Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 15 of 22
  1. #1
    BrammieL's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    46
    Reputation
    9
    Thanks
    0

    Any news on System needed to run it?

    Like Windows Xp/7/Vista?
    Because Battlefield 3 has Windows 7/Vista as required.
    I was wondering if Mw3 will have Windows xp.
    Otherwise Its time to upgrade.

  2. #2
    Heartview's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    KY Cygni
    Posts
    9,208
    Reputation
    717
    Thanks
    2,872
    Its extremely likely that MW3 will be able to run on XP. As for specs, dont expect anything much higher than MW2 was.
    Texture Mods


    Obedear, the sky is low

  3. #3
    Zack's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Wonderful World of MPGH.
    Posts
    4,922
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    798
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    No news at the moment, but as heartview said it is likely that mw3 will be able to run on XP.

  4. #4
    You do not feel comfortable sailer or at home
    MPGH Member
    sn1p3ro12's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    910
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    158
    i can download mw3? to play online free?
     


    DONT FORGET TO THANK ME

  5. #5
    Matthew's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Far,Far away Posts: 5
    Posts
    1,713
    Reputation
    -68
    Thanks
    110
    My Mood
    Aggressive
    Got my fingers crossed it will work on my Hd 4650



    Let me add, with pentium 4 processor..
    Hi.

  6. #6
    Zack's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    The Wonderful World of MPGH.
    Posts
    4,922
    Reputation
    26
    Thanks
    798
    My Mood
    Psychedelic
    Quote Originally Posted by sn1p3ro12 View Post
    i can download mw3? to play online free?
    Not now. Though when it comes out you can download on steam but you have to pay for it unless someone releases a cracked version

  7. #7
    Stevenom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Summoner's Rift
    Posts
    17,746
    Reputation
    1087
    Thanks
    1,916
    My Mood
    Doubtful
    Quote Originally Posted by Matthew View Post
    Got my fingers crossed it will work on my Hd 4650



    Let me add, with pentium 4 processor..

    Pentium 4.

    Quote Originally Posted by ZacK View Post

    Not now. Though when it comes out you can download on steam but you have to pay for it unless someone releases a cracked version
    You can't play online with cracked.
    There will probably be a fake version like AlterIw but yeah.

  8. #8
    Cristiano Ronaldo's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Real Madrid :)
    Posts
    414
    Reputation
    -14
    Thanks
    43
    Wait until they release the specs

  9. #9
    [=Evl=]'s Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Gender
    female
    Location
    Jamal's Bed<3
    Posts
    867
    Reputation
    73
    Thanks
    120
    My Mood
    Amazed
    Modern Warfare 3
    System Requirements [PREDICTED]*
    Intel CPU - Pentium Dual Core E5500 2.8GHz
    AMD CPU - Phenom II X2 550
    Nvidia GFX Card - GeForce GT 340
    ATI GFX Card - Radeon HD 3800 series
    RAM (Memory) - 3 GB
    Hard Disk Space - 12 GB
    Direct X - 9
    Click Thanks if I helped!

  10. #10
    Dreamer's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Seattle
    Posts
    8,755
    Reputation
    333
    Thanks
    1,451
    My Mood
    Breezy
    hmmm Same a mw2? If so why did black ops lag on my pc lol never fixed that problem. Although gta iv runs okay on my pc.
    Resource Team: Feb/5/2012 - May/5/2012
    Middleman: April/25/2012 - September/16/12


  11. #11
    Heartview's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    KY Cygni
    Posts
    9,208
    Reputation
    717
    Thanks
    2,872
    Quote Originally Posted by killer66143 View Post
    hmmm Same a mw2? If so why did black ops lag on my pc lol never fixed that problem. Although gta iv runs okay on my pc.
    Because Treyarch employed a pile of rocks to optimize and code their game.
    Texture Mods


    Obedear, the sky is low

  12. #12
    Stevenom's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Summoner's Rift
    Posts
    17,746
    Reputation
    1087
    Thanks
    1,916
    My Mood
    Doubtful
    Quote Originally Posted by Heartview View Post
    Because Treyarch employed a pile of rocks to optimize and code their game.
    While EA DICE has perfect Swedish coders.

  13. #13
    AlternativeMW2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    119
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    22
    My Mood
    Inspired
    CPU:
    Any Dual Core CPU @ 2.8GHZ
    Or a Single CPU @ 3.2GHZ
    Graphics:
    ATi - A Radeon HD equivilant to
    Nvidia - 6800GTx 256Mb+
    Nvidia 8600GT 512mb at Mnimum
    latest Drivers and DirectX 9 +
    Ram:
    1 GB or 2gb Recomended
    Operaing System:
    Windows XP/Vista/7 x86 or x64
    HDD:
    At least 15Gb of HDD Space
    Last edited by AlternativeMW2; 07-26-2011 at 08:46 PM.
    Final Release: Error
    _____________________________________________

    503 - Service Not Available
    _____________________________________________

    POST:
    100~ [x]
    125~ [x]
    150~ [x]
    175~ []
    200~ []
    225~ []
    250~ []
    275~ []
    300~ []

  14. #14
    PP_CrazyApple's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    At home...
    Posts
    841
    Reputation
    28
    Thanks
    416
    My Mood
    Innocent
    Quote Originally Posted by AlternativeMW2 View Post
    CPU:
    Any Dual Core CPU @ 2.8GHZ
    Or a Single CPU @ 3.2GHZ
    Graphics:
    ATi - A Radeon HD equivilant to
    Nvidia - 6800GTx 256Mb+
    Nvidia 8600GT 512mb at Mnimum
    latest Drivers and DirectX 9 +
    Ram:
    1 GB or 2gb Recomended
    Operaing System:
    Windows XP/Vista/7 x86 or x64
    HDD:
    At least 15Gb of HDD Space
    I'm nerveus if i can run it :S

    Q6600 C2Q 2.4 OC to 3.0ghz (oc'd with pin mod since my mobo doesnt support OC )
    GTX 460 (Bios flashed HD6870 Shaders)
    4gb ram (shitty 600 or 800 mhz)
    750w antec earthwatt
    DELL stock case

    Dell g43 6year old motherboard

  15. #15
    B4M's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Real World
    Posts
    6,939
    Reputation
    478
    Thanks
    1,746
    My Mood
    Bored
    Almost same engine as MW2.. so should be something similar..


    Back in '10



    Got a question?PM/VM me!
    I read them all.
    Also contact me via MSN.
    vlad@mpgh.net

    Minion since:07-04-2010
    Mod since:08-31-2010
    Till : 05.07.2011

Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast

Similar Threads

  1. So, any news on clan? toxin?..
    By Dark[A]ce in forum CrossFire Discussions
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-19-2010, 08:42 AM
  2. NEED HELP running program
    By Orteez in forum Homework & Learning Section
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-15-2010, 07:46 AM
  3. [SOLVED] what programs do i need to run hacks?
    By allie966 in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-22-2010, 12:06 AM
  4. [Request] any news about that unban hack?
    By aapjes1 in forum Gunz General
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 07-14-2010, 08:24 PM
  5. Any news from the hacker Gods?
    By SerpentKing in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-10-2009, 06:05 PM