Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    sayedishot47's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1

    Is there a way to force host?

    The cfg hack is pretty much useless without being host, is there a way to be forced to become host?

    To see who is host better I use this method

    Default location: C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\steamapps\common\call of duty modern warfare 3\players2

    Textdocument: config_mp.cfg (Open with wordpad not editor)

    Replace seta cg_ScoresPing_Interval "100"
    with
    seta cg_ScoresPing_Interval "20"

    Replace seta cg_ScoresPing_MaxBars "4"
    with
    seta cg_ScoresPing_MaxBars "10"
    Last edited by sayedishot47; 11-17-2011 at 04:33 AM.

  2. #2
    dobriy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    that's the way how to be a host?

  3. #3
    Insane's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,055
    Reputation
    1007
    Thanks
    2,001
    Quote Originally Posted by dobriy View Post
    that's the way how to be a host?
    He said that's how to see who's host-- if you can read.

  4. #4
    raminr1363's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    52
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    22
    My Mood
    Fine
    to force host i think this command's is work but i don't tested it..

    party_connecttimeout 1; party_minplayers 1; badhost_endGameIfISuck "0"; party_iamselected "1"

    i hop help you!!
    Last edited by raminr1363; 11-20-2011 at 05:07 AM.

  5. #5
    koliter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Innocent
    does it work? and do u put that in config_mp.cfg?

  6. #6
    blaze611's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Innocent
    Quote Originally Posted by raminr1363 View Post
    to force host i think this command's is work but i don't tested it..

    party_connecttimeout 1; party_minplayers 1; badhost_endGameIfISuck "0"; party_iamselected "1"

    i hop help you!!
    Who knew that is calibrates host on skill level!

Similar Threads

  1. [SOLVED]Force Host/ easy way to get host
    By ZeroSlayerX in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-05-2010, 07:55 PM
  2. I heard there was a way to force-load multiplayer maps without connecting to EA.
    By Aphicis in forum Battlefield Bad Company 2 (BFBC2) Hacks
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 03-07-2010, 06:04 AM
  3. im a choob XD btw is there a way to unbann acc?
    By maiko in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-25-2007, 10:28 AM
  4. Is There Any Way....
    By tombaxter_70 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-28-2007, 02:56 PM
  5. is there a way that i dont get disconnect
    By plapla1 in forum Gunz General
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 02-07-2006, 12:44 PM