Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    sayedishot47's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    12
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1

    Is there a way to force host?

    The cfg hack is pretty much useless without being host, is there a way to be forced to become host?

    To see who is host better I use this method

    Default location: C:\Program Files (x86)\Steam\steamapps\common\call of duty modern warfare 3\players2

    Textdocument: config_mp.cfg (Open with wordpad not editor)

    Replace seta cg_ScoresPing_Interval "100"
    with
    seta cg_ScoresPing_Interval "20"

    Replace seta cg_ScoresPing_MaxBars "4"
    with
    seta cg_ScoresPing_MaxBars "10"
    Last edited by sayedishot47; 11-17-2011 at 05:33 AM.

  2. #2
    dobriy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    1
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    that's the way how to be a host?

  3. #3
    Insane's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    9,055
    Reputation
    1007
    Thanks
    1,997
    Quote Originally Posted by dobriy View Post
    that's the way how to be a host?
    He said that's how to see who's host-- if you can read.
    Insane
    Ex Middleman
    [
    PM|VM]
    |x|x|x|x|x|x|x|



    Quote Originally Posted by Boombox View Post
    Shut the fuck up insane you pussy bitch.
    Quote Originally Posted by arunforce View Post
    Shut the fuck up kid, everything that comes out of your mouth sounds retarded as fuck.

  4. #4
    raminr1363's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    52
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    22
    My Mood
    Fine
    to force host i think this command's is work but i don't tested it..

    party_connecttimeout 1; party_minplayers 1; badhost_endGameIfISuck "0"; party_iamselected "1"

    i hop help you!!
    Last edited by raminr1363; 11-20-2011 at 06:07 AM.

  5. #5
    koliter's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    female
    Posts
    14
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    1
    My Mood
    Innocent
    does it work? and do u put that in config_mp.cfg?

  6. #6
    blaze611's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    127.0.0.1
    Posts
    27
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    5
    My Mood
    Innocent
    Quote Originally Posted by raminr1363 View Post
    to force host i think this command's is work but i don't tested it..

    party_connecttimeout 1; party_minplayers 1; badhost_endGameIfISuck "0"; party_iamselected "1"

    i hop help you!!
    Who knew that is calibrates host on skill level!

Similar Threads

  1. [SOLVED]Force Host/ easy way to get host
    By ZeroSlayerX in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 07-05-2010, 08:55 PM
  2. I heard there was a way to force-load multiplayer maps without connecting to EA.
    By Aphicis in forum Battlefield Bad Company 2 (BFBC2) Hacks
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 03-07-2010, 07:04 AM
  3. im a choob XD btw is there a way to unbann acc?
    By maiko in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-25-2007, 11:28 AM
  4. Is There Any Way....
    By tombaxter_70 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-28-2007, 03:56 PM
  5. is there a way that i dont get disconnect
    By plapla1 in forum Gunz General
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 02-07-2006, 01:44 PM