Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    ChipsAhoys's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Is it possible to do a windows mode hack?

    titles say it all

  2. #2
    Flengo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ontario, Canada
    Posts
    15,702
    Reputation
    3319
    Thanks
    11,112
    My Mood
    Happy
    Code:
    PushToConsle("Windowed 1");
    Don't know if that still works. But I just haven't seen anyone use it in a very long time, the feature.
    I Read All Of My PM's & VM's
    If you need help with anything, just let me know.
     
     
    VM | PM

    Publicist Since 04.04.2015
    Middleman Since Unknown - Unknown
    Global Moderator Since 08.01.2013
    Donator Since 05.29.2013

    Minion+ Since 04.18.2013

    District 187 Minion Since 04.04.2013
    Steam Minion Since 02.26.2013
    WarRock Minion Since 02.19.2013
    A.V.A Minion Since 02.13.2013
    DayZ Minion Since 01.21.2013
    Combat Arms Minion Since 12.26.2012
    Contributor Since 11.16.2012
    Member Since 05.11.2010


  3. #3
    ChipsAhoys's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    2
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    Ya i was wondering because i tend to lag alot.

  4. #4
    Flengo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ontario, Canada
    Posts
    15,702
    Reputation
    3319
    Thanks
    11,112
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by ChipsAhoys View Post
    Ya i was wondering because i tend to lag alot.
    You can Google search for a program that forces a DirectX9 game into windowed mode and try that at the moment.
    I Read All Of My PM's & VM's
    If you need help with anything, just let me know.
     
     
    VM | PM

    Publicist Since 04.04.2015
    Middleman Since Unknown - Unknown
    Global Moderator Since 08.01.2013
    Donator Since 05.29.2013

    Minion+ Since 04.18.2013

    District 187 Minion Since 04.04.2013
    Steam Minion Since 02.26.2013
    WarRock Minion Since 02.19.2013
    A.V.A Minion Since 02.13.2013
    DayZ Minion Since 01.21.2013
    Combat Arms Minion Since 12.26.2012
    Contributor Since 11.16.2012
    Member Since 05.11.2010


  5. #5
    YellowFever's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11,910
    Reputation
    488
    Thanks
    1,934
    My Mood
    Twisted
    It was in one of the pubs a while back but not many people put that in anymore
    It is still possible though. Solved @.REZ @Kid Cudi
    .





    Member Since: 20/02/2011
    Donator Since: 12/08/2011
    Minion Since: 04/10/2012

  6. The Following User Says Thank You to YellowFever For This Useful Post:

    Drake (09-18-2012)

  7. #6
    .REZ's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Real life
    Posts
    10,389
    Reputation
    1110
    Thanks
    2,214
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Yes, your answers are above.
    /closed

Similar Threads

  1. [REQUEST] Windowed mode hack for Combat Arms!
    By Kikimo900 in forum Combat Arms Hack Requests
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-01-2011, 03:54 AM
  2. "Window Mode" hacks?
    By DOEET in forum Combat Arms Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06-07-2010, 05:47 PM
  3. [Release] Window Mode Hack
    By GreekSneak75 in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 29
    Last Post: 09-25-2009, 11:58 PM
  4. Is windowed mode possible?
    By gwentravolta in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 40
    Last Post: 08-13-2009, 12:54 AM
  5. Is it possible to play crossfire in windowed mode? If so how?
    By bigmbn1999 in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-16-2009, 08:18 PM