Thread: Change team?

Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    aciots's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    Unhappy Change team?

    Ok,I hope I'm not bothering you with my idiotic questions,this is something I wondered since I've buyed MW 3...is there any possible way to change teams in-game?I saw there is an option,but that is disabled...
    Again sorry for wasting your precious time and for my nOOb questions
    Danke...
    P.S.
    Sorry for shitty english

  2. #2
    kazei009's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    54
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Hopefully we can't change teams on IWNet - 18v2 players in CoD4 at the end of the map if one team is clearly winning is really annoying.

  3. #3
    aciots's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    well it's not that I want to change teams when my team is losing...it happened when the host migrated on a demolition match and my team was full and the other team had one guy LoL)...this happened a couple of times
    oh and another thing...playing as african militia freaks me out(Somalians with B2 Stealth Bombers,but they don't even have uniforms of some sort)...I miss CoD 4 when you could choose your faction(

  4. #4
    aIW|Convery's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,876
    Reputation
    124
    Thanks
    595
    My Mood
    Cynical
    You can do it via memory editing, then you change into the team you want on respawn..

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to aIW|Convery For This Useful Post:

    aciots (01-09-2012)

  6. #5
    aciots's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    10
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    thank you again for your reply Mr. Convery,and again it's memory editing that it's bannable if you mess with it...htf can you ban someone who wants to change/select his team...so I guess selecting team it's impossible after all
    thank you and sorry for shitty english/questions/behavior

Similar Threads

  1. [Help] When using MAT automation, the friendly fire and the change team cannot be activated
    By Warsong in forum Mission Against Terror Discussions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-17-2011, 08:52 PM
  2. [HELP]how can I change team
    By FlaXxy in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 GSC Modding Help/Discussion
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 11-04-2010, 12:49 PM
  3. Changing teams through and one team dmg - GSC
    By master131 in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-23-2010, 01:16 AM
  4. Change team
    By kibanaruto2 in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-10-2009, 06:43 AM
  5. Jr Team changes vote
    By RJ in forum Art & Graphic Design
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 02-24-2009, 05:31 PM

Tags for this Thread