Thread: Auto hotkey

Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    Cina's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Cool

    Auto hotkey

    Could someone please make an autohotkey/macro script/hack that makes you quickswitch in combat arms? I've looked everywhere but not 1 works.


    Thank you very much,

    ~Cina

    Java C++ Programmer

  2. The Following User Says Thank You to Cina For This Useful Post:

    Ryuzhu (10-01-2012)

  3. #2
    Complexety's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    If you suck that bad that you can't quickswitch, don't bother playing

  4. #3
    Flengo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ontario, Canada
    Posts
    15,695
    Reputation
    3319
    Thanks
    11,108
    My Mood
    Happy
    What's quick-switching? Never heard of it before.


    I Read All Of My PM's & VM's
    If you need help with anything, just let me know.
     
     
    VM | PM

    Publicist Since 04.04.2015
    Middleman Since Unknown - Unknown
    Global Moderator Since 08.01.2013
    Donator Since 05.29.2013

    Minion+ Since 04.18.2013

    District 187 Minion Since 04.04.2013
    Steam Minion Since 02.26.2013
    WarRock Minion Since 02.19.2013
    A.V.A Minion Since 02.13.2013
    DayZ Minion Since 01.21.2013
    Combat Arms Minion Since 12.26.2012
    Contributor Since 11.16.2012
    Member Since 05.11.2010


  5. #4
    Complexety's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by Flengo View Post
    What's quick-switching? Never heard of it before.
    It's highly used when quick-scoping, of course I use it.

    So lets say you're quick scoping, after you scoped in and have taken your shot there is no point in waiting for the animation, so people tend to swap their guns by pressing "1+1,1+3,1+2,1+4" and so on.

  6. #5
    Flengo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ontario, Canada
    Posts
    15,695
    Reputation
    3319
    Thanks
    11,108
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by Complexety View Post
    It's highly used when quick-scoping, of course I use it.

    So lets say you're quick scoping, after you scoped in and have taken your shot there is no point in waiting for the animation, so people tend to swap their guns by pressing "1+1,1+3,1+2,1+4" and so on.
    Oh okay. That seems really easy. There's no point of a hack to do it, and it would be a lot harder to make the hack.

    You would have to check if you shot, then change.


    I Read All Of My PM's & VM's
    If you need help with anything, just let me know.
     
     
    VM | PM

    Publicist Since 04.04.2015
    Middleman Since Unknown - Unknown
    Global Moderator Since 08.01.2013
    Donator Since 05.29.2013

    Minion+ Since 04.18.2013

    District 187 Minion Since 04.04.2013
    Steam Minion Since 02.26.2013
    WarRock Minion Since 02.19.2013
    A.V.A Minion Since 02.13.2013
    DayZ Minion Since 01.21.2013
    Combat Arms Minion Since 12.26.2012
    Contributor Since 11.16.2012
    Member Since 05.11.2010


  7. #6
    Complexety's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    30
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    3
    Quote Originally Posted by Flengo View Post


    Oh okay. That seems really easy. There's no point of a hack to do it, and it would be a lot harder to make the hack.

    You would have to check if you shot, then change.
    Lets not take into count the hotkey you're using. You'd have to pick something that is quick and doesn't require you to move most of your fingers when doing so. While when doing legit you could just easily use 1 finger and be way faster.

  8. #7
    supremejean's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    32
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    8
    Actually it could just be set to check if you left clicked ( shot ), and to fix the problem with it switching on rifles and other weapons set another hotkey to turn it off, then the user can turn it off when using reg gun, switch to the sniper, turn it on, and when he shoots either no scopes or scopes in clicking the left mouse button, it will auto click 3, then back to the sniper. only problem would be the user would always have to put the sniper in a specific slot. a fix would be the program being customizable being able to set the keys to press when switching.

  9. #8
    Flengo's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Ontario, Canada
    Posts
    15,695
    Reputation
    3319
    Thanks
    11,108
    My Mood
    Happy
    Quote Originally Posted by supremejean View Post
    Actually it could just be set to check if you left clicked ( shot ), and to fix the problem with it switching on rifles and other weapons set another hotkey to turn it off, then the user can turn it off when using reg gun, switch to the sniper, turn it on, and when he shoots either no scopes or scopes in clicking the left mouse button, it will auto click 3, then back to the sniper. only problem would be the user would always have to put the sniper in a specific slot. a fix would be the program being customizable being able to set the keys to press when switching.
    You're right.

    Although its far more easier to just do it manually by the player. It doesn't sound hard at all. Its simple.


    I Read All Of My PM's & VM's
    If you need help with anything, just let me know.
     
     
    VM | PM

    Publicist Since 04.04.2015
    Middleman Since Unknown - Unknown
    Global Moderator Since 08.01.2013
    Donator Since 05.29.2013

    Minion+ Since 04.18.2013

    District 187 Minion Since 04.04.2013
    Steam Minion Since 02.26.2013
    WarRock Minion Since 02.19.2013
    A.V.A Minion Since 02.13.2013
    DayZ Minion Since 01.21.2013
    Combat Arms Minion Since 12.26.2012
    Contributor Since 11.16.2012
    Member Since 05.11.2010


  10. #9
    Join4Dead's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    L96A1 is a nice quick scope sniper...of course depending on your skill...my friend use this gun (+ L96A1 Artical Wolf) made 24 kills, only 2 dead.

  11. #10
    YellowFever's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    11,910
    Reputation
    488
    Thanks
    1,934
    My Mood
    Twisted
    Press 1+2. Once you shoot, press q+q. PZ. @Cina
    .





    Member Since: 20/02/2011
    Donator Since: 12/08/2011
    Minion Since: 04/10/2012

  12. #11
    speedforyou's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    741
    Reputation
    -59
    Thanks
    108
    My Mood
    Happy
    when you spawn. right away click 1+3 if its sniper only. if all permited then 1+2.

    then quick scope. click Q then Q. then you good.. if you cant do that pm me ill do some private matches.

    steel o-o's sig =
    = Done , = Not Done

    Leecher 0 =
    Newbie 25 =
    Member 50 =
    Advanced Member 100 =
    H4X0R Member 150 =
    Dual-Keyboard Member 250 =
    Expert Member 500 =
    's Trainer 750 =
    MPGH Expert 1000 =
    Synthetic Hacker 1250 =
    Blackhat Hacker 1500 =
    Whitehat Hacker 2000 =
    's Guardian 2500 =
    Upcoming MPGHiean 3000 =
    MPGH Addict 3500 =
    MPGHiean 4000 =
    MPGH Knight 4500 =
    MPGH Lord 5000 =
    MPGH Champion 5500 =
    MPGH King 6000 =
    MPGH Legend 6500 =
    MPGH God 7000 =
    MPGH God II 7500 =
    MPGH God III 8000 =
    MPGH God IV 8500 =
    MPGH God V 9000 =
    Arun's Slave 9500 =
    Dave's Slave 10000 =

  13. #12
    Cina's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2012
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    15
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Cool
    Quote Originally Posted by Complexety View Post
    Im a loser
    I didn't ask for your comment stfu please.

    ---------- Post added at 08:22 PM ---------- Previous post was at 08:21 PM ----------

    I know how to quick switch but is there a way to make a script etc to do it much faster?

    Java C++ Programmer

Similar Threads

  1. [Request] Auto HotKey Request for TFG
    By Born2playFpS in forum Hack Requests
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-29-2011, 01:51 PM
  2. [Release] Simple hotkey Auto Clicker
    By dylan40 in forum Visual Basic Programming
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 03-24-2010, 10:24 PM
  3. [Release] Flames Tapper v2.0 [w/Hotkeys, Auto-reconnect, and MORE!]
    By CAFlames in forum Combat Arms Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 02-08-2010, 08:37 PM
  4. [Release] All-In-One Auto Typer, Spammer, Macro (Lobby & In Game) WITH HOTKEYS
    By dadirty in forum Combat Arms Discussions
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 09-11-2009, 04:21 AM
  5. [RELEASE] Donh's Spammer V2 (Spambot, Auto-typer) WITH HOTKEY!!
    By donh in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: 06-11-2009, 09:28 AM