Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    dr.x's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    116
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11

    Second attachment on primary gun without using the "Two attachments".

    Is it possible? Have search but cant find anything about it.

  2. #2
    RogueWolf's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    21
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    0
    My Mood
    Tired
    Yes it is.
    Use this tool : http://www.mpgh.net/forum/404-call-d...much-more.html

    1. Go to custom classes then set proficiency to two attachments
    2. Put on the attackments you want
    3. Use to tool the change the proficiency of that class to what you want.

  3. #3
    dr.x's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2011
    Gender
    male
    Posts
    116
    Reputation
    10
    Thanks
    11
    Quote Originally Posted by RogueWolf View Post
    Yes it is.
    Use this tool : http://www.mpgh.net/forum/404-call-d...much-more.html

    1. Go to custom classes then set proficiency to two attachments
    2. Put on the attackments you want
    3. Use to tool the change the proficiency of that class to what you want.
    Strange. Did not see this one.
    Well, problem solved. Thanks for the help mate!

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-04-2011, 12:46 AM
  2. (Request) Default Primary Gun (dont know what the name is) ...
    By tymondo in forum Combat Arms Mod Request
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 06-19-2010, 12:11 PM
  3. whats the funest gun to use?
    By rocco3 in forum CrossFire Hacks & Cheats
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 12-05-2009, 05:19 PM
  4. why cant i use the artillery gun?
    By omgwtfbbqpwn2 in forum WarRock Korea Hacks
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 05-25-2007, 07:08 PM