There's no TCP in Quake3's networking model.

Similar Threads

  1. [Release] How to unlock all the achievements for call of duty modern warfare 2 (using Hex works
    By tom95ek in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-29-2009, 11:24 PM
  2. [Release] How to unlock all the achievements for call of duty modern warfare 2 (using Hex works
    By tom95ek in forum Call of Duty 6 - Modern Warfare 2 (MW2) Hacks
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-28-2009, 07:53 PM
  3. Robbin237's Hack V4 for Call of Duty 4
    By gokhan0322 in forum Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare (MW) Hacks
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 10-20-2009, 11:46 AM
  4. plizz links for call of duty 4 download
    By yaniv7626 in forum Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare (MW) Hacks
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-25-2009, 10:09 AM
  5. Can someone tell me how to set up a craced server for Call of Duty 4 v1.7
    By iwantaps3 in forum Call of Duty 4 - Modern Warfare (MW) Hacks
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 09-09-2008, 12:27 AM