Results 1 to 12 of 12
  1. #1
    Py$!eK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Warsaw
    Posts
    260
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    167
    My Mood
    In Love

    Spec Ops Experience Address [Don't Working]

    Code:
    00A6DD80
    00A71478
    00A6E0A8
    00A71150
    That's it.
    But i don't know why it's doesn't working for me...
    Can any1 help me?
    Last edited by Py$!eK; 11-10-2011 at 12:43 PM.









  2. #2
    Nathan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Location
    In a magical place
    Posts
    6,113
    Reputation
    394
    Thanks
    361
    If it's not working then that's probably not it..

  3. #3
    Py$!eK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Warsaw
    Posts
    260
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    167
    My Mood
    In Love
    I was trying four times, always i was doing 6/7 scans, and always same addresses, but when i'm changing value, nothing happens...









  4. #4
    MohNeuker's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2009
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    83
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    Im not getting it working either.

  5. #5
    SniperJJS13's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Inside your mom
    Posts
    401
    Reputation
    11
    Thanks
    128
    My Mood
    Grumpy
    10 bucks says that the address you want is some encrypted one.

  6. #6
    HAXXXXXX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    I like Donuts.
    Posts
    40
    Reputation
    3
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Amused
    When I try to change the experience address for Spec Ops, it keeps resetting then changing to my value. Like it's fighting. Encrypted shit.

  7. #7
    lolbie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    5,207
    Reputation
    288
    Thanks
    2,090
    My Mood
    Angelic
    and what happens if you freeze it first and than change it?
    I love it when people keep their agreements /sarcasm ftw

  8. #8
    kazei009's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    54
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by twitter View Post
    and what happens if you freeze it first and than change it?
    For me it reverts back...

  9. #9
    lolbie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    5,207
    Reputation
    288
    Thanks
    2,090
    My Mood
    Angelic
    Quote Originally Posted by kazei009 View Post
    For me it reverts back...
    than those addresses are write protected
    I love it when people keep their agreements /sarcasm ftw

  10. #10
    kazei009's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    54
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    2
    My Mood
    Devilish
    Quote Originally Posted by twitter View Post


    than those addresses are write protected
    Lol, they've protected Spec Ops but not the MP xD

    And what to do if that adress is write protected? Any way to change it?

  11. #11
    pyton789's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    793
    Reputation
    38
    Thanks
    2,453
    My Mood
    Sneaky
    A spec ops XP hack is in my trainer I will release it tomorrow maybe.
    I have it fully working and now im working on a weapon hack.

    Quote Originally Posted by twitter View Post


    than those addresses are write protected
    It doesn't matter if they are write protected. Cheat engine can edit write protected addresses. Its only a problem when you try to use the addresses in your own program.

    Quote Originally Posted by HAXXXXXX View Post
    When I try to change the experience address for Spec Ops, it keeps resetting then changing to my value. Like it's fighting. Encrypted shit.
    It sounds like you found an address that only controls the visual part of the XP.


    And BTW you a never going to find a static address. The address seems to be static, but it changes all the time anyway.

    I use my address finder to do it.
    Last edited by pyton789; 11-11-2011 at 03:59 AM.

    M-efti's Unlocker for alterIWnet . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . .M-efti's MW2 SP Trainer 1.2
    M-efti's Superior alterIWnet Hack . . . . . . . . . . .. . . . . . . . . . . . . . . ..M-efti's MW2 SP Trainer 1.7
    M-efti's BO SP Trainer 4.12 . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . ..M-efti's Dead Pixels Trainer

  12. #12
    Py$!eK's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Warsaw
    Posts
    260
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    167
    My Mood
    In Love
    Quote Originally Posted by pyton789 View Post
    A spec ops XP hack is in my trainer I will release it tomorrow maybe.
    I have it fully working and now im working on a weapon hack.
    +1 if it's true, i'm waiting for it, i need 31th level on AK-47, Barret and on Model.
    Can't wait for it.









Similar Threads

  1. Urban Ops, Battle Group maps don't work
    By rebel28 in forum WarRock Discussions
    Replies: 28
    Last Post: 01-14-2010, 06:48 PM
  2. Why all hacks don't work for me
    By frits1 in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-19-2008, 01:31 PM
  3. HACKS DON'T WORK!! after 23-05-07
    By jaspertjuhh in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 19
    Last Post: 05-25-2007, 10:31 AM
  4. GPS and InstaSpawn Don't Work On CQC
    By sirbannedalot in forum WarRock - International Hacks
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 04-13-2007, 07:32 AM