Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    BarneYxELite's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0

    is that possible at pc ?

    is it possible to make the xbox emblems at PC



    thx
    barneyxelite

    sry for my bad englisch

  2. #2
    lmaobox's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    319
    Reputation
    38
    Thanks
    1,125
    Does it matter? They will temp-ban you for that.

  3. #3
    diskytoy's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    43
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    4
    My Mood
    Relaxed
    Quote Originally Posted by lmaobox View Post
    Does it matter? They will temp-ban you for that.
    no, it's not hacking! nobody says it's not allowed!?! why should they ban you for that? it doesn't give you something that makes you better then other persons (like an aimbot, it aims and shoots for you/ like a wallhack, you know where the enemy is)

  4. #4
    k0pperr's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    36
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    lol temp ban, that's funny. it's a legit glitch, wont ban you for ti, and it should work on PC if you know the ALT Code for the accent letter.

  5. #5
    lolbie's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Gender
    male
    Location
    Netherlands
    Posts
    5,207
    Reputation
    288
    Thanks
    2,090
    My Mood
    Angelic
    /moved to help section
    I love it when people keep their agreements /sarcasm ftw

  6. #6
    aIW|Convery's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    2,876
    Reputation
    124
    Thanks
    595
    My Mood
    Cynical
    What they do is change their name to [{+melee}] or {[+melee]} to make their bind (button) show up. On PC it will just show up as E or whatever bind you have..

  7. #7
    BarneYxELite's Avatar
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    6
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    thx for the move (yes i am a noob ;P)

    the answer from aIW|Convery is good but i dont understand what the code is

Similar Threads

  1. [Solved] Is That possible
    By neos999 in forum CrossFire Help
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 10-28-2011, 09:56 AM
  2. how is that possible
    By okled in forum General
    Replies: 16
    Last Post: 03-31-2011, 01:19 PM
  3. [Help]Is that possible?
    By Gab in forum C++/C Programming
    Replies: 18
    Last Post: 09-30-2010, 10:38 AM
  4. i want to change my classes by editing a file, is that possible ?
    By RarnX in forum Call of Duty Modern Warfare 2 Help
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 09-08-2010, 05:42 AM
  5. It's that possible ???
    By adytzu83 in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 08-25-2009, 06:04 AM